| Matches | Tuesday 7th August, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 7th August, 2012
NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecScott Alcock 41
Jason Bentley 54pen
Jack Briscoe 63
3-1Att: 105HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 21
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneGavin King 17pen
1-3Att: 75HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 62, 74
Joseph Long 67
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
NCEL League Cup First Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 28
Ant Lynam 58
2-1Att: 42HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 21
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughMatthew Thompson 1, 37
Daniel Clayton 33
Paul Eagling 35
David Burniston 55
Steve Davey 90
6-0Att: 100HT: 4-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 100
HT: 4-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsGreig McGrory 1
Nathan Perks 70, 89
3-1Att: 49HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 69pen
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 2, 35
2-1Att: 68HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 78
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 82HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 20
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrMatthew Thorpe 6
Scott Bates 8
Thomas Roebuck 11
William McGhie 30
Lee Thompson 65
5-0Att: 36HT: 4-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 36
HT: 4-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownStef Frost 28
1-2Att: 177HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 31
Aaron Large 51
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeGibril Bojang 2
Tate Williams 27
Christopher Wood 35
3-2Att: 66HT: 3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin Gould 28, 78
Att: 66
HT: 3-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 16, 29
Matt Savage 56
3-1Att: 67HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 46
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDave Nicholas 82
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBerivan Khaled 50
Tom Hyde 89
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 7, 78
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 12, 14
Sam Eckhardt 18
5-2Att: 102HT: 4-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 51
Ernest Boafo 65
Att: 102
HT: 4-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedAndrew Walkden 38
1-0Att: 119HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 31, 44
James Bennett 69
Ollie Ryan 74
4-1Att: 380HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 79
Att: 380
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRobert Pell 9
Stuart Rice 31
2-0Att: 61HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
1-4 Leeds United
Leeds Utd
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 2 6 4
2 Retford United 2 6 4
3 Liversedge 2 6 3
4 Long Eaton United 2 6 3
5 Tadcaster Albion 2 6 3
6 Arnold Town 2 6 2
7 Parkgate 2 4 3
8 Handsworth Parramore 2 3 4
9 Barton Town 1 3 1
10 Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 0
11 Bridlington Town 2 3 0
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 3 -1
13 Brighouse Town 2 3 -2
14 Thackley 2 3 -2
15 Winterton Rangers 2 1 -2
16 Hall Road Rangers 1 0 -1
17 Maltby Main 2 0 -2
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 -2
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 -2
20 Pickering Town 2 0 -2
21 Heanor Town 2 0 -4
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 0 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Dinnington Town 1 3 2
2 Shirebrook Town 1 3 2
3 Teversal 1 3 2
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 3 2
5 AFC Emley 1 3 1
6 Yorkshire Amateur 1 3 1
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 3 1
8 Selby Town 1 3 1
9 Athersley Recreation 1 1 0
10 Cleethorpes Town 1 1 0
11 Albion Sports 1 1 0
12 Eccleshill United 1 1 0
13 Knaresborough Town 1 1 0
14 Louth Town 1 1 0
15 Askern 1 0 -1
16 Hallam 1 0 -1
17 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 -1
18 Rossington Main 1 0 -1
19 Appleby Frodingham 1 0 -2
20 Bottesford Town 1 0 -2
21 Clipstone 1 0 -2
22 Grimsby Borough 1 0 -2
as at Tuesday 7th August, 2012

Click here for more details