| Matches | Saturday 15th September, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th September, 2012
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 30, 43
Leo Fortune-West 40
3-1Att: 68HT: 3-1 Squires Gate
Andy Harvie 11
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Ashton Town
0-2Att: 29HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 66
Jacob Walters-Lang 90
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 13
1-3Att: 72HT: 1-1 AFC Liverpool
Ryan Wilkinson 21
Anthony Brown 57
John Lawless 84pen
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Colne
Paul Fildes 4
1-2Att: 68HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 26
Mark La Rocca 54
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town
Christopher Smith 57, 66, 70
3-0Att: 126HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Ellistown
0-3Att: 57HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChristian Harrison 25
Jacob Vernon 76pen
Gavin Jackson 80
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Esh Winning
Craig Mickle 30, 70
Christopher Smith 63pen, 88pen
4-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 32
Graeme Sides 49
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Greenwood Meadows
Jack Hopper 50, 65
Cashell Walters 58
3-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 44
Colin Cockerill 62
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatthew Fyvie 8
Johnny Slater 12
2-1Att: 68HT: 2-1 Chadderton
Mike Burley 16og
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 4, 64
Richie Holmes 12
Stef Frost 69
4-2Att: 147HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAaron Large 39, 90pen
Att: 147
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 46
1-3Att: 100HT: 0-3 Dunkirk
Michael Evans 8
Alex Haughton 30
Ryan Bowen 41
Att: 100
HT: 0-3
Maine Road
Matthew Warburton 35
Neil Chappell 65
Thomas Bentham 75
Paul Connor 82
4-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
(aet)Att: 47HT: 0-090: 0-0
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLevi Maturine 117
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 58
Warren Redford 87
2-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 AFC Blackpool
Ben Waddington 5
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatthew Turnbull 44
Liam Salt 88pen
Tom Fenwick 90
3-1Att: 137HT: 1-0 Team Northumbria
Dean Readman 84og
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 90
1-3Att: 78HT: 0-2 Cheadle Town
Josh Taylor 30
Alex Monde-Leke 41, 67
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Radford
0-2Att: 56HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Savage 30
Shaun Rickford 82
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLouis Grant 37
1-5Att: 90HT: 1-1 Formby
Emini Adegbenroe 7, 78
Paul Speed 58
Jason Carey 71, 80
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Shildon
Ben Christensen 31
Simon Garvie 36, 52
3-2Att: 100HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Rothel 59
Matthew Bugg 84
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 32
Brice Tiani 60
2-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Celtic Nation
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 28HT: 0-1 South Shields
Lee Bell 1pen
Andrew Barclay 75
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 65
1-2Att: 80HT: 0-1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Thompson 7
Lee Whittington 69
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-10Att: 140HT: 0-3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 4, 20, 60, 85
Robert Hawkes 36
Tom Claisse 63, 82
Peter Davison 78
Tom Adams 80
Patrick Miller 90
Att: 140
HT: 0-3
Retford United
Retford UnitedRob Sanderson 16
1-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfTom Jackson 39
Ryan Damms 60
2-2Att: 112HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 36
Ryan Williams 62
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 61
1-3Att: 79HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 45, 72
Viktor Balis 82
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 60
1-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNeil Towler 32
1-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDaniel Barrett 47pen
Att: 63
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 10 22 9
2 Scarborough Athletic 10 21 20
3 Brighouse Town 10 20 10
4 Parkgate 8 19 12
5 Bridlington Town 9 18 13
6 Long Eaton United 9 17 7
7 Barton Town 8 17 6
8 Retford United 9 16 4
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 15 4
10 Tadcaster Albion 8 13 -4
11 Heanor Town 8 12 6
12 Thackley 8 12 -2
13 Liversedge 8 11 0
14 Hall Road Rangers 9 10 2
15 Arnold Town 9 9 -8
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 8 -3
17 Armthorpe Welfare 9 8 -9
18 Pickering Town 7 7 0
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 8 5 -11
20 Maltby Main 7 4 -3
21 Winterton Rangers 9 4 -14
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 10 1 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 9 20 11
2 Louth Town 8 16 4
3 Clipstone 9 16 4
4 Cleethorpes Town 9 15 1
5 Knaresborough Town 8 14 6
6 Teversal 6 13 14
7 AFC Emley 7 13 9
8 Askern 7 13 7
9 Bottesford Town 7 13 3
10 Grimsby Borough 9 13 1
11 Pontefract Collieries 8 12 4
12 Yorkshire Amateur 9 12 -2
13 Albion Sports 7 11 8
14 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 7 10 0
15 Dinnington Town 7 9 -3
16 Shirebrook Town 9 9 -8
17 Eccleshill United 7 8 -4
18 Rossington Main 8 7 -11
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 6 -1
20 Hallam 7 4 -9
21 Selby Town 7 4 -12
22 Appleby Frodingham 7 1 -22
as at Saturday 15th September, 2012

Click here for more details