: Matches : NCEL Premier Division : Season 2012/13
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2012/13

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 4th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Andrew Allott 38
1-2Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 53
Cameron Martin 62
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
 Arnold Town
Rob Gill 28pen
Steve Chaplin 77
2-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Glen O'Gara 90
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Scott Phillips 39
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Steven Jeff 62
Daniel Gray 63
Att: 162
HT: 1-0
 Brighouse Town
Ernest Boafo 15
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 106
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Steve Gawthorpe 72pen
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Ollie Ryan 10
James Bennett 60
Att: 297
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-2Liversedge
Kieran Corley 45
Gibril Bojang 50
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main0-1Barton Town Old Boys
Simon Spencer 56
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Adam Scott 47
Rob Sanderson 49
Jake Stannard 60
3-0Heanor TownAtt: 176
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Andrew Fox 27pen
Simon Barraclough 75
2-1Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 17
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Mark Bett 64, 86
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Young 19
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers0-0ParkgateAtt: 84
Tuesday 7th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 20
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Parramore
Matthew Thorpe 6
Scott Bates 8
Tom Roebuck 11
William McGhie 30
Lee Thompson 65
5-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 36
HT: 4-0
 Heanor Town
Stef Frost 28
1-2Arnold Town
Rob Gill 31
Aaron Large 51
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Gibril Bojang 2
Tate Williams 27
Chris Wood 35
3-2Maltby Main
Gavin Gould 28, 78
Att: 66
HT: 3-1
 Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 16, 29
Matt Savage 56
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Joe Thornton 46
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Dave Nicholas 82
1-2Armthorpe Welfare
Berivan Khaled 50
Tom Hyde 89
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Brian Cusworth 7, 78
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 12, 14
Sam Eckhardt 18
5-2Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 51
Ernest Boafo 65
Att: 102
HT: 4-0
 Retford United
Andy Walkden 38
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 119
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 31, 44
James Bennett 69
Ollie Ryan 74
4-1Thackley
Mark Bett 79
Att: 380
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Robert Pell 9
Stuart Rice 31
2-0Winterton RangersAtt: 61
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 8th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ray Ford 43, 57
Ashley Lattimore 64
3-1Hall Road Rangers
Paul Wilson 83
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 14th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Worksop Parramore
Tom Roebuck 10
Lee Holmes 18, 70
William McGhie 84
4-2Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 16
Steve Gawthorpe 45
Att: 53
HT: 2-2
Saturday 18th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Lumsden 90
1-7Heanor Town
Stef Frost 1
Nathan Benger 10
Richie Holmes 35, 71
Nico Degirolamo 48
Josh Royce 66, 85
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
 Arnold Town0-4Pickering Town
Liam Shepherd 10
Steve Baxter 80
Liam Salt 84
Michael McNaughton 88
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 4, 25
Danny Nadiole 51
Leon Henry 64
Sam Ackroyd 90
5-1Tadcaster Albion
Chris Kamara 1
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Wilson 66
Matthew Fyvie 85
2-3Liversedge
Joe Jagger 14, 27
Kieran Corley 25
Att: 25
HT: 0-3
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-2Long Eaton United
Jordan Hunter 15
Cameron Martin 45
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main
Craig Gladwin 80pen
1-2Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 48
Lee Holmes 76
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Kyle Hadley 40
1-2Parkgate
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 39
William Senior 46
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Gareth Clayton 3
Ryan Blott 47
Andrew Milne 57
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Young 13pen
Att: 370
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 19, 49pen, 61
Simon Barraclough 56
4-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 94
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Chris Davey 54
Brice Tiani 82
2-2Barton Town Old Boys
Ray Ford 12
Ashley Dexter 41
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
 Winterton Rangers
Josh Batty 57
1-4Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 61, 63, 64
Mike Jones 80
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 21st August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Worksop Parramore
Jordan Hatton 9, 49
William McGhie 60
Jamie Smith 86, 89
5-4Arnold Town
Aaron Large 23, 45
Matthew Baxter 64
Ricky Law 66
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
 Heanor Town
Nico Degirolamo 3
1-2Winterton Rangers
Brett Peel 27og
Josh Batty 60
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Tate Williams 7
1-3Armthorpe Welfare
Richard Smith 36
Joe Lumsden 38, 72
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
 Long Eaton United0-1Retford United
Danny Frost 85
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Graham Marchant 44
1-1Brighouse Town
Ernest Boafo 70
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Luke Fletcher 10
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 29
Joel Purkiss 61
Keir Hannity 72
4-2Tadcaster Albion
Callum Ward 75
Nick Thompson 86
Att: 81
HT: 2-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Robert Hawkes 16
Ryan Blott 24, 54
Tony Hackworth 42
Joel Ramm 66
5-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 380
HT: 3-0
 Thackley
Craig Laight 45og
Mark Bett 58
2-1Maltby Main
Craig Laight 2
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 22nd August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 32
Danny Brunton 80
2-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Jordan Eagers 35
Ryan Damms 55
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Owen Mountain 85
1-1Glasshoughton Welfare
James Beaston 45
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Saturday 25th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Lumsden 25
Richard Smith 28
2-2Pickering Town
Liam Salt 54
Tom Fenwick 86
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
 Bridlington Town
Carl Stewart 4, 26
Nathan Cook 45
3-4Worksop Parramore
Jordan Hatton 20, 41
Lee Whittington 21, 56
Att: 172
HT: 3-3
 Liversedge0-1Thackley
Mark Bett 27
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United
Elliot King 5, 47
2-0Scarborough AthleticAtt: 101
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Graham Marchant 38, 47
2-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Josh Barker 49, 65
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 37, 45
Keir Hannity 75
3-2Arnold Town
Rob Gill 16
Sam Leggitt 28
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
 Winterton Rangers
Josh Batty 60
1-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Fieldhouse 20
Darrell Young 29pen
Liam Radford 34
Att: 51
HT: 0-3
Monday 27th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Parkgate
Christopher Wood 33, 50
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
 Arnold Town
Tristram Whitman 15
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Daniel Gray 9, 53
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ray Ford 50
Gareth Barlow 68
Richard Medcalf 81
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Liam Radford 53
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
 Brighouse Town
Ernest Boafo 2
Danny Nadiole 67
2-1Bridlington Town
Wayne Aziz 38
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Wilson 14, 36
Andy Coverdale 71
Craig Suddaby 90
4-3Long Eaton United
James Hunter 45, 81
Elliot King 88
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-2Maltby Main
Gavin Gould 15
Scott Somerville 60
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
 Retford United
David Tracey 2og
Scott Bibby 24
Adam Scott 43
3-1Winterton Rangers
Robbie Start 90
Att: 164
HT: 3-0
 Scarborough Athletic
James Bennett 55
Tony Hackworth 58
Ryan Blott 64
3-3Liversedge
Joe Jagger 45
Gibril Bojang 86, 90pen
Att: 437
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Matthew Mathers 17
Nicky Matthews 26, 34
3-5Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 2, 42, 69
William McGhie 57
Scott Bates 77
Att: 121
HT: 3-2
Wednesday 29th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-2Heanor Town
Nathan Benger 9, 72
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Saturday 1st September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Luke Gibson 9
Ben Charlesworth 16
Danny Nadiole 69
3-0Winterton RangersAtt: 89
HT: 2-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Johnny Slater 15
Rob Petch 18, 31
Paul Wilson 28
4-2Armthorpe Welfare
Mike Burley 45og
Berivan Khaled 71
Att: 35
HT: 4-1
 Retford United0-2Bridlington Town
Josh Greening 33
Carl Stewart 90
Att: 150
HT: 0-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Robert Hawkes 22
Ryan Blott 34
2-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Martin Brissett 87
Att: 361
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 4th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Worksop Parramore0-3Brighouse Town
Danny Nadiole 1
Tom Matthews 20, 71pen
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
 Liversedge
Chris Wood 26
1-1Retford United
Bobby Johnson 73
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
Elliot King 38
Shaun Rickford 74
2-0Winterton RangersAtt: 48
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
James Eyles 43
1-5Bridlington Town
Carl Stewart 9
Craig Hogg 11, 66
Josh Greening 15, 57
Att: 50
HT: 1-3
 Pickering Town0-4Parkgate
Todd Jordan 54pen
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 55
Brian Cusworth 78
Keir Hannity 87
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
 Scarborough Athletic
James Bennett 18
Ryan Blott 64
2-2Armthorpe Welfare
Callum Smith 50
Callum Green 54
Att: 375
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Brice Tiani 24
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Kyle Hawthorne 55
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 5th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 3
Richard Medcalf 62pen
2-1Arnold Town
Steve Chaplin 46
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Rob Petch 11
Adam Crane 19, 22
Owen Mountain 48
Chris Spinks 50
Johnny Slater 64
6-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 59
HT: 3-0
 Heanor Town
Graham Wells 43
Nathan Benger 52, 63
Neil Grayson 90
4-1Tadcaster Albion
George Bissett 77
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Craig Gladwin 27pen
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
John Douglas 42
Kingsley Wetherald 85
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Saturday 8th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Carl Stewart 4, 10, 54
Josh Greening 5
Scott Phillips 75
5-2Arnold Town
Tristram Whitman 9
Tony Law 82
Att: 143
HT: 3-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Liam Radford 25
1-1Brighouse Town
Tom Taylor 90
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Holmes 23
William McGhie 38
Lee Whittington 41
Jamie Smith 72
4-4Scarborough Athletic
Joel Ramm 21
Tom Adams 59
Andrew Milne 74
Matthew Plummer 87
Att: 157
HT: 3-1
 Heanor Town
Nathan Benger 2, 57pen
Graham Wells 4
3-2Armthorpe Welfare
Richard Reece 34, 53
Att: 98
HT: 2-1
 Liversedge
Matthew Bugg 88
1-2Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 47
Richard Medcalf 80pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United
Daniel Gordon 46
Michael Armstrong 82
2-2Thackley
Nicky Matthews 45
Brice Tiani 66
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Mitchell Pearson 15
James Eyles 42
2-1Hall Road Rangers
Owen Mountain 21
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
 Parkgate
Janni Lipka 3
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 46
2-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Joe Thornton 57
Martin Brissett 69
Ryan Damms 87
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Steve Baxter 16
Joe Danby 21
Liam Shepherd 38, 41
Liam Salt 44, 79
Dean Craig 82
7-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Rikki Paylor 24
Josh Barker 90
Att: 116
HT: 5-1
Tuesday 11th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Tristram Whitman 35
Matthew Baxter 80
2-1Winterton Rangers
Matt Blake 72og
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Carl Stewart 8, 70
Craig Hogg 32
Tom Fleming 37
4-1Pickering Town
Steve Baxter 35
Att: 142
HT: 3-1
 Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 10, 16
2-2Maltby Main
Joshua Nodder 73
Rob Branagan 87
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Callum Ward 40
1-0Retford UnitedAtt: 92
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 12th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Heanor Town
Graham Wells 73
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Kyle Hawthorne 41
Joe Thornton 79
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Conor Higginson 63
1-3Brighouse Town
Greg Porter 31
Luke Gibson 37
Antony Brown 84
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Saturday 15th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Richard Medcalf 65
1-2Worksop Parramore
Lee Thompson 7
Lee Whittington 69
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-10Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 4, 20, 60, 85
Robert Hawkes 36
Tom Claisse 63, 82
Peter Davison 78
Tom Adams 80
Patrick Miller 90
Att: 140
HT: 0-3
 Retford United
Rob Sanderson 16
1-0Brighouse TownAtt: 122
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Tom Jackson 39
Ryan Damms 60
2-2Tadcaster Albion
Ryan Qualter 36
Ryan Williams 62
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 18th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Carl Stewart 37
Chris Batchelor 68
2-1Brighouse Town
Ernest Boafo 45
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 47
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Paul Sykes 87og
Terry Taylor 90
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Saturday 22nd September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Carl Stewart 26
Craig Hogg 34
Nathan Cook 62
3-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 5
Jordan Eagers 15
Att: 140
HT: 2-2
 Brighouse Town
Ben Thornton 12
Tom Matthews 65
2-1Arnold Town
Aaron Large 41
Att: 139
HT: 1-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Liam Radford 31
Kingsley Wetherald 80
2-2Retford United
Danny Frost 53pen
Rob Sanderson 90
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Holmes 29
Lee Whittington 47, 75, 78pen
4-1Liversedge
Tate Williams 9
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
 Heanor Town0-5Thackley
James Firth 7
Nicky Matthews 20
Jordan Missin 65
Liam Moore 72
Adam Hill 84
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
 Long Eaton United
Matt Savage 74
1-1Barton Town Old Boys
Josh Schofield 26
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Graham Marchant 9, 49
Mitchell Pearson 33
3-4Scarborough Athletic
Tony Hackworth 17
Patrick Miller 70, 78
Ryan Blott 75
Att: 202
HT: 2-1
 Parkgate
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 4, 45
Luke Fletcher 65
Brian Cusworth 69
4-0Maltby MainAtt: 105
HT: 2-0
 Pickering Town
Joe Danby 17
Tom Fenwick 21, 35, 59
4-1Hall Road Rangers
Johnny Slater 37pen
Att: 125
HT: 3-1
 Winterton Rangers
Mark Pearson 64
1-3Armthorpe Welfare
Paul Ashton 33
Callum Green 48
Ben Muirhead 65
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 25th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Ben Muirhead 3, 13
2-3Barton Town Old Boys
Steve Norton 20
Richard Medcalf 40
Joe Cooper 83
Att: 50
HT: 2-2
 Arnold Town0-1Liversedge
Danny Toronczak 53
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Nathan Cook 22
Chris Batchelor 38
Carl Stewart 61
Scott Phillips 77
4-3Heanor Town
Ian Clarke 11
Kyle Bryant 50
Ant Lynam 85
Att: 113
HT: 2-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Liam Radford 42
Andrew Fieldhouse 77
2-1Parkgate
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 85
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 17, 50
Matthew Thorpe 33
3-2Retford United
Danny Frost 3
Kyle Hadley 79
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 26th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-6Thackley
Jordan Missin 10, 90
James Firth 21
Nicky Matthews 33
Josh Eastwood 70
Mark Bett 72
Att: 27
HT: 0-3
 Maltby Main
Adam Houghton 8, 77
2-1Hall Road Rangers
Rob Petch 23
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Gavin Allott 87
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Patrick Miller 1
James Bennett 45
Att: 140
HT: 0-2
Saturday 29th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Berivan Khaled 48
Paul Ashton 78
2-5Brighouse Town
Ernest Boafo 33
Tom Matthews 60, 67, 69
James Sutcliffe 87
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Arnold Town
Bjorn Taylor 27
1-0Retford UnitedAtt: 104
HT: 1-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 19
Declan Marshall 30
Richard Medcalf 41
3-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 86
HT: 3-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Craig Suddaby 12
Johnny Slater 53, 59pen
3-2Parkgate
Todd Jordan 77pen
Jacob Walters-Lang 90
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Holmes 3, 6
Matthew Thorpe 23, 25
Lee Whittington 43, 79
Paul Sykes 52
7-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 39
HT: 5-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-5Bridlington Town
Carl Stewart 12, 82
Chris Batchelor 32
Tom Lee 42
Nathan Cook 62
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
 Liversedge
Matthew Bugg 80
1-2Long Eaton United
Blaine Hancock 4
Shaun Rickford 35
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main
Adam Houghton 6
Mario Campagna 79
2-3Tadcaster Albion
Steven Jeff 18pen
Ryan Qualter 70
Chris Kamara 90
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Tom Adams 7, 51
Tony Hackworth 38, 90
4-0Heanor TownAtt: 452
HT: 2-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 18, 22, 90pen
3-0Winterton RangersAtt: 104
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
John Mallinson 74
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 101
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 2nd October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Holmes 62
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
James Eyles 33
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United
James Beaston 16og
Shaun Rickford 20, 59
Kial Thurman 53
Jack Davies 68
Elliot King 77
6-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Fieldhouse 40
Att: 69
HT: 2-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 63pen
1-0ParkgateAtt: 354
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 3rd October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Hall Road Rangers0-7Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 38, 71, 80
Chris Batchelor 43
Josh Greening 67, 89, 90pen
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
 Heanor Town
Nathan Benger 9, 29
Stef Frost 23
3-2Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 39
Matthew Plant 89
Att: 92
HT: 3-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jordan Eagers 15
Dean Readman 42og
2-1Pickering Town
Liam Salt 86
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Saturday 6th October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Chris Batchelor 75
1-0Maltby MainAtt: 144
HT: 0-0
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 42
1-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 87
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Mark Truman 20
Andrew Fieldhouse 31
2-2Arnold Town
Bjorn Taylor 8
Matt Blake 67
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
 Heanor Town0-1Barton Town Old Boys
Tim Taylor 88
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United
Michael Armstrong 32pen
Matt Savage 74
2-0Worksop ParramoreAtt: 82
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Mitchell Pearson 84
Glen O'Gara 86
2-3Liversedge
Matthew Bugg 41, 65, 73
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate0-2Thackley
Jordan Missin 70
Brice Tiani 90
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 36
Liam Shepherd 42, 59
3-2Scarborough Athletic
James Bennett 8
Ryan Blott 13
Att: 648
HT: 2-2
 Retford United
Bobby Johnson 19
Jake Stannard 40
Liam Wilkin 90
3-2Armthorpe Welfare
Ben Muirhead 13
Steffan Cairns 81
Att: 157
HT: 2-1
 Winterton Rangers
Blake Freeman 2, 63
Tom Finnigan 4
Luke Anderson 41
Robbie Spence 47
Josh Batty 78, 83
7-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 53
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 9th October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Tate Williams 17
Danny Toronczak 87
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Marcus Edwards 10
John Douglas 90
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Ryan Williams 39
1-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 75
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 10th October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Josh Schofield 82
1-1Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 90
Att: 210
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Tom Finnigan 14
1-4Retford United
Danny Frost 6
Steve Phillips 49
Liam Wilkin 58
Bobby Johnson 84
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Saturday 13th October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 13
1-1Liversedge
Matthew Bugg 41
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
 Worksop Parramore
Matthew Thorpe 49
Lee Whittington 73
2-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Jordan Eagers 45
Simon Barraclough 86
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-5Glasshoughton Welfare
Marcus Edwards 7, 23, 30, 67
James Beaston 48
Att: 23
HT: 0-3
 Maltby Main
Craig Gladwin 83
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 70
HT: 0-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Stuart Rice 29
Matthew Sparkes 35
Chris Kamara 72
Tom Owen 84
4-1Arnold Town
Tony Law 87
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 16th October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Lumsden 19, 67, 77
Darren Mansaram 22
4-0Arnold TownAtt: 42
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Chris Kamara 25
Tom Owen 44, 45
Steven Jeff 79
Daniel Gray 81, 90
6-1Hall Road Rangers
Johnny Slater 74
Att: 62
HT: 3-0
 Thackley
Nicky Matthews 44, 71
Brice Tiani 67
3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Danny Critchlow 28
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 17th October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-4Parkgate
Keir Hannity 19, 36
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 48
Brian Cusworth 73
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main0-1Pickering Town
Liam Salt 90
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Saturday 20th October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Tristram Whitman 32
Ricky Law 60
Joe Ward 87
3-6Staveley Miners Welfare
Scott McGrory 27
Joe Thornton 64, 69, 83
Ricky Gardner 66og
Chris Youldon 90
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 47, 48, 73
Carl Stewart 89
4-1Thackley
Nicky Matthews 51
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
 Brighouse Town
Ernest Boafo 75
Tom Matthews 90
2-1Maltby Main
Craig Gladwin 23
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
James Beaston 2, 19, 37
3-2Armthorpe Welfare
Callum Smith 25
Darren Mansaram 52
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
 Heanor Town0-2Worksop Parramore
Simon Mirfin 1
Lee Holmes 40
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ashley Brooke 6
Nash Connolly 18
2-3Long Eaton United
Michael Armstrong 17
Matt Savage 33
Danny Chambers 50
Att: 42
HT: 2-2
 Parkgate
Ryan Johnson 77
1-3Barton Town Old Boys
Steve Norton 7, 56
Ashley Lattimore 62
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Ged Dalton 35
Liam Salt 45, 47
3-0LiversedgeAtt: 158
HT: 2-0
 Retford United
Danny Frost 40
1-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Craig Roche 85
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Steven Jeff 39pen
1-1Scarborough Athletic
Matthew Plummer 84
Att: 337
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Scott Mathews 40
Tom Finnigan 80
2-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 23rd October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Matthew Bugg 9
Jarrod Peltier 62
Luke Richardson 75
Kieran Corley 90
4-4Heanor Town
Nathan Benger 4, 61
Dwayne Wiley 10
Lee Stevenson 37
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
 Tadcaster Albion0-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Kevin Lusamba 43
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 24th October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Steve Norton 52
1-0Pickering TownAtt: 103
HT: 0-0
Saturday 27th October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Joe Cooper 90
1-4Tadcaster Albion
Ryan Qualter 31
Steven Jeff 37
Chris Kamara 41
Ryan Williams 89
Att: 87
HT: 0-3
 Hall Road Rangers
Johnny Slater 46pen
1-3Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 7, 23pen, 59
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
 Worksop Parramore0-2Pickering Town
Liam Salt 46, 90
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Patrick Siba 15
Kevin Lusamba 41
2-1Arnold Town
Lee Mellon 65
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
James Rothel 34
1-1Parkgate
Matthew Outram 11
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Daniel Gordon 8
Shay Wiggins 20
2-3Heanor Town
Richie Holmes 16
Nathan Benger 22, 75
Att: 124
HT: 2-2
 Maltby Main0-2Retford United
Bobby Johnson 42
Adam Scott 86
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 57
Danny Critchlow 77
2-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 65
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ben Leonard 21
Joe Thornton 28
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 51
Chris Youldon 73, 89
5-4Armthorpe Welfare
Callum Smith 53
Joe Lumsden 66
Paul Ashton 68
Reece Richard 82
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
Liam Hudson 10
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 92
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 31st October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Hall Road Rangers0-2Heanor Town
Richie Holmes 26
Nathan Benger 81
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Luke Anderson 4
Robbie Spence 59
Scott Mathews 62
3-4Nostell Miners Welfare
James Eyles 36, 89
Danny Critchlow 81
Dave Nicholas 90
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Saturday 3rd November, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Callum Smith 70
Craig Morley 72
Paul Ashton 84
3-3Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Oliver Dyson 16
Kevin Lusamba 27
Roberto Labbate 57
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
 Arnold Town
Tristram Whitman 77, 90
Darren Mansaram 83
3-3Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 39, 72
Sam Foulds 70
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town
Scott Phillips 62
Carl Stewart 68, 75
3-1Barton Town Old Boys
Joe Cooper 90
Att: 139
HT: 0-0
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 8
Ernest Boafo 59
2-2Thackley
Dempsey Smith 20
Brice Tiani 40
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 23pen, 25
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 28
Att: 61
HT: 0-3
 Heanor Town
Nathan Wiley 63
James Rushby 72
Jordan Hall 90
3-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Ryan Waugh 62
Danny Critchlow 68
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
David Cockerill 71pen
1-5Worksop Parramore
Lee Holmes 17, 45, 57, 59
Luke Fedorenko 86
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
 Pickering Town
Steve Baxter 6
Liam Salt 77
2-4Long Eaton United
Shay Wiggins 32
Jacob Webster 45, 63
Michael Armstrong 87pen
Att: 108
HT: 1-2
 Retford United
Scott Bibby 16
Adam Scott 49
James O'Neill 77
Bobby Johnson 87
4-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 129
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Chris Kamara 8
Daniel Gray 67
2-2Liversedge
Chris Hirst 42
Gibril Bojang 52
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers0-1Scarborough Athletic
Sam Denton 27
Att: 223
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 6th November, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 38, 68
Nick Jagger 40
3-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 60
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
Jordan Missin 37
1-1Tadcaster Albion
Chris Kamara 46
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Saturday 10th November, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Steve Norton 63, 70
Gareth Barlow 82
3-0Winterton RangersAtt: 140
HT: 0-0
 Heanor Town
Richie Holmes 31
James Rushby 47
Neil Grayson 89
3-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 107
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 27
Simon Barraclough 90
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Chris Hirst 12
Danny Toronczak 30, 36
3-1Arnold Town
Ricky Gardner 46
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
 Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 6
1-2Parkgate
Sam Smith 43pen
Adam Shepherd 89
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main
Sam Foulds 4, 28
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Callum Smith 8
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Graham Marchant 10
1-1Pickering Town
Joel Ramm 90
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Tony Hackworth 22
Ryan Blott 39
Ben Charlesworth 59og
3-3Brighouse Town
Danny Nadiole 7
Tom Matthews 30, 74
Att: 451
HT: 2-2
 Tadcaster Albion
Ryan Qualter 11
Tom Owen 70
2-1Worksop Parramore
Simon Mirfin 85
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
 Thackley0-1Retford United
Simon Ward 87
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
Saturday 17th November, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-1Hall Road Rangers
Rikki Paylor 39
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-3Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Bjorn Taylor 10
Colan Leung 40og
Craig Roche 89
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Holmes 6
Scott Bates 45
2-2Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 42
Steve Norton 58
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
 Maltby Main
Michael Cuckson 19
1-1Bridlington Town
Carl Stewart 36pen
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
 Retford United
Liam Slack 1
Brett Lucas 13
2-3Scarborough Athletic
Sam Denton 69
Ryan Blott 86
Tony Hackworth 89
Att: 221
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Andrew McCormick 27
Steven Jeff 35pen
2-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 109
HT: 2-0
 Winterton Rangers0-1Liversedge
Adam Jarrett 17
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 20th November, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Josh Greening 22
Billy Logan 37
Craig Hogg 56
3-2Armthorpe Welfare
Leo Fortune-West 45
Richard Smith 75
Att: 103
HT: 2-1
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 2
Ernest Boafo 6
Craig Thompson 42
3-1Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Dexter 75
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
 Parkgate
Craig Fletcher 5, 26
Sam Smith 18, 62
David Cockerill 56
Martyn Lee 59
6-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Danny Critchlow 47pen
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
 Tadcaster Albion0-2Pickering Town
Joe Danby 84
Joel Ramm 89
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Saturday 24th November, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Hall Road Rangers0-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Richard Patterson 38
Joe Thornton 72
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
 Heanor Town
Richie Holmes 36
Nathan Benger 63
Jordan Hall 82
3-2Parkgate
Simon Hickey 51
Lee Hill 53
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge0-4Brighouse Town
Danny Nadiole 38
Ernest Boafo 39
Ryan Hall 62
James Hurtley 73
Att: 124
HT: 0-2
 Long Eaton United
Shay Wiggins 87
1-1Bridlington Town
Billy Logan 60
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Adam Houghton 14
Craig Gladwin 48pen
Brian Cusworth 58
3-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 65
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 11
Liam Shepherd 27
Joe Danby 46
3-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 128
HT: 2-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 36, 75
Tony Hackworth 65
3-1Arnold Town
Henry Sibenge 40
Att: 388
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Matthew Mathers 25, 31, 52
3-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 84
HT: 2-0
 Winterton Rangers
Blake Freeman 40
1-2Worksop Parramore
Tom Roebuck 30
Scott Bates 51
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 28th November, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 35, 43, 64
3-1Maltby Main
Craig Gladwin 18
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Saturday 1st December, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Paul Ashton 43
James Walker 90pen
2-3Scarborough Athletic
Jermaine Hollis 13
Craig Morley 50og
Tony Hackworth 73
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
 Arnold Town
Matt Hopewell 53
Tony Law 72
Daniel O'Donnell 75
3-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 29
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Ashley Allanson 9, 19
Carl Stewart 10, 26
Josh Greening 30, 45, 63
Craig Hogg 51, 85
Nathan Cook 68
Chris Batchelor 75
11-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 123
HT: 6-0
 Brighouse Town
Ernest Boafo 55
James Hurtley 79
2-2Worksop Parramore
Lee Thompson 31
Scott Bates 78
Att: 145
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Matt Stirland 83
1-1Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Sam Smith 61
Craig Fletcher 82
2-0Pickering TownAtt: 86
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Brett Lucas 21
1-3Liversedge
Adam Jarrett 7
Curtis McMahon 52, 76
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Richard Patterson 59
1-4Thackley
Nicky Matthews 17, 42, 73
Jordan Missin 63
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
 Tadcaster Albion0-2Heanor Town
Ian Clarke 22
Nathan Benger 85
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Tom Finnigan 23, 45
Daniel Hagan 42
3-1Long Eaton United
Elliot King 28
Att: 32
HT: 3-1
(at Appleby Frodingham FC)
Saturday 8th December, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Steve Norton 19, 45pen, 60
Tim Taylor 43
Alex Sherwood 63, 71
6-1Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 21pen
Att: 75
HT: 3-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Rob Petch 7
Andy Coverdale 65
2-3Maltby Main
Adam Houghton 11
Rob Branagan 35
Brian Cusworth 60
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
 Heanor Town
Nathan Benger 15
Ian Clarke 36
Gary Webster 90
3-5Bridlington Town
Nathan Cook 3, 51
Josh Greening 9, 61
Carl Stewart 58
Att: 116
HT: 2-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Franck Zalo 26
Graham Marchant 39
Nash Connolly 75
3-1Winterton Rangers
Blake Freeman 70
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 24pen, 62
Joe Danby 57
3-1Tadcaster Albion
Ryan Williams 70
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Denny Ingram 46
Oliver Banks 48
Ryan Blott 64
Peter Davison 66
Matthew Plummer 80
David Brown 82
6-0Worksop ParramoreAtt: 360
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Andrew Fox 42
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 53
2-2Retford United
Adam Scott 26pen, 75
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
Saturday 15th December, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Steven Garner 88pen
Richard Smith 90
2-1Liversedge
James Rothel 23
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Brighouse Town
James Hurtley 31
Tom Matthews 60, 63
3-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 95
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fothergill 12, 68, 83
Darrell Young 48
4-2Hall Road Rangers
Adam Crane 27
Mark Griffin 60
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main
Craig Gladwin 36
Brian Cusworth 90
2-0ThackleyAtt: 75
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Joel Ramm 46
Thomas Reid 72
Joe Danby 90
3-1Bridlington Town
Josh Greening 43
Att: 268
HT: 0-1
 Retford United
Matthaius Gausmann 24
Adam Scott 34
Richard Medcalf 90
3-1Long Eaton United
Kial Thurman 6
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 14
Jason Mycoe 30
Andrew Fox 42
3-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 92
HT: 3-0
 Winterton Rangers
Robbie Start 66
1-6Heanor Town
Neil Grayson 14
Nathan Benger 20, 90
Stef Frost 36, 65
Jason Foster 87
Att: 118
HT: 0-3
Saturday 22nd December, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Scarborough Athletic
Tom Adams 6
Tony Hackworth 51
Ryan Blott 58, 90
4-0Maltby MainAtt: 321
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 26th December, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 70pen
Ernest Boafo 90
2-0LiversedgeAtt: 97
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-2Pickering Town
John Heads 30
Joe Danby 38
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
 Hall Road Rangers0-3Tadcaster Albion
Ryan Qualter 13
Josh Barrett 78
Daniel Barrett 90
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Patrick Siba 24
1-2Armthorpe Welfare
Kieran Benson 16
Leo Fortune-West 20
Att: 15
HT: 1-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Danny Critchlow 1
1-3Thackley
Jordan Missin 4
Mark Bett 53, 71
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Oliver Banks 27, 62
2-1Bridlington Town
Josh Greening 67
Att: 950
HT: 1-0
Saturday 29th December, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Carl Stewart 19, 55, 75
Scott Phillips 45pen
4-1ParkgateAtt: 156
Saturday 5th January, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Simon Spencer 25, 40
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 82
HT: 2-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Lewis Morgan 35og
Matthew Howgate 73
2-2Thackley
Jordan Missin 55
Mark Bett 71
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
 Heanor Town0-2Retford United
Bobby Johnson 45
Richard Medcalf 67
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge0-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Patrick Siba 72
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 20
Matt Savage 38, 65
3-3Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Morley 28, 85
Paul Ashton 71
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Graham Marchant 1
Nash Connolly 20
Danny Critchlow 23
3-2Arnold Town
Robert Austin 34
Tony Law 78pen
Att: 65
HT: 3-1
 Parkgate
Sam Smith 25
Craig Fletcher 61
Martyn Lee 65
3-0Winterton RangersAtt: 101
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Ged Dalton 79
1-1Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 81
Att: 181
HT: 0-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Peter Davison 6, 50, 57
Tony Hackworth 26, 90pen
Tom Adams 52
Ryan Blott 80
7-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 432
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 8th January, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Thackley
Matthew Mathers 52
Jordan Missin 62, 71
3-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 42
HT: 0-0
Saturday 12th January, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Richard Smith 89
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Danny Critchlow 71
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
 Arnold Town
Ricky Gardner 66
1-3Heanor Town
Jordan Hall 15
Jason Foster 62, 87
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town
Scott Phillips 72
1-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Thomas Woollard 90
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
 Brighouse Town
Danny Nadiole 57
Ryan Hall 86
2-1Parkgate
Craig Fletcher 20
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Johnny Slater 82pen
1-4Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Cooper 16
Ashley Lattimore 37
Simon Spencer 45
Gareth Barlow 54
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-1Worksop Parramore
Daniel McKenzie 72
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Mark Stuart 3
Brian Cusworth 12, 87
Craig Gladwin 84pen
4-1Liversedge
Chris Hirst 57
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
 Pickering Town
Thomas Reid 48
Joe Danby 59
2-3Retford United
Richard Medcalf 78
Kyle Hadley 87
Craig Fisher 90
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Chris Youldon 34
1-1Long Eaton United
Jacob Webster 86
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Matt Hall 10
1-5Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 53, 63, 73
Tony Hackworth 84
Jimmy Beadle 90
Att: 282
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Tom Finnigan 45
1-1Tadcaster Albion
Nick Thompson 13
Att: 122
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 29th January, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Thomas Woollard 18, 26
2-3Tadcaster Albion
Terry Taylor 40
Carl Stewart 44, 68
Att: 85
HT: 2-2
 Worksop Parramore
Jamie Green 20
Daniel McKenzie 70, 72
Scott Bates 80
4-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 22
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United0-4Brighouse Town
Ryan Hall 18, 47
Tom Matthews 22
Kieran Ryan 29
Att: 53
HT: 0-3
 Pickering Town
Christopher Gowen 9
Liam Salt 39
2-0Winterton RangersAtt: 90
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 30th January, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Simon Spencer 43
1-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Kevin Lusamba 39
Thomas Higginbottom 90
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Saturday 2nd February, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Billy Logan 71
Scott Phillips 80pen, 85
Craig Hogg 90
4-2Retford United
Kyle Hadley 42, 81
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-3Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Cooper 27
Gareth Barlow 67
Declan Marshall 88
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Parramore
Jamie Green 55
Lee Holmes 69
Matthew Thorpe 80
3-0ThackleyAtt: 30
HT: 0-0
 Heanor Town
Jason Foster 27
Ian Clarke 58
Stef Frost 83
Kyle Bryant 84
4-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Luke Forbes 45pen
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Danny Toronczak 62
Chris Hirst 89
2-2Scarborough Athletic
Tom Adams 30
Jimmy Beadle 63
Att: 240
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United
Elliot King 35
Shaun Rickford 74
2-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 55
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Craig Gladwin 22
Rob Branagan 67
Brian Cusworth 77
3-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 70
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Craig Fletcher 42pen
Adam Shepherd 83
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Daniel Ferguson 51
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers0-3Brighouse Town
Ryan Hall 4, 78
James Hurtley 27
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 5th February, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-3Worksop Parramore
Lee Holmes 55
Simon Barraclough 75
Lee Whittington 82
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United
Matt Savage 38
Shaun Rickford 44
Elliot King 76
3-3Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Luke Forbes 22
Solomon Miller 83
Pradeep Bahey 88
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Andrew McCormick 33
George Bissett 42
Carl Stewart 85
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Kingsley Wetherald 75
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 6th February, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main
Matthew Plant 52
Oliver Graham 90
2-2Scarborough Athletic
Jimmy Beadle 26
Tom Adams 73
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 1
1-1Heanor Town
Stef Frost 82
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Saturday 9th February, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Leo Fortune-West 23
Stuart Gibbard 39
Craig Morley 67
3-3Tadcaster Albion
Callum Ward 3
Josh Barrett 59
Steven Jeff 62
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
 Arnold Town
Robert Austin 76
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 36
Tony Hackworth 63
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
 Brighouse Town
Danny Nadiole 24
Ernest Boafo 61
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Robert Pell 88
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Luke Forbes 65
1-1Pickering Town
Jamie Patterson 11
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Matthew Plant 48
Brian Cusworth 50
2-1Heanor Town
Nico Degirolamo 54
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Reece Thompson 39
1-2Worksop Parramore
Simon Barraclough 14
Lee Holmes 36
Att: 142
HT: 1-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-4Parkgate
Adam Shepherd 37
Steven McDonnell 52, 55
Craig Fletcher 81
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Mark Bett 6
Matthew Morgan 25pen
Jordan Missin 71
Matthew Mathers 77
4-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 58
HT: 2-0
 Winterton Rangers
Chris Funnell 8, 84
Robbie Spence 18
Daniel Hagan 21
4-1Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 69pen
Att: 159
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 12th February, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Josh Greening 1, 22, 56
Chris Batchelor 37
Craig Hogg 80
5-1Winterton Rangers
Blake Freeman 70
Att: 98
HT: 3-0
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 17, 55
Lewis Taylor 41, 82
John Heads 77, 78
6-2Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 39
Jay Rollins 87
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
 Retford United
Adam Scott 12
Reece Thompson 43
2-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Danny Critchlow 30
Att: 83
HT: 2-1
 Tadcaster Albion0-0ParkgateAtt: 70
Saturday 16th February, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-3Bridlington Town
Scott Phillips 9
Chris Batchelor 55
Chris Jenkinson 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Simon Spencer 30, 53
2-2Thackley
Jordan Missin 18
Mark Bett 31
Att: 75
HT: 1-2
 Brighouse Town
Sam Hewitt 47
1-2Retford United
Bobby Johnson 6
Craig Fisher 90
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Greig McGrory 76, 88
2-2Liversedge
Chris Hirst 19, 53
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
 Heanor Town
Neil Grayson 35pen, 66
Tom Cooper-Richards 67
3-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 68
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Lee Hill 51
Adam Shepherd 89
2-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Patrick Siba 38
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Liam Shepherd 43
Steve Baxter 88
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 141
HT: 1-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 12, 85
Jimmy Beadle 15, 88
Matt Littlewood 45og
Robert Hawkes 73
David Brown 81
7-1Long Eaton United
Matt Jarvis 23
Att: 390
HT: 3-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Terry Taylor 18
Nick Thompson 26, 70
George Bissett 42
4-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 70
HT: 3-0
 Winterton Rangers
Rikki Paylor 62pen
1-2Arnold Town
Chris Baugh 46, 58
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 19th February, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Nick Jagger 13
James Hurtley 38
Tom Matthews 52
3-0Heanor TownAtt: 69
HT: 2-0
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 65pen
1-1Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 66
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Kevin Lusamba 30
1-1Hall Road Rangers
James Gemmill 42
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Matt Savage 9, 66
Michael Armstrong 36
Shaun Rickford 72
4-2Arnold Town
Liam Corrigan 18, 28
Att: 68
HT: 2-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Glen O'Gara 1
Danny Critchlow 67
2-1Tadcaster Albion
Callum Ward 16
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Sam Smith 54
Craig Fletcher 81
2-4Glasshoughton Welfare
Kingsley Wetherald 2, 72pen
Robert Pell 5
Ryan Johnson 68og
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
 Thackley
Jordan Missin 10
James Firth 30
Nicky Matthews 75
3-2Liversedge
Andy Markham 45
Gibril Bojang 81
Att: 86
HT: 2-1
Saturday 23rd February, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-0Winterton RangersAtt: 58
 Arnold Town
Liam Corrigan 53
1-2Brighouse Town
James Hurtley 65
Ben Charlesworth 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Owen 32
Ashley Lattimore 45
2-2Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 9
Matt Savage 16
Att: 65
HT: 2-2
 Hall Road Rangers0-4Pickering Town
Christopher Gowen 68
Liam Shepherd 74
Steve Baxter 87
Joe Danby 88
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-2Tadcaster Albion
Callum Ward 19
Steven Jeff 58
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Matthew Bugg 85
1-2Worksop Parramore
Lee Thompson 59
Lee Holmes 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Matthew Plant 43
Brian Cusworth 61
Oliver Graham 64
3-1Parkgate
Lee Hill 90
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Graeme Severn 16
Reece Thompson 50
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Robert Pell 42
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 14
Patrick Miller 16
Jimmy Beadle 22
James Bennett 50
Tony Hackworth 71
5-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 370
HT: 3-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 12pen
1-5Bridlington Town
Nathan Cook 20
Josh Greening 24
Scott Phillips 46, 78
Craig Hogg 90
Att: 132
HT: 1-2
 Thackley
Nicky Matthews 13
1-2Heanor Town
Lee Stevenson 11
Stef Frost 41
Att: 89
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 26th February, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Danny Hayes 74
1-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 46
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Ryan Wood 84
1-1Hall Road Rangers
Johnny Slater 20
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ashley Brooke 2
Danny Critchlow 31
Warren Redford 61
3-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 48
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate0-2Retford United
Reece Thompson 73
Adam Scott 74
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Saturday 2nd March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Scott Phillips 4, 22, 35
Tom Fleming 9
Josh Greening 17, 56
Billy Logan 70
Craig Hogg 72
Nathan Cook 90
9-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tony Law 20
Robert Taylor 55
Att: 166
HT: 5-1
 Brighouse Town
Ben Charlesworth 6, 73
Danny Nadiole 16
3-1Armthorpe Welfare
Darren Mansaram 47
Att: 207
HT: 2-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Matt Stirland 63
1-2Worksop Parramore
Jack Nodder 20og
Darryl Winter 83
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Heanor Town0-3Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 51
James Bennett 68
Matthew Plummer 79
Att: 270
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United
Matt Savage 74
Shaun Rickford 90pen
2-2Liversedge
Gibril Bojang 63
Adam Jarrett 88
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Marcus Walmsley 75
1-1Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 11
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
Craig Fletcher 59
Martyn Lee 73
2-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 69
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Ged Dalton 73
John Heads 89
2-1Thackley
Mark Bett 42
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
 Retford United
Reece Thompson 39
James O'Neill 51
2-1Arnold Town
Ricky Gardner 20
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Nick Thompson 87
1-0Maltby MainAtt: 88
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Chris Funnell 53
Daniel Claridge 60og
Robbie Start 80
3-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 84
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 5th March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Chris Hirst 65
1-1Bridlington Town
Chris Batchelor 58pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
 Thackley0-2Hall Road Rangers
Darren Rookes 35
Jamie Reeson 43
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 6th March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Heanor Town
Neil Grayson 28pen
Jeremy Mitchell 52
2-3Brighouse Town
Ryan Hall 48, 89
James Hurtley 53
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Saturday 9th March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Jay Rollins 13
Stuart Preston 58
Brett Lucas 76og
3-2Retford United
Brett Lucas 2
Richard Medcalf 3
Att: 100
HT: 1-2
 Arnold Town
Ricky Gardner 13
Michael Leslie 85
Simon Wilkinson 90
3-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Blaine Kellett 22
Reece Chappell 47
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
 Worksop Parramore
Simon Barraclough 13
William McGhie 29
Lee Whittington 32
Darryl Winter 75
4-3Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 25, 87pen
Matt Savage 55
Att: 29
HT: 3-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Jake Cass 59
Steven John 69, 88
3-1Winterton Rangers
Chris Funnell 12
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Matthew Plummer 64
Tony Hackworth 78
2-1Pickering Town
Joe Danby 40
Att: 528
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-2Brighouse Town
Ryan Hall 22
Nick Jagger 47
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Stuart Rice 73
1-0Bridlington TownAtt: 101
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 12th March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-0Winterton RangersAtt: 44
 Retford United
Jack Cross 22, 46, 82
Bobby Johnson 63
4-1Tadcaster Albion
Chris Youldon 47
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Saturday 16th March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Josh Greening 21
Chris Batchelor 25
Scott Phillips 61, 75
4-1Hall Road Rangers
Jordan Cox 85
Att: 116
HT: 2-0
 Brighouse Town
Ernest Boafo 6
Danny Nadiole 25, 48
Leon Henry 38
Tom Matthews 39, 45
Adam Wilson 56
Craig Thompson 80
8-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tony Law 13
Att: 172
HT: 5-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Young 41, 71
2-1Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 85pen
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Sam Smith 24pen
Jamie Smith 76
2-4Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 10
Jimmy Beadle 44, 89
Bryan Hughes 45pen
Att: 254
HT: 1-3
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 21, 30, 60
3-1Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Cooper 59
Att: 139
HT: 2-0
 Retford United
Richard Medcalf 63
Reece Thompson 73
2-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 151
HT: 0-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Kyle Hawthorne 84
1-1Thackley
Dempsey Smith 73
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 19th March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Worksop Parramore
Simon Barraclough 11
Ashley Foyle 87
2-2Winterton Rangers
Tom Finnigan 47
Rikki Paylor 82
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Saturday 23rd March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Scarborough Athletic
Patrick Miller 73
Ryan Blott 90
2-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 381
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 26th March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Warren Redford 45
Graham Marchant 47
Barry Rothera 49
Att: 21
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Kyle Hawthorne 7, 45
Scott McGrory 28
Terry Taylor 60
Callum Ward 86
5-2Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 26
Elliot King 39
Att: 59
HT: 3-2
Friday 29th March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Wayne Ball 66og
Thomas Woollard 85
2-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 307
HT: 0-0
Saturday 30th March, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 2
Leo Fortune-West 10
Stuart Preston 59
3-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Lewis Jackson 3
Ryan Damms 49
Jahmal Smith 90
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
 Arnold Town
Barry Payne 20
James Price 67
2-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tony Law 31
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
 Bridlington Town
Chris Batchelor 22
Nathan Cook 40
Josh Greening 55
3-3Scarborough Athletic
Patrick Miller 20
Jimmy Beadle 45
Ryan Blott 48
Att: 1569
HT: 2-2
 Parkgate
Sam Smith 25
Jamie Smith 28
Martyn Lee 77
Tom Roebuck 90
4-2Liversedge
Curtis McMahon 5
Chris Hirst 53
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
 Pickering Town
Liam Shepherd 30
John Heads 41
Lewis Taylor 82
3-0Worksop ParramoreAtt: 302
HT: 2-0
 Retford United
Adam Scott 5, 11
Craig Aspinall 82
3-1Maltby Main
Matthew Plant 6
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Terry Taylor 39, 67
Stuart Rice 80
Phil Winn 85og
Chris Youldon 88
5-1Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Dexter 20
Att: 288
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers
Tom Finnigan 45
1-1Thackley
Matthew Morgan 58
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Monday 1st April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Simon Wilkinson 80
1-1Thackley
Luke Hudson 35
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Joe Danby 13
Liam Salt 25pen
2-2Heanor Town
Tom Cooper-Richards 22
Stef Frost 26
Att: 184
HT: 2-2
Tuesday 2nd April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Jamie Moxon 14
Matthew Bugg 20, 49, 81
Adam Jarrett 45, 53
Gibril Bojang 59, 85
8-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Joe Barrett 30
Att: 54
HT: 3-1
 Maltby Main0-4Long Eaton United
Matt Savage 5, 84
Shaun Rickford 66, 89
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Craig Suddaby 17og
Tony Hackworth 63
2-1Barton Town Old Boys
Simon Spencer 79
Att: 371
HT: 1-0
Saturday 6th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Tim Taylor 20pen
Alex Sherwood 56
Gareth Owen 60
3-2Bridlington Town
Scott Phillips 54
Nathan Cook 83pen
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Josh Nielson 54
1-2Retford United
Adam Scott 50
Andy Walkden 60
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
 Worksop Parramore
Scott Bates 43
1-1Parkgate
Jamie Smith 33
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Matthew Bugg 45
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Josh Barrett 52
Stuart Rice 83
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
Michael Armstrong 1
Matt Savage 28
2-1Pickering Town
Steve Baxter 89
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
 Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 48
Craig Gladwin 90
2-0Arnold TownAtt: 63
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-0Heanor TownAtt: 65
 Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 6
Jimmy Beadle 18
Bryan Hughes 77
3-0Winterton RangersAtt: 446
HT: 2-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Thomas Woollard 23
Darrell Young 72
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
 Thackley0-3Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 50, 73
James Hurtley 90
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 9th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town
Liam Salt 10
Liam Shepherd 67
Joe Danby 87
3-1Arnold Town
Tommy Lee-Collier 90
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Chris Davey 5
1-1Parkgate
Martyn Lee 90
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 10th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Alex Sherwood 26
Tim Taylor 90pen
2-0Heanor TownAtt: 50
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers0-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 70
Dave Nicholas 75, 85
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Daniel Hagan 30, 78
2-1Maltby Main
Mark Stuart 90
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Saturday 13th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Steven Garner 72pen
1-2Maltby Main
Craig Gladwin 30
Adam Houghton 51pen
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 62
1-0LiversedgeAtt: 117
HT: 0-0
 Brighouse Town0-2Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 62
Jimmy Beadle 78
Att: 1059
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Matt Stirland 11, 38, 43, 88
4-1Heanor Town
Kyle Bryant 4pen
Att: 75
HT: 3-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Josh Nielson 20
1-3Arnold Town
Dean Longdon 58
Chris Baugh 60
Ricky Gardner 71
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Chris Telling 72
Sam Smith 80, 90
3-1Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 14
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
John Heads 13
Liam Salt 28, 56, 67
Joe Danby 60
5-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 130
HT: 2-0
 Retford United
Adam Scott 26
Gavin Cooper 50
2-1Thackley
Matthew Mathers 78
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jahmal Smith 13
Sean Dickinson 77
2-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Steven John 35
Tony Law 46
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 16th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Danny Hayes 65
1-4Bridlington Town
Nathan Cook 15
Josh Greening 16, 86
Craig Hogg 23
Att: 47
HT: 0-3
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Joe Butler 52
Darren Chester 80
2-5Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Cooper 2
Gareth Barlow 32, 65
Gareth Owen 40
Tim Taylor 63
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
 Long Eaton United
Mitchell Robinson 16
Elliot King 44
Lynton Francis 81
3-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 45
HT: 2-0
 Pickering Town
Tom Fenwick 67
Liam Shepherd 88
2-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 31pen
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 17th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 22
1-2Brighouse Town
Ryan Hall 1
Tom Matthews 83pen
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Thursday 18th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Heanor Town
Kyle Bryant 36
Neil Grayson 83
2-4Long Eaton United
Daniel Gordon 23
Matt Savage 33
Lynton Francis 67
Michael Armstrong 89pen
Att: 97
HT: 1-2
Saturday 20th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-4Hall Road Rangers
13
Jordan Cox 45, 65
Owen Mountain 80
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 59, 76
Tim Taylor 85
3-3Brighouse Town
Luke Gibson 15, 55
Tom Matthews 40
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
 Worksop Parramore0-3Bridlington Town
Billy Logan 40pen
Craig Hogg 55, 87
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
 Heanor Town0-3Pickering Town
Liam Shepherd 31
Joe Danby 52, 57
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Gibril Bojang 15, 20
2-4Winterton Rangers
Daniel Hagan 30, 55
Tom Finnigan 35
Bradley Hewitt 42
Att: 55
HT: 2-3
 Long Eaton United0-3Tadcaster Albion
Josh Barrett 26
Chris Youldon 44
Stuart Rice 88
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main
Oliver Graham 29, 86
Brian Cusworth 57
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Lewis Jackson 72
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-3Parkgate
Martyn Lee 2
Sam Smith 17, 79
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
 Scarborough Athletic
Bryan Hughes 17
Tony Hackworth 76
2-0Retford UnitedAtt: 890
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Jordan Missin 52
1-2Arnold Town
Ricky Gardner 17, 38
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 23rd April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Craig Meakin 14
Robert Austin 33
Liam Corrigan 36
3-2Parkgate
Sam Smith 6
Tom Roebuck 55
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 10, 14
2-1Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 47
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 24th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 3
Alex Sherwood 7
2-2Retford United
Rob Sanderson 10
Reece Thompson 83
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Josh Nielson 31pen
1-4Thackley
Jordan Missin 6, 47
Nicky Matthews 48
Matt Bilney 75
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
 Heanor Town
Kyle Bryant 5
Dwayne Wiley 69
Josh Thomas 80
3-0LiversedgeAtt: 58
HT: 1-0
Saturday 27th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Thackley
Mark Bett 38, 47
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
 Arnold Town
Ricky Gardner 52
Craig Meakin 67
Tommy Lee-Collier 86
3-2Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 47
Simon Barraclough 68
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Ben Silburn 12
Billy Logan 75pen
2-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 113
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Thomas Woollard 66, 85
2-1Scarborough Athletic
David Brown 59
Att: 330
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Jake Cass 12
Tony Law 37, 69
Nicholas Labbate 48
Steven John 60
5-2Maltby Main
Oliver Graham 67
Brian Cusworth 89
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Gibril Bojang 73
Danny Toronczak 80, 85
3-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 42
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Sam Smith 3
Martyn Lee 58
Jamie Smith 59
3-2Heanor Town
Nathan Whitehead 13
Lee Stevenson 74
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Retford United
Craig Fisher 41
1-2Barton Town Old Boys
Alex Sherwood 49, 67
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 14pen, 55
Sean Dickinson 90
3-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 108
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Steven Jeff 28, 42
Kyle Hawthorne 57
3-4Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 17, 31pen
Luke Gibson 38
Ryan Hall 81
Att: 90
HT: 2-3
 Winterton Rangers
Tom Finnigan 25, 50
2-0Pickering TownAtt: 73
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 30th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Ricky Gardner 70
Simon Wilkinson 76
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Josh Gibbons 27
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 44, 63
Tom Brown 86
3-1Hall Road Rangers
Luke Sellers 59
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Darren Rushton 48
1-1Retford United
Rob Sanderson 90
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Ryan Johnson 89
1-3Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 14, 48, 70
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Oliver Woodhead 77
1-2Liversedge
Danny Toronczak 49
Ryan Wood 75
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Thursday 2nd May, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Worksop Parramore
Simon Barraclough 18
Daniel McKenzie 85
2-4Heanor Town
Neil Grayson 44
Nico Degirolamo 45
Dwayne Wiley 70
Kyle Bryant 74pen
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
Saturday 4th May, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Darren Mansaram 70
Richard Smith 72
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Robert Pell 27
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Jamie Smith 16og
1-1Parkgate
Adam Shepherd 74
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers0-0Winterton RangersAtt: 58
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-3Retford United
Richard Medcalf 10, 69
Bobby Johnson 14
Att: 77
HT: 0-2
 Liversedge0-2Pickering Town
Simon Sturdy 49
Josh Hutchinson 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jahmal Smith 70
1-0Arnold TownAtt: 158
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Mark Bett 28, 53
2-5Bridlington Town
Nathan Cook 21
Craig Hogg 47
Billy Logan 70
Tyler Collishaw 73
Scott Phillips 84
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Saturday 11th May, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Hall Road Rangers
Jordan Cox 39
Darren Rookes 44, 53, 90
4-4Worksop Parramore
Matthew Thorpe 11
Lee Holmes 16, 45
Luke Fedorenko 86
Att: 29
HT: 2-3
(at Parkgate FC)

Final League Tables

Season 2012/13
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Scarborough Ath429980
2Brighouse Town429760
3Bridlington Town429583
4Retford United427826
5Pickering Town427740
6Tadcaster Albion427724
7Worksop Prrmre427220
8Barton Town OB426913
9Parkgate426620
10Thackley426211
11Heanor Town42580
12Long Eaton Utd4257-4
13Staveley MW4254-13
14Maltby Main4248-13
15Liversedge4245-13
16Glasshoughton4245-22
17Nostell Miners W4238-51
18Winterton Rgrs4234-34
19Arnold Town4232-28
20Armthorpe Welf4232-43
21Lincoln Mrlnds4228-94
22Hall Road Rgrs4226-62

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Albion Sports429279
2Athersley Rec428549
3Louth Town428029
4Cleethorpes T427945
5Pontefract Colls427838
6Shirebrook Town427727
7AFC Emley427555
8Knaresborough T427526
9Worsbrough427228
10Teversal426529
11Clipstone Welf4257-1
12Hallam42564
13Hemsworth MW4256-12
14Eccleshill United425512
15Bottesford Town4250-11
16Selby Town4246-25
17Grimsby Boro4245-20
18Rossington Main4239-48
19Dinnington Town4237-44
20App Frodingham4234-69
21Yorkshire Amtr4229-65
22Askern Villa4223-126