| Matches | Saturday 2nd February, 2013

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd February, 2013
FA Vase Fourth Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 305HT: 0-1 Hadleigh United
Hadleigh UtdMarcus Josiah 2
Att: 305
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 71
Scott Phillips 80pen, 85
Craig Hogg 90
4-2Att: 141HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedKyle Hadley 42, 81
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 55HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Cooper 27
Gareth Barlow 67
Declan Marshall 88
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrJamie Green 55
Lee Holmes 69
Matthew Thorpe 80
3-0Att: 30HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownJason Foster 27
Ian Clarke 58
Stef Frost 83
Kyle Bryant 84
4-1Att: 81HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Forbes 45pen
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Toronczak 62
Chris Hirst 89
2-2Att: 240HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthTom Adams 30
Jimmy Beadle 63
Att: 240
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedElliot King 35
Shaun Rickford 74
2-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 22
Rob Branagan 67
Brian Cusworth 77
3-0Att: 70HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCraig Fletcher 42pen
Adam Shepherd 83
2-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDaniel Ferguson 51
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3Att: 95HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Hall 4, 78
James Hurtley 27
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamAlex Schofield 23, 71
Nathan Watson 72
3-2Att: 56HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 36
Jason Bentley 80
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
0-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalJamie Goodacre 28, 75
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJoseph Charlesworth 27
Matthew Smith 61
Michael Trench 84pen
3-1Att: 33HT: 1-1 Askern Villa
AskernChris Brown 22
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJonathan Wragg 84
1-0Att: 69HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 45pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 31, 88
2-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 4
Christopher White 15
2-2Att: 36HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 56
Mark La Rocca 78
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 39HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsSteve Lyon 30, 50
Att: 39
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 28 64 53
2 Brighouse Town 28 63 39
3 Bridlington Town 27 60 50
4 Handsworth Parramore 28 53 23
5 Barton Town 28 51 16
6 Tadcaster Albion 26 47 10
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 25 45 18
8 Thackley 26 45 13
9 Retford United 25 43 13
10 Heanor Town 26 43 10
11 Pickering Town 26 42 15
12 Parkgate 25 41 16
13 Long Eaton United 25 39 7
14 Liversedge 27 32 -11
15 Maltby Main 28 31 -7
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 25 -26
17 Armthorpe Welfare 29 23 -25
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 27 20 -40
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 28 18 -72
20 Hall Road Rangers 26 16 -42
21 Arnold Town 24 14 -25
22 Winterton Rangers 28 14 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 28 55 25
2 Shirebrook Town 30 54 10
3 Albion Sports 26 51 36
4 Cleethorpes Town 27 51 23
5 Knaresborough Town 28 50 15
6 AFC Emley 26 47 33
7 Teversal 28 46 21
8 Pontefract Collieries 26 46 16
9 Louth Town 26 46 15
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 26 43 17
11 Clipstone 27 42 7
12 Hallam 26 34 3
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 26 32 -4
14 Grimsby Borough 28 32 -18
15 Bottesford Town 26 31 -4
16 Dinnington Town 26 30 -17
17 Rossington Main 27 25 -23
18 Appleby Frodingham 29 25 -46
19 Eccleshill United 24 24 -3
20 Askern 23 23 -28
21 Yorkshire Amateur 28 23 -37
22 Selby Town 23 9 -41
as at Saturday 2nd February, 2013

Click here for more details