| Matches | Saturday 12th January, 2013

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th January, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 89
1-1Att: 50HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 71
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 66
1-3Att: 97HT: 0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownJordan Hall 15
Jason Foster 62, 87
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 72
1-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Woollard 90
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 57
Ryan Hall 86
2-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateCraig Fletcher 20
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 82pen
1-4Att: 52HT: 0-3 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Cooper 16
Ashley Lattimore 37
Simon Spencer 45
Gareth Barlow 54
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 21HT: 0-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrDaniel McKenzie 72
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMark Stuart 3
Brian Cusworth 12, 87
Craig Gladwin 84pen
4-1Att: 93HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Hirst 57
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownThomas Reid 48
Joseph Danby 59
2-3Att: 157HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedRichard Medcalf 78
Kyle Hadley 87
Craig Fisher 90
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChris Youldon 34
1-1Att: 98HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJacob Webster 86
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyMatt Hall 10
1-5Att: 282HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 53, 63, 73
Anthony Hackworth 84
Jimmy Beadle 90
Att: 282
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Finnigan 45
1-1Att: 122HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 13
Att: 122
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 35pen, 90
2-1Att: 116HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Laight 12
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 22, 54
Alex Cusack 58
3-0Att: 26HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernLeon Cusworth 27
1-7Att: 70HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 14, 73
Chris Getliff 28, 65
James Cook 52
Conor Sellars 88
Adam Carter 89
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 2, 10
Steven Bennett 28, 38
Jason Bentley 46, 66
Scott Alcock 89
7-1Att: 106HT: 4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 81
Att: 106
HT: 4-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 3
1-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 23
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRobert Paling 66
1-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 81
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 59HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamThomas Spall 35
Nathan Watson 86
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughCraig Heard 35, 45
2-1Att: 178HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 52
Att: 178
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Durham 3
Brent Leister 34pen
Andrew Catton 45
3-1Att: 70HT: 3-1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 16
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCallum Spratt 81
1-2Att: 70HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDarren Barrick 62
Robert Crapper 67
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 5
Danny Swales 32
2-0Att: 43HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 43
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 27 63 53
2 Bridlington Town 26 57 48
3 Brighouse Town 26 57 32
4 Barton Town 26 48 14
5 Handsworth Parramore 26 47 16
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 25 45 18
7 Thackley 25 45 16
8 Tadcaster Albion 25 44 9
9 Retford United 24 43 15
10 Heanor Town 25 40 7
11 Pickering Town 25 39 13
12 Parkgate 24 38 15
13 Long Eaton United 23 36 9
14 Liversedge 26 31 -11
15 Maltby Main 27 28 -10
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 25 -22
17 Armthorpe Welfare 27 23 -20
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 26 20 -37
19 Hall Road Rangers 25 16 -40
20 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 26 15 -70
21 Arnold Town 24 14 -25
22 Winterton Rangers 26 14 -30
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 27 55 26
2 Albion Sports 24 50 37
3 Knaresborough Town 28 50 15
4 Cleethorpes Town 26 48 19
5 Shirebrook Town 28 48 6
6 AFC Emley 25 47 35
7 Teversal 27 43 19
8 Louth Town 25 43 14
9 Pontefract Collieries 25 43 14
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 25 42 17
11 Clipstone 25 39 7
12 Grimsby Borough 27 32 -16
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 24 31 -2
14 Bottesford Town 25 30 -4
15 Hallam 24 28 0
16 Dinnington Town 25 27 -19
17 Rossington Main 26 25 -22
18 Eccleshill United 24 24 -3
19 Askern 21 23 -22
20 Yorkshire Amateur 27 23 -35
21 Appleby Frodingham 27 22 -45
22 Selby Town 23 9 -41
as at Saturday 12th January, 2013

Click here for more details