| Matches | Saturday 20th October, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 32
Ricky Law 60
Joe Ward 87
3-6Att: 63HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott McGrory 27
Joseph Thornton 64, 69, 83
Ricky Gardner 66og
Chris Youldon 90
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 47, 48, 73
Carl Stewart 89
4-1Att: 156HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 51
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 75
Tom Matthews 90
2-1Att: 61HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 23
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Beaston 2, 19, 37
3-2Att: 82HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 25
Darren Mansaram 52
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2Att: 113HT: 0-2 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrSimon Mirfin 1
Lee Holmes 40
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAshley Brooke 6
Nash Connolly 18
2-3Att: 42HT: 2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Armstrong 17
Matt Savage 33
Daniel Chambers 50
Att: 42
HT: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 77
1-3Att: 78HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSteve Norton 7, 56
Ashley Lattimore 62
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 35
Liam Salt 45, 47
3-0Att: 158HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 158
HT: 2-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Frost 40
1-1Att: 134HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Roche 85
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 39pen
1-1Att: 337HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMatthew Plummer 84
Att: 337
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersScott Mathews 40
Thomas Finnigan 80
2-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 28
1-2Att: 183HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 74, 77
Att: 183
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 15
Jacob Vernon 27
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
0-1Att: 56HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsSteve Lyon 30
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 89
1-4Att: 53HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 27, 47, 64
Andrew Willoughby 48
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 44
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDarren Barrick 34
Robert Crapper 77
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 10
Steve Davies 60, 75
3-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 73pen
1-1Att: 69HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoss Marriott 11
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJoel Freeston 15, 37
2-1Att: 151HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownDanny Rodriguez 39
Att: 151
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser 69
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 43
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Claridge 56
Ross Henshaw 88
2-2Att: 75HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 41pen, 77
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 16
Martyn Scully 60
Lee Anthony 83
3-2Att: 63HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownTimothy Lowe 53
Marc Cooper 89
Att: 63
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 16 39 32
2 Handsworth Parramore 18 36 19
3 Scarborough Athletic 17 35 26
4 Brighouse Town 15 32 15
5 Barton Town 15 32 13
6 Long Eaton United 14 30 16
7 Tadcaster Albion 14 29 7
8 Thackley 14 27 11
9 Parkgate 15 25 13
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 16 25 8
11 Retford United 15 24 6
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 20 -8
13 Pickering Town 13 19 6
14 Liversedge 15 19 -5
15 Heanor Town 14 15 -6
16 Armthorpe Welfare 16 14 -10
17 Hall Road Rangers 15 13 -15
18 Arnold Town 16 13 -19
19 Maltby Main 15 10 -10
20 Winterton Rangers 15 10 -14
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 14 6 -19
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 16 2 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 15 34 17
2 Louth Town 15 30 12
3 Pontefract Collieries 15 28 16
4 Cleethorpes Town 16 27 3
5 Knaresborough Town 16 26 7
6 AFC Emley 15 25 15
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 14 25 7
8 Grimsby Borough 17 25 1
9 Shirebrook Town 15 25 -2
10 Clipstone 14 23 6
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15 23 4
12 Albion Sports 12 21 16
13 Dinnington Town 14 21 -2
14 Teversal 14 20 9
15 Bottesford Town 12 17 -2
16 Askern 14 17 -5
17 Yorkshire Amateur 16 16 -8
18 Rossington Main 15 14 -17
19 Eccleshill United 13 12 -6
20 Hallam 14 10 -13
21 Selby Town 15 8 -25
22 Appleby Frodingham 14 8 -33
as at Saturday 20th October, 2012

Click here for more details