| Matches | Saturday 10th November, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th November, 2012
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Crown FC
Crown FCMike Rustill 10
Mike Gregson 44pen
Alex Tessyman 76, 77
4-2Att: 40HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Cox 21
Johnny Slater 58
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsRicky Field 16
Leigh Haworth 43
Danny Drayton 78
3-5
(aet)Att: 40HT: 2-390: 3-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 2
Josh Greening 22
Thomas Fleming 35
Craig Hogg 96, 108
Att: 40
HT: 2-3
90: 3-3
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSteve Norton 63, 70
Gareth Barlow 82
3-0Att: 140HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownRichie Holmes 31
James Rushby 47
Neil Grayson 89
3-0Att: 107HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 49HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 27
Simon Barraclough 90
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Hirst 12
Danny Toronczak 30, 36
3-1Att: 70HT: 3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 46
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 6
1-2Att: 63HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateSam Smith 43pen
Adam Shepherd 89
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 4, 28
2-1Att: 96HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 8
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 10
1-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 90
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 22
Ryan Blott 39
Ben Charlesworth 59og
3-3Att: 451HT: 2-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 7
Tom Matthews 30, 74
Att: 451
HT: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 11
Tom Owen 70
2-1Att: 88HT: 1-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrSimon Mirfin 85
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 133HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedSimon Ward 87
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8, 24, 80
Anil Singh 10
Adam Jones 57pen
Charlie Flaherty 71, 82
Kayden Jackson 76
McKoy Lyn 85
9-1Att: 25HT: 3-1 Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Holmes 40
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 32, 65
2-4Att: 81HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 5
Adam Martin 70og
Jason Bentley 75, 81
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Debnam 27
Daniel Barrett 43
Lee McFarland 48
3-2Att: 83HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDoug Stevenson 2
Dylan Stone 35
Att: 83
HT: 2-2
Hallam
HallamJames Cook 17
Scott Whittington 41
Matthew Oates 80og
3-4Att: 70HT: 2-3 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 20, 25, 32, 87
Att: 70
HT: 2-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 88
1-3Att: 65HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 17
Rob Orton 30
Colin Cockerill 59pen
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownNick Manders 64
Matthew Kennedy 67
2-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRicky Shortt 20
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2Att: 97HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 2
Levi Maturine 19
Att: 97
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownJosh O'Neill 78
1-2Att: 84HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSteve Davies 15
Andrew Taylor 44
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 109HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDanny Wright 85
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 11pen
Lee Garside 75, 79
3-1Att: 49HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Mirfin 13
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSamuel Dibb 89
1-3Att: 32HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 9
Daniel McKenzie 60
Liam Cartledge 76
Att: 32
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 17 42 34
2 Brighouse Town 19 40 20
3 Scarborough Athletic 19 39 27
4 Handsworth Parramore 21 39 20
5 Barton Town 19 38 12
6 Tadcaster Albion 19 37 10
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 19 34 14
8 Long Eaton United 18 33 13
9 Retford United 18 33 13
10 Thackley 18 32 11
11 Parkgate 18 29 10
12 Heanor Town 19 28 1
13 Liversedge 19 25 -3
14 Pickering Town 17 23 5
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 20 -16
16 Armthorpe Welfare 19 15 -12
17 Maltby Main 18 14 -11
18 Arnold Town 19 14 -22
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 18 13 -17
20 Hall Road Rangers 18 13 -23
21 Winterton Rangers 19 10 -20
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 20 9 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 18 40 19
2 Cleethorpes Town 19 36 11
3 Louth Town 18 34 12
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 33 14
5 Knaresborough Town 19 33 9
6 Pontefract Collieries 18 32 15
7 Teversal 19 32 14
8 Albion Sports 16 31 27
9 AFC Emley 18 31 16
10 Shirebrook Town 19 31 -2
11 Grimsby Borough 20 29 1
12 Clipstone 19 28 5
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 18 24 1
14 Dinnington Town 18 24 -9
15 Bottesford Town 18 23 -4
16 Askern 17 20 -12
17 Eccleshill United 17 19 -2
18 Yorkshire Amateur 19 17 -13
19 Rossington Main 18 14 -22
20 Appleby Frodingham 19 14 -39
21 Hallam 17 13 -14
22 Selby Town 18 9 -27
as at Saturday 10th November, 2012

Click here for more details