| Matches | Tuesday 4th September, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 4th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth Parr
0-3Att: 31HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 1
Tom Matthews 20, 71pen
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeChristopher Wood 26
1-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedBobby Johnson 73
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedElliot King 38
Shaun Rickford 74
2-0Att: 48HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJames Eyles 43
1-5Att: 50HT: 1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 9
Craig Hogg 11, 66
Josh Greening 15, 57
Att: 50
HT: 1-3
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4Att: 108HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateTodd Jordan 54pen
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 55
Brian Cusworth 78
Keir Hannity 87
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJames Bennett 18
Ryan Blott 64
2-2Att: 375HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 50
Callum Green 54
Att: 375
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 24
1-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Hawthorne 55
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 20, 26, 70
3-0Att: 86HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsBrent Leister 26
1-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 104
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 7 19 13
2 Handsworth Parramore 8 18 8
3 Scarborough Athletic 8 17 10
4 Brighouse Town 7 16 9
5 Long Eaton United 7 15 7
6 Retford United 7 13 4
7 Bridlington Town 7 12 7
8 Barton Town 5 11 5
9 Liversedge 7 11 1
10 Thackley 7 11 -2
11 Tadcaster Albion 5 9 -2
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 6 8 2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 8 8 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 7 7 -3
15 Heanor Town 5 6 3
16 Arnold Town 6 6 -5
17 Pickering Town 5 4 -2
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 4 -4
19 Winterton Rangers 8 4 -13
20 Maltby Main 5 3 -2
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 7 2 -12
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6 1 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 6 14 8
2 Pontefract Collieries 6 12 6
3 Clipstone 7 12 2
4 Yorkshire Amateur 7 11 0
5 AFC Emley 5 10 9
6 Albion Sports 6 10 8
7 Louth Town 5 10 3
8 Askern 6 10 3
9 Cleethorpes Town 5 10 1
10 Teversal 4 9 9
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 9 5
12 Knaresborough Town 6 8 2
13 Bottesford Town 5 7 0
14 Grimsby Borough 5 6 -1
15 Shirebrook Town 6 6 -7
16 Dinnington Town 5 6 -8
17 Eccleshill United 4 5 0
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 3 -5
19 Rossington Main 5 3 -7
20 Selby Town 5 3 -10
21 Hallam 4 1 -6
22 Appleby Frodingham 5 1 -12
as at Tuesday 4th September, 2012

Click here for more details