| Matches | Saturday 17th November, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th November, 2012
FA Vase Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 24
Levi Maturine 45
Bradley Riley 90
3-2Att: 118HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 2
Mark La Rocca 23
Att: 118
HT: 2-2
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownStewart Airdrie 8, 47
Liam Garbutt 25
Harry Thompson 86
Mark Threlfall 90
5-2Att: 172HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 36pen
Richard Smith 68
Att: 172
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateLee Hill 18
Craig Fletcher 30, 67
Sam Smith 74
4-2Att: 106HT: 2-2 Esh Winning
Esh WinningIan Ward 5, 26
Att: 106
HT: 2-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 35, 90pen
2-3Att: 202HT: 1-0 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthDaniel Newby 78
Andrew Jennings 81
Shay Liddle 87
Att: 202
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 16, 23
Robert Camm 110
3-3
(aet)Att: 149HT: 2-190: 2-2
Walsall Wood
Walsall WoodAdam Walker 8og
Ahmet Bilgimer 60
Corey Currithers 93
Att: 149
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 75
1-3
(aet)Att: 130HT: 0-090: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 59
Tom Matthews 110, 113
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRikki Paylor 39
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 48HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBjorn Taylor 10
Colan Leung 40og
Craig Roche 89
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Holmes 6
Scott Bates 45
2-2Att: 44HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 42
Steve Norton 58
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Cuckson 19
1-1Att: 85HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 36pen
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Slack 1
Brett Lucas 13
2-3Att: 221HT: 2-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthSamuel Denton 69
Ryan Blott 86
Anthony Hackworth 89
Att: 221
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew McCormick 27
Steven Jeff 35pen
2-0Att: 109HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 109
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1Att: 64HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAdam Jarrett 17
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 16
1-3Att: 32HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 59
Liam McFadyen 61
Christopher White 78
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 2, 15
Matthew Thompson 28
Jamie Sutton 39
4-4Att: 127HT: 4-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAnil Singh 11
Daniel Facey 30, 34
Alex Cusack 58
Att: 127
HT: 4-3
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownStephen Jefferies 82
1-4Att: 56HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 30
Liam Morris 35
Aaron Moxam 72
Conor Sellars 80
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 33
1-2Att: 43HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 35, 38pen
Att: 43
HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Archer 5
1-3Att: 36HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 18
Iwan Heeley 30
Neil Towler 70
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughPaul Eagling 38
Sebastian Carole 68
2-2Att: 145HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 88
Timothy Lowe 90
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainChristopher Dickman 41og
Nathan Fraser 48
2-0Att: 121HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 14, 22
2-2Att: 61HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 24
Daryl Clare 88
Att: 61
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 18 43 34
2 Scarborough Athletic 20 42 28
3 Handsworth Parramore 22 40 20
4 Brighouse Town 19 40 20
5 Tadcaster Albion 20 40 12
6 Barton Town 20 39 12
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 19 34 14
8 Long Eaton United 18 33 13
9 Retford United 19 33 12
10 Thackley 18 32 11
11 Parkgate 18 29 10
12 Heanor Town 19 28 1
13 Liversedge 20 28 -2
14 Pickering Town 17 23 5
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 20 20 -19
16 Hall Road Rangers 19 16 -22
17 Maltby Main 19 15 -11
18 Armthorpe Welfare 19 15 -12
19 Arnold Town 20 14 -23
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 19 13 -19
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 21 12 -63
22 Winterton Rangers 20 10 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 19 41 19
2 Cleethorpes Town 20 37 11
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19 36 16
4 Albion Sports 18 35 28
5 Pontefract Collieries 19 35 16
6 Louth Town 19 35 12
7 AFC Emley 19 34 23
8 Knaresborough Town 20 34 9
9 Teversal 21 33 13
10 Shirebrook Town 19 31 -2
11 Grimsby Borough 21 29 -1
12 Clipstone 19 28 5
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 19 27 3
14 Bottesford Town 19 26 -1
15 Dinnington Town 19 24 -12
16 Yorkshire Amateur 20 20 -12
17 Askern 17 20 -12
18 Eccleshill United 19 19 -4
19 Rossington Main 20 17 -23
20 Hallam 18 16 -11
21 Appleby Frodingham 20 14 -41
22 Selby Town 20 9 -36
as at Saturday 17th November, 2012

Click here for more details