: Matches : NCEL Division One : Season 2012/13
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2012/13

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Friday 3rd August, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 11
Sean Hazelden 42
2-1Hallam
Danny Wiltshire 13
Att: 155
HT: 2-1
Saturday 4th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Aron Heywood 61
1-1Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 76
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
 Askern Villa
Gareth Dawson 61
1-2Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard 50, 71
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
 Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 36pen, 55
Jack Briscoe 65
3-3Cleethorpes Town
Lee Stephenson 18pen, 38
Aaron Greenbeck 24
Att: 222
HT: 1-3
 Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 21
1-3Shirebrook Town
Michael Taylor 22, 59
Anthony Rowland 26
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
 Clipstone
Matt Austin 47
1-3Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 33, 44
Simon Mirfin 58
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
 Grimsby Borough0-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 46, 60pen
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
 Knaresborough Town
Paul Eagling 6
1-1Eccleshill United
Lee Hill 43
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Neil Towler 65
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Paul Jones 45
1-0Rossington MainAtt: 94
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Ben Ferguson 9
Eli Mitchell 73
Daniel Claridge 83
3-1Appleby Frodingham
Chris McDonald 42
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Friday 10th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Samuel Longman 90
1-4Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 55
Andrew Taylor 60, 61
Jordan Ramsden 69
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Saturday 11th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 53
1-3Clipstone
Gavin King 5
Lee Smith 45
Steve Owens 85
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
 Cleethorpes Town
Lee McFarland 18
Luke Mascall 71
Richard Belding 83
3-2Bottesford Town
Dominic Stones 21
Steve McCarron 76
Att: 170
HT: 1-1
 Knaresborough Town0-1Askern Villa
Luke Durham 38
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Matthew Jackson 84
1-2Athersley Recreation
Craig Wilkinson 68
Adam White 72
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 14th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
Jon Roper 65
1-6Teversal
Shaun Tuton 4, 12
David Cockerill 39
Eli Mitchell 56
Danny Wilson 62
Oliver Wood 84
Att: 46
HT: 0-3
 Rossington Main0-3Knaresborough Town
Matthew Duerden 7
Paul Eagling 27
Dan Clayton 53
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Friday 17th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Dean Wharam 16, 68
Anthony Haigh 57pen, 58
Antony Leech 85
5-1Appleby Frodingham
Oliver Bradbury 41
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Saturday 18th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Luke Durham 54
Tony Hattersley 90
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 46
HT: 0-0
 Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 49pen
1-1Hallam
Scott Whittington 40
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
David Bocock 49pen
1-1Yorkshire Amateur
Alex Noteman 38
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
 Clipstone
Gavin King 7, 62
2-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 50
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 8, 25
Richard Creer 89
3-2Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 35
Leigh Cook 70og
Att: 76
HT: 2-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Neil Towler 8, 24
Lee Swift 75
3-4Rossington Main
Dean Sidebottom 35pen
Ben Clark 42
Tom McLaughlin 65
David Holvey 83
Att: 97
HT: 2-2
 Pontefract Collieries
Brenton Leister 10, 21
James McDaid 19
Steve Lyon 63
4-1Shirebrook Town
Ryan Cheetham 36
Att: 75
HT: 3-1
 Selby Town
Nick Brown 15
Cohan Vause 83
Christopher Jackson 90
3-5Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 36, 89
Carl Martin 43
Jack Wightwick 68
Callum Hyland 72
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
 Teversal
Shaun Tuton 25
1-2Eccleshill United
Clifford Lyle 8
Adam McCabe 10
Att: 62
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 22nd August, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Charlie Flaherty 34
Clifford Lyle 80
2-3Clipstone
Gavin King 50
Steve Owens 76
Brandon Shaw 88
Att: 27
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town0-4Albion Sports
Karl Hall 43
Joshua Cooke 54
Asif Hussain 67
Lee Maturine 90
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Friday 24th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-0Askern VillaAtt: 37
Saturday 25th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Athersley Recreation
Scott Alcock 57
Craig Wilkinson 74
Tom Harban 89pen
3-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 302
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
Dayle Hutson 15
Danny Boulton 50
Mark La Rocca 70
3-1Hallam
Liam Morris 45
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
 Cleethorpes Town0-3Pontefract Collieries
Steve Lyon 39, 64
Nathan Perks 49
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town0-5AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 20, 71, 73
Curtis Roberts 43
Liam Schofield 78
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
 Louth Town
Danny Kilmore 1
Callum Hyland 2
Jamie Coulson 85, 90
4-3Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 20
John Gaughan 22
George Newby 39
Att: 77
HT: 2-3
 Rossington Main
Shaun Pendleton 26
1-4Clipstone
Gavin King 52
Steve Owens 74
James McCann 79
Simon Hennessy 90
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Lee Bowler 9, 57
Jake Vernon 22, 88
4-2Selby Town
Paul Jones 44
Liam Bennett 85
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Dennis Katoro 18, 29
Billy Swiatek 50og
Carl Heard 65
Chris Martey 80
5-3Albion Sports
Karl Hall 38, 43
Alex Cusack 73
Att: 19
HT: 2-2
Monday 27th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Anthony Haigh 62pen
1-1Eccleshill United
Ben Lamb 90
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
 Askern Villa0-1Dinnington Town
Jon Roper 16
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Athersley Recreation
Darren Shirt 10
Craig Wilkinson 16
Jack Briscoe 22
Jamie Sutton 38
4-1Appleby Frodingham
Tom Harban 88og
Att: 123
HT: 4-0
 Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 76
1-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 65
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough0-2Knaresborough Town
Steve Bromley 31
Dan Clayton 84
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Iwan Heeley 30, 53
Andrew Hart 48pen
Jack Wakefield 56
4-2Shirebrook Town
Michael Taylor 27
Jake Vernon 81
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
 Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 71pen
1-0Rossington MainAtt: 120
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries0-1Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard 34
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Christopher Jackson 85
1-3Cleethorpes Town
Alex Flett 31
Daniel Barrett 43
Richard Belding 57
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
 Teversal
David Cockerill 2, 4
Oliver Wood 21
Shaun Tuton 76
4-1Clipstone
Gavin King 27
Att: 106
HT: 3-1
Wednesday 29th August, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Joshua Cooke 34
Alex Cusack 47
Adam Jones 48, 57
Karl Hall 65
5-2Hallam
Ben Cobley 43
Tom Nolan 82
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Friday 31st August, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Dean Wharam 48
Anthony Haigh 88
2-3Cleethorpes Town
Danny Freeman 54
Lee Stephenson 60, 67
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Saturday 1st September, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Dale Holding 8
Mark Vickerage 60
Luke Durham 90
3-1Shirebrook Town
Lewis Jackson 73
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
 Knaresborough Town
Seb Carole 15
Steve Bromley 23, 32
3-3Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard 44
Nathan Thomas 47pen
Enos Hurley 66
Att: 131
HT: 3-1
 Louth Town
Mark Wood 77
1-2Athersley Recreation
Tom Harban 17
Jack Briscoe 49
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Tom Copping 32
Brenton Leister 54
2-1Clipstone
Jamie Tryner 40
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
 Selby Town0-5Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 12, 39
Karl Hall 53
Graeme Sides 61
Shane Hamilton 72
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 4th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Wakefield 20, 26, 70
3-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 86
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Brenton Leister 26
1-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 104
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 5th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 7
Charlie Flaherty 14
2-4Grimsby Borough
Lewis Buckthorpe 4
Andrew Taylor 43, 85
John Taylor 71
Att: 28
HT: 2-2
 Louth Town
Danny Kilmore 10, 28pen
2-1Cleethorpes Town
Richard Belding 43
Att: 200
HT: 2-1
 Shirebrook Town0-1Rossington Main
Dean Jones 52
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Friday 7th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Danny Barrowcliffe 80
1-3Bottesford Town
Mike Thompson 15
Danny Boulton 56
Dominic Stones 78
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Saturday 8th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Cleethorpes Town
Lee Stephenson 24
1-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 103
HT: 1-0
 Clipstone0-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 55
 Dinnington Town0-3Athersley Recreation
Scott Alcock 21
Kyle Cook 27, 55
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
 Knaresborough Town
Dave Thomas 33pen
Steve Bromley 70
2-1AFC Emley
Dean Wharam 2
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Adam Robinson 41
1-2Hallam
Scott Whittington 2
Ben Kistell 11
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
 Rossington Main0-5Teversal
David Cockerill 22pen, 79
Kristian Witcombe 28
Sean Dickinson 48
Daniel Wood 84
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Jake Vernon 32
Lewis Jackson 90
2-3Louth Town
Carl Martin 12
Matt Kennedy 44
Andrew Willoughby 76
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Dennis Katoro 17
Craig Heard 33
2-2Selby Town
Paul Jones 36, 53pen
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 11th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Hallam0-3Knaresborough Town
Steve Bromley 6, 69, 89
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Lee Dawson 31
1-5Askern Villa
Sam Varley 6og
Jay Rollins 29, 76
Mark Vickerage 45
Tony Hattersley 84
Att: 89
HT: 1-3
 Pontefract Collieries
Steve Lyon 1
1-2Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 48
Dayle Hutson 72pen
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town0-2Athersley Recreation
Gareth Hunter 2
Scott Alcock 62
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 16, 40
Scott Turner 23
Chris White 35
4-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 71
HT: 4-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Kaydon Fishley 33
1-3Clipstone
Lee Smith 27
Warren Hatfield 66
Will Tomlinson 84
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 12th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 90
1-1Rossington Main
Dean Sidebottom 55
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham0-8Dinnington Town
Jake Outram 10
Jon Roper 16, 76
Matthew Smith 22, 88
Liam Cartledge 30, 65
Daniel McKenzie 80
Att: 21
HT: 0-4
 Cleethorpes Town
Jason Flint 14
1-1Teversal
David Cockerill 34pen
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
 Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 50
1-2AFC Emley
Liam Schofield 68
Doran Jordan 77
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Christian Harrison 64
1-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 65
HT: 0-0
Saturday 15th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 61
1-3Eccleshill United
Charlie Flaherty 45, 72
Viktor Balis 82
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 60
1-0HallamAtt: 37
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Neil Towler 32
1-1Cleethorpes Town
Daniel Barrett 47pen
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 18th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Wakefield 15
William Kemp 52
Robert Crapper 76
Neil Towler 88
4-0Selby TownAtt: 57
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Goodyear 53
1-0AFC EmleyAtt: 91
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 19th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 22, 88
Adam Jones 36
Temour Khan 81
4-0Cleethorpes TownAtt: 13
HT: 2-0
 Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 10
Callum Hyland 28
Andrew Willoughby 75
Jack Wightwick 82
4-2Pontefract Collieries
James McDaid 52
Bradley Thompson 79
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Saturday 22nd September, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-6Pontefract Collieries
Bradley Thompson 32
Duncan Bray 40, 47, 49
Tom Copping 78
Steve Lyon 88
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 36, 60
2-3Shirebrook Town
Jake Vernon 22
Robert Ludlam 29
Jason Bradley 40
Att: 107
HT: 1-3
 Clipstone
Andy Jones 20
Gavin King 25pen
Sam West 39
3-1Askern Villa
Jay Rollins 33
Att: 60
HT: 3-1
 Dinnington Town
Michael Trench 80pen
Jon Roper 81
2-3Albion Sports
Temour Khan 12
Joshua Cooke 70, 84
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United
Viktor Balis 9
1-2Bottesford Town
Paul Morrell 37
Danny Boulton 71
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
 Hallam0-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Wakefield 42pen
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
 Knaresborough Town
Dan Clayton 18, 57
2-2Athersley Recreation
Jamie Sutton 26
Tom Harban 54pen
Att: 163
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Jonathan Mirfin 36, 45
Ben Clark 90
3-1Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 46
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
 Teversal
Jeremy Mitchell 29
1-4AFC Emley
Levi Maturine 23
Anthony Haigh 31
Ashley Flynn 60, 66
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Chris White 49, 72
Josh O'Neill 55og
3-0Selby TownAtt: 72
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-3Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 15
Paul Goodhand 37, 47
Att: 19
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 25th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 27
1-2Shirebrook Town
Daniel Williams 44, 90pen
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
 Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 17
Jack Briscoe 60
2-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andrew Hart 86pen
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
 Clipstone
Jimmy Adcock 14
Warren Hatfield 17
Robert Paling 75
3-1Hallam
Mark Wall 86
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
 Knaresborough Town
Dan Clayton 25
Seb Carole 62
2-4Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 2, 90
Craig Goodyear 38
Andrew Broadbent 54
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
 Rossington Main
Dean Sidebottom 40
1-2Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 22, 82
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
 Teversal
Colin Cockerill 45
Reece Blake 67
David Cockerill 86
Greg Tobin 89
4-2Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard 18
Kaydon Fishley 70
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 26th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Gary Mundy 2, 90
Jay Rollins 72
3-1Louth Town
Andrew Willoughby 88
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 72
1-2Selby Town
Nick Brown 15
Ryan Smith 40
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
 Grimsby Borough0-2Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 15
David Unsworth 70og
Att: 463
HT: 0-1
Saturday 29th September, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 2
1-2Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 37
John Waugh 67
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
 Askern Villa
Gary Mundy 17
Mike Braithwaite 41
Tony Hattersley 75
3-5Teversal
David Cockerill 8, 21
Kye Pilmore 45, 49, 65
Att: 41
HT: 2-3
 Athersley Recreation0-0ClipstoneAtt: 80
 Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 39
1-1Knaresborough Town
Ben Parkes 67
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 28, 67
Marc Cooper 42
3-2Rossington Main
Dean Sidebottom 7, 28
Att: 103
HT: 2-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andrew Hayward 6
Andrew Hart 33pen
Benjamin Njie 43
3-4Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Matthew Roberts 13
Scott Turner 18
Martyn Scully 48
Lee Garside 65pen
Att: 78
HT: 3-2
 Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 12, 46
2-2Hallam
Ben Cobley 34, 62pen
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Staley 7
Brenton Leister 54
2-0Dinnington TownAtt: 62
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town0-1Appleby Frodingham
Nathan Holtby 89
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Jack Barnett 30, 58
2-1Yorkshire Amateur
Robert Ludlam 80og
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 2nd October, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 11
Anthony Haigh 85
2-1Clipstone
Gavin King 32pen
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
 Grimsby Borough
John Waugh 30
1-0TeversalAtt: 25
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 3rd October, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Shirebrook Town
Daniel Williams 50
Darren Norwood 65
Jake Vernon 70
3-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Martyn Scully 28
Lee Garside 88
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Saturday 6th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Thomas Spall 18pen, 89pen
Paul Tait 66
3-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Benjamin Njie 33
Andrew Hart 36pen
Ross Haywood 75
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 18, 66pen, 73pen
Greg Ramsden 56
4-2Selby Town
Ryan Smith 15, 50
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United0-1Pontefract Collieries
James McDaid 28
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough
Jake Thompson 43, 55
Andrew Taylor 70
Steve Davies 85
4-0Askern VillaAtt: 36
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
Sam Hall 76
Liam Morris 77
2-2Shirebrook Town
Tom Mitchell 42og
Jake Vernon 43
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
 Knaresborough Town
Seb Carole 37
1-0Albion SportsAtt: 129
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main0-3AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 39
Levi Maturine 57
Anthony Haigh 73
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
 Teversal0-1Athersley Recreation
Kieron Scargill 90
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 66
1-1Louth Town
Callum Hyland 8
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard 9pen
Kaydon Fishley 67
2-3Cleethorpes Town
Lee Stephenson 21, 77
Johnathan Oglesby 65
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 9th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard 9
Dominic Noteman 17
Kaydon Fishley 21
3-1Grimsby Borough
Jake Thompson 65
Att: 29
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 10th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Chris McDonald 46, 78
Oliver Bradbury 90
3-1Knaresborough Town
Dave Thomas 12
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United
Brandon Roane 23, 88
Jae Lee 32, 85
Adam McCabe 62
5-2Askern Villa
Bradley Johnston 21pen
Sibanda Bheki 57
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
Saturday 13th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Athersley Recreation
Tom Harban 38pen
Lee Bennett 48
Jack Briscoe 84
3-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 165
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Johnathan Oglesby 10, 64
Lee Stephenson 24, 51
Marc Cooper 36
Darren Hanslip 43
6-2Hallam
Tom Mitchell 61
Liam Morris 76
Att: 217
HT: 4-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Iwan Heeley 23
Jack Wakefield 90
2-4Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 5, 39
Daniel McKenzie 53, 75
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
 Louth Town
Andrew Willoughby 21
Paul Goodhand 32
Matt Kennedy 80
3-1Appleby Frodingham
Nathan Holtby 37
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Brenton Leister 77pen
1-1Knaresborough Town
Craig Robinson 38og
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Jammal Shahin 7
1-1Eccleshill United
Brandon Roane 23
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Chris White 11, 83
Lee Garside 14
3-2Teversal
David Cockerill 3
Eli Mitchell 20
Att: 58
HT: 2-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Dominic Noteman 45
Kaydon Fishley 67
2-3Rossington Main
Dean Thornton 30
Marcel Chipamunga 39
Nathan Fraser 90
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 16th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 51
Michael Trench 70
Martin Wade 72
3-1Eccleshill United
Alex Rouse 26
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ross Haywood 35
Jack Wakefield 41
Neil Towler 47
3-1Bottesford Town
Gareth Campion 75
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
 Knaresborough Town
Ben Clayton 11, 83
Jamie Goodacre 28og
Paul Eagling 57
Dan Clayton 90
5-2Teversal
Oliver Wood 7
Christian Harrison 75
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Connor Rollinson 46
Duncan Bray 49pen
Craig Robinson 69
Mark Simpson 90
4-0Rossington MainAtt: 43
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town0-3Hallam
Ben Kistell 20
Danny Deakin 27
Rueben Pearse 44og
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 17th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Gary Tyson 37
Graeme Sides 44
Daniel Facey 76
Roy Stamer 86
Charlie Flaherty 90
5-1Appleby Frodingham
Nathan Watson 3
Att: 17
HT: 2-1
 Askern Villa
Jake Stephenson 63
Matthew Holmes 84
2-5AFC Emley
Leon Cusworth 4og
Steve Kenworthy 32
Bradley Riley 67
Levi Maturine 75pen
Ashley Flynn 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Saturday 20th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 28
1-2Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 74, 77
Att: 183
HT: 1-0
 Appleby Frodingham0-2Shirebrook Town
Tom Mullen 15
Jake Vernon 27
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
 Clipstone0-1Pontefract Collieries
Steve Lyon 30
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 89
1-4Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 27, 47, 64
Andrew Willoughby 48
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United
Alex Rouse 44
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Darren Barrick 34
Robert Crapper 77
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
 Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 10
Steve Davies 60, 75
3-0Bottesford TownAtt: 60
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
Ben Cobley 73pen
1-1Yorkshire Amateur
Ross Marriott 11
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
 Knaresborough Town
Joel Freeston 15, 37
2-1Selby Town
Danny Rodriguez 39
Att: 151
HT: 2-1
 Rossington Main
Nathan Fraser 69
1-1Askern Villa
Mel Cotton 43
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Daniel Claridge 56
Ross Henshaw 88
2-2Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 41pen, 77
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Scott Turner 16
Martyn Scully 60
Lee Anthony 83
3-2Cleethorpes Town
Tim Lowe 53
Marc Cooper 89
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 23rd October, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Clipstone
Ricky Shortt 20
Andy Jones 78
2-2Bottesford Town
Scott Wilby 45
Mark La Rocca 61
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Scott Turner 44
Lee Garside 63
2-2Albion Sports
Anil Singh 12
James Stansfield 85
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Saturday 27th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Mel Cotton 23
Mike Braithwaite 51
Tony Hattersley 89
3-1Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 47
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 12
Mark La Rocca 72
2-3AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 31
John Cyrus 76
Paul Sykes 90
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Lee Stephenson 23, 43
2-1Appleby Frodingham
Oliver Bradbury 9
Att: 111
HT: 2-1
 Hallam
Ben Kistell 66
Adam Carter 72
2-1Rossington Main
Adam Wisdom 63
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
 Knaresborough Town
Paul Eagling 49
1-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Neil Towler 42
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
 Louth Town0-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 78
 Pontefract Collieries
Brenton Leister 57pen
Duncan Bray 77
2-1Teversal
Eli Mitchell 20
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Jammal Shahin 21
1-1Clipstone
Jimmy Adcock 83
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Chris Timons 24
Carlos Forbes 46
2-1Dinnington Town
Michael Trench 51
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Josh Cartman 33
Nathan Thomas 65
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Chris White 14
Lee Garside 90
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 30th October, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Hallam
Scott Whittington 73
1-2Teversal
David Cockerill 38
Greg Tobin 89
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Scott Turner 19
Chris White 21, 75
Lee Garside 25pen, 79
Lee Anthony 86, 89
7-2Appleby Frodingham
Josh Reid 16
Paul Tait 35
Att: 71
HT: 3-2
Wednesday 31st October, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Paul Morrell 40
Mark La Rocca 45, 51
3-1Dinnington Town
Michael Trench 80
Att: 43
HT: 2-0
Saturday 3rd November, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Anthony Haigh 56
1-3Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 35
James Stansfield 70
Graeme Sides 88
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Appleby Frodingham
Nathan Watson 28, 90
Thomas Spall 42
3-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 29
HT: 2-0
 Askern Villa
Gary Mundy 49
Mike Braithwaite 89
2-3Bottesford Town
Chris Garth 26
Carl La Rocca 33
Paul Morrell 36
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
 Clipstone
Sam Marsden 51
Adam Somes 74
2-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Neil Towler 6
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town0-6Cleethorpes Town
Lee McFarland 27
Johnathan Oglesby 41, 50
Marc Cooper 68
Jack Debnam 76, 89
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United
Alex Rouse 23, 60, 72
Ricardo Cubillo 74
4-3Shirebrook Town
Jake Vernon 17
Jason Bradley 64pen, 77
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
 Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 15
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Steve Lyon 75
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
 Knaresborough Town
Ben Clayton 25
Ashley Atkinson 39
Dave Thomas 81
3-2Louth Town
Daryl Clare 17pen
Elliot Broughton 68
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
 Rossington Main0-2Athersley Recreation
Kieron Scargill 33
Jamie Sutton 79
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Eli Mitchell 3
Oliver Wood 51, 65
3-2Selby Town
Louis Blackwell 56, 85
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 6th November, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Clipstone
Robert Austin 89
1-2Shirebrook Town
Tom Rowbotham 63
Carlos Forbes 65
Att: 200
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 7th November, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Charlie Flaherty 75
1-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 12
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
Carl La Rocca 10
1-3Teversal
Oliver Wood 8
Rob Orton 31, 72
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
 Eccleshill United
Jermaine Springer 8
Marcus Edwards 15, 70, 89
4-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 36
HT: 2-0
Saturday 10th November, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 8, 24, 80
Anil Singh 10
Adam Jones 57pen
Charlie Flaherty 71, 82
Kayden Jackson 76
McKoy Lyn 85
9-1Askern Villa
Matthew Holmes 40
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
 Bottesford Town
Mark La Rocca 32, 65
2-4Athersley Recreation
Lee Bennett 5
Adam Martin 70og
Jason Bentley 75, 81
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Jack Debnam 27
Daniel Barrett 43
Lee McFarland 48
3-2Eccleshill United
Doug Stevenson 2
Dylan Stone 35
Att: 83
HT: 2-2
 Hallam
James Cook 17
Scott Whittington 41
Matthew Oates 80og
3-4Appleby Frodingham
Oliver Bradbury 20, 25, 32, 87
Att: 70
HT: 2-3
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Neil Towler 88
1-3Teversal
Oliver Wood 17
Rob Orton 30
Colin Cockerill 59pen
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
 Louth Town
Nick Manders 64
Matt Kennedy 67
2-1Clipstone
Ricky Shortt 20
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-2AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 2
Levi Maturine 19
Att: 97
HT: 0-2
 Selby Town
Josh O'Neill 78
1-2Grimsby Borough
Steve Davies 15
Andrew Taylor 44
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town0-1Knaresborough Town
Danny Wright 85
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 11pen
Lee Garside 75, 79
3-1Rossington Main
Jonathan Mirfin 13
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Sam Dibb 89
1-3Dinnington Town
Jon Roper 9
Daniel McKenzie 60
Liam Cartledge 76
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th November, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Luke Crowther 1og
Ashley Flynn 40, 45, 66, 81
Anthony Haigh 55
Antony Leech 90
7-0Selby TownAtt: 116
HT: 3-0
 Rossington Main0-3Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 9
Martin Pembleton 33
Scott Wilby 62
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
 Teversal0-1Pontefract Collieries
Nathan Perks 87
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 14th November, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Charlie Flaherty 6
Alex Cusack 70
2-1Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 5
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Saturday 17th November, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Chris McDonald 16
1-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 59
Liam McFadyen 61
Chris White 78
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
 Athersley Recreation
Lee Bennett 2, 15
Matthew Thompson 28
Jamie Sutton 39
4-4Albion Sports
Anil Singh 11
Daniel Facey 30, 34
Alex Cusack 58
Att: 127
HT: 4-3
 Dinnington Town
Stephen Jefferies 82
1-4Hallam
Ben Kistell 30
Liam Morris 35
Aaron Moxam 72
Conor Sellars 80
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 33
1-2Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard 35, 38pen
Att: 43
HT: 1-2
 Grimsby Borough
James Archer 5
1-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Wakefield 18
Iwan Heeley 30
Neil Towler 70
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
 Knaresborough Town
Paul Eagling 38
Seb Carole 68
2-2Cleethorpes Town
Darren Hanslip 88
Tim Lowe 90
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Christopher Dickman 41og
Nathan Fraser 48
2-0Selby TownAtt: 121
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Oliver Wood 14, 22
2-2Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 24
Daryl Clare 88
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Saturday 24th November, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Charlie Flaherty 66
1-0Bottesford TownAtt: 23
HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Nathan Watson 20
1-2Rossington Main
Niall Doyle 43
Scott Spencer 86
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Jack Debnam 25, 74
Richard Belding 53, 58
4-2Clipstone
Adam Somes 46, 65
Att: 214
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
Aaron Moxam 16
1-1Eccleshill United
Viktor Balis 89
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
 Knaresborough Town
Steve Bromley 43, 86
Dave Thomas 50
Danny Wright 67
4-1Grimsby Borough
Jake Thompson 59
Att: 116
HT: 1-0
 Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 2, 67
Elliot Broughton 38, 59
Andrew Willoughby 42
5-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Wakefield 1
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-3Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 7, 73
Declan Welford 62
Att: 145
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town
Tom Mullen 7, 90
2-2Teversal
Oliver Wood 15
Joe Flint 68
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard 10
1-8AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 23, 62, 70, 90
Steve Kenworthy 80, 83
Levi Maturine 86
Anthony Haigh 88
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Saturday 1st December, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Anthony Haigh 5
Josh Ingham 8
2-2Louth Town
Andrew Willoughby 35
Callum Hyland 75
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
 Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 73, 80pen
2-1Selby Town
Nathan Lovell 60
Att: 143
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
Mark La Rocca 30
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Liam Ormsby 15
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
 Clipstone
Jimmy Adcock 14
Jamie Tryner 67
Chris Baugh 76
3-2Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 39
Craig Heard 56
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
 Dinnington Town
Greg Taylor 6
1-1Appleby Frodingham
Chris McDonald 89
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough0-4Shirebrook Town
Brandon Cardwell 65
Jason Bradley 67
Mitcham Husbands 70
Tom Mullen 72
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
 Knaresborough Town
Steve Bromley 47
1-3Hallam
Aaron Moxam 18pen, 52
Scott Hartley 90
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Gary Tyson 51og
1-2Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 6
McKoy Lyn 49
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Kristian Witcombe 15
1-1Cleethorpes Town
Jack Debnam 21
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Saturday 8th December, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Jerry Yamah 1
Thomas Spall 45
Oliver Bradbury 86
3-2Eccleshill United
Lloyd Johnson 8og
Dylan Stone 10
Att: 31
HT: 2-2
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 25
Martin Wade 43
2-2Rossington Main
Ben Clark 30
Jonathan Mirfin 36pen
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Neil Towler 36
Craig Wilkinson 66
2-2Athersley Recreation
Jack Briscoe 2, 89
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Greig McGrory 45
1-3Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 35
Graeme Sides 53
Kayden Jackson 89
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town
Daniel Williams 40, 67
Chris Timons 45
3-2Cleethorpes Town
Darren Hanslip 51
Tim Lowe 84pen
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Chris White 4, 36
2-2Knaresborough Town
Steve Bromley 31, 69
Att: 69
HT: 2-1
Saturday 15th December, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Clipstone
Steve Carty 40
Robert Paling 88pen
Steve Owens 90
3-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 62
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough
Steve Davies 1
Luke Fanthorpe 40
William Sinclair 85
3-2Yorkshire Amateur
Kaydon Fishley 39
Adam Shaw 70
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
 Knaresborough Town
Joel Freeston 16
Steve Bromley 35
Dominic Wilson 67
3-1Appleby Frodingham
David Bocock 86
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
Brandon Fallon 25, 87
Richard Spears 84
3-3Pontefract Collieries
Brenton Leister 59, 85
Steve Tierney 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Jason Bradley 25, 81, 86
Tom Rowbotham 78
Steve Knifton 38og
5-0Askern VillaAtt: 112
HT: 2-0
 Teversal
Kye Pilmore 70
1-1Hallam
Adam Carter 24
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Saturday 22nd December, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Louth Town
Paul Goodhand 48, 84pen
Nick Manders 49
3-3Bottesford Town
Dayle Hutson 53
Danny Boulton 64
Carl La Rocca 69
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 26th December, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Mel Cotton 32
1-3Rossington Main
Niall Doyle 33
Scott Spencer 39
Brandon Fallon 67
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
 Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 14, 48, 73
Mark La Rocca 57
4-4Appleby Frodingham
Thomas Spall 38
Nathan Watson 62
Jonathan Nicholls 69
Junior Okojie 80
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
 Clipstone
Steve Carty 26
Dominic Jones 50
2-1Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 48
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-1AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 68pen
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Rob Orton 27
Mitchell Slawson 90
2-2Shirebrook Town
Jack Barnett 58, 74
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Chris White 81
1-1Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 20
Att: 310
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 11, 54
Craig Heard 47
3-2Knaresborough Town
Dan Clayton 73
Colin Heath 83pen
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Thursday 27th December, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Cleethorpes Town
Tim Lowe 24
Marc Cooper 29
Jack Debnam 50
Jack Richardson 87
Lee McFarland 90
5-2Grimsby Borough
Josh Fuller 44
Steve Davies 48
Att: 373
HT: 2-1
Saturday 29th December, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Joshua Cooke 19
Ashley Flynn 26, 76, 88
Doran Jordan 37, 67
6-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 176
HT: 3-0
 Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 6
1-2Shirebrook Town
Tom Mullen 16
Jason Bradley 79
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
 Knaresborough Town
Steve Bromley 63
1-0Dinnington TownAtt: 173
HT: 0-0
Saturday 5th January, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Chris McDonald 6
1-5Teversal
Colin Cockerill 15pen, 83pen
Oliver Wood 20
Eli Mitchell 87
Kye Pilmore 90
Att: 26
HT: 1-2
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 33, 63
Jack Richardson 45
Jack Debnam 68
4-0Athersley RecreationAtt: 190
HT: 2-0
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 16
Michael Trench 62pen
2-2Clipstone
Jimmy Adcock 47, 72
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 30
1-3Knaresborough Town
Steve Bromley 49
Colin Heath 57
Joel Freeston 90
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
Aaron Moxam 25
Adam Carter 75, 80
Liam Morris 79
4-1AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 3pen
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Philip Lindley 2
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Luke Durham 8
Brenton Leister 25
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
 Louth Town
Jonathon Walton 60, 73
2-1Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 62
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Tom Mullen 25, 45pen
Sam Eckhardt 87
3-1Bottesford Town
Carl La Rocca 66
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 13
Scott Turner 43
Ryan Laight 62
Adam Podmore 66
Lee Anthony 89
5-1Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 70
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-3Askern Villa
Chris Hancock 22, 54
Connor Corringhan 59
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 8th January, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 9
Liam McFadyen 79pen
2-2Hallam
Aaron Moxam 62, 77
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 9th January, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Charlie Flaherty 29pen
Daniel Facey 67
Karl Hall 90
3-0Selby TownAtt: 41
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Joe Bytheway 24og
Marcus Edwards 80, 89pen
Alex Rouse 87
4-0Dinnington TownAtt: 36
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Jordan Lemon 32
1-3Athersley Recreation
Adam White 34
Steven Bennett 37
Robert Ludlam 65og
Att: 212
HT: 1-2
Saturday 12th January, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 35pen, 90
2-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Ryan Laight 12
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 22, 54
Alex Cusack 58
3-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 26
HT: 1-0
 Askern Villa
Leon Cusworth 27
1-7Hallam
Aaron Moxam 14, 73
Chris Getliff 28, 65
James Cook 52
Conor Sellars 88
Adam Carter 89
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
 Athersley Recreation
Lee Bennett 2, 10
Steven Bennett 28, 38
Jason Bentley 46, 66
Scott Alcock 89
7-1Yorkshire Amateur
Dennis Katoro 81
Att: 106
HT: 4-0
 Bottesford Town
Mark La Rocca 3
1-1Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 23
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
 Clipstone
Robert Paling 66
1-1Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 81
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough0-2Appleby Frodingham
Thomas Spall 35
Nathan Watson 86
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
 Knaresborough Town
Craig Heard 35, 45
2-1Rossington Main
Niall Doyle 52
Att: 178
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Luke Durham 3
Brenton Leister 34pen
Andrew Catton 45
3-1Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 16
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
 Selby Town
Callum Spratt 81
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Darren Barrick 62
Robert Crapper 67
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Oliver Wood 5
Danny Swales 32
2-0Dinnington TownAtt: 43
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 29th January, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Hallam
Conor Sellars 5
Aaron Moxam 15
Craig Getliff 72
3-1Grimsby Borough
Jake Thompson 44
Att: 41
HT: 2-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-0Albion SportsAtt: 76
Wednesday 30th January, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-2Clipstone
Rob Evans 42
Steve Owens 81
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Jack Debnam 43pen
Luke Mascall 60
Marc Cooper 72
Johnathan Oglesby 86
Darren Hanslip 89
5-1Askern Villa
Brendan Thompson 28
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town
Carlos Forbes 28
Tom Mullen 49
Joshua Cooke 61og
3-1AFC Emley
Anthony Haigh 60
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Saturday 2nd February, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Alex Schofield 23, 71
Nathan Watson 72
3-2Athersley Recreation
Kieron Scargill 36
Jason Bentley 80
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
 Clipstone0-2Teversal
Jamie Goodacre 28, 75
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Joseph Charlesworth 27
Matthew Smith 61
Michael Trench 84pen
3-1Askern Villa
Chris Brown 22
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
 Hallam
Jonathan Wragg 84
1-0Albion SportsAtt: 69
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main0-1Louth Town
Paul Goodhand 45pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town
Tom Mullen 31, 88
2-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 122
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 4
Chris White 15
2-2Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 56
Mark La Rocca 78
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2Pontefract Collieries
Steve Lyon 30, 50
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 5th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Selby Town
Ben Redfearn 19
Jack Wooley 71pen
2-4Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Catton 5, 57
Steve Lyon 9, 72
Att: 76
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 6th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa0-6Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 28
Marc Cooper 49, 58
Lee Stephenson 52, 59
Craig Mitchell 66
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
Saturday 9th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Paul Sykes 44
1-2Knaresborough Town
Byron Littlefair 52
Craig Heard 80
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
 Albion Sports
Adam Jones 15
Graeme Sides 17, 24
Karl Hall 67, 72
5-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 28pen
Adam Podmore 59
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
 Askern Villa
Brendan Thompson 73pen
1-5Eccleshill United
Ben Lamb 41
Drake Trease 47
Doug Stevenson 71
Alex Rouse 79
Marcus Edwards 89
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 30, 49, 53, 70
Steven Bennett 34
Jack Briscoe 58
Leigh Toone 76
7-1Dinnington Town
Michael Trench 4
Att: 145
HT: 2-1
 Bottesford Town0-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Iwan Heeley 50
Neil Towler 65
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
William Sinclair 75
1-1Clipstone
Nathan Millington 25
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Conor Sellars 60
Liam Morris 65
2-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 78
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town0-3Shirebrook Town
Jack Barnett 21
Adam Burton 45
Carlos Forbes 70
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
 Selby Town
Daniel Gray 16, 80
Josh O'Neill 18
Jack Wooley 41
4-1Yorkshire Amateur
Glenroy Hilton 82
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
 Teversal
Kye Pilmore 32, 40
David Cockerill 65
Jamie Goodacre 85
Eli Mitchell 88
5-0Rossington MainAtt: 53
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 12th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Rossington Main
Scott Maughan 88
1-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Sam Varley 30
Neil Towler 38
Iwan Heeley 70, 85
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Saturday 16th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-5Albion Sports
Karl Hall 2, 87
Alex Cusack 80
Daniel Facey 81
Liam Ormsby 82
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
 Askern Villa
Tony Hattersley 8
1-4Knaresborough Town
Steve Bromley 15, 60pen, 89pen
Craig Heard 23
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 20
Tim Lowe 30pen, 40
Darren Hanslip 37
Craig Mitchell 48
Lee Stephenson 78
6-1Louth Town
Jamie Coulson 24
Att: 186
HT: 4-1
 Clipstone
Peter Stubley 43
1-2AFC Emley
John Cyrus 30
Brandon Shaw 84og
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
 Dinnington Town
Michael Trench 59pen
1-1Bottesford Town
Craig Bridge 54
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Dylan Stone 5
Alex Rouse 12
Tyson Newall 77
3-2Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 7
Jack Briscoe 68
Att: 114
HT: 2-1
 Hallam0-4Selby Town
Jack Wooley 13, 66
Daniel Gray 25
Sean Dickinson 69
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
 Rossington Main0-4Shirebrook Town
Ellis Wall 6
Mitcham Husbands 8, 22
Daniel Williams 62
Att: 105
HT: 0-3
 Teversal
Kye Pilmore 55
1-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 64
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 11, 67
Adam Podmore 60
3-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 63
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Nesh Billalli 23
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Neil Towler 60
Darren Barrick 82
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 19th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 55
Lee Bennett 77
2-0Louth TownAtt: 118
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town0-2Grimsby Borough
John Waugh 11, 79
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
 Knaresborough Town
Craig Heard 14
Steve Bromley 24
2-0ClipstoneAtt: 104
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Nathan Perks 5, 54
2-1Cleethorpes Town
Darren Hanslip 90
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 20th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa0-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Darren Barrick 41
Neil Towler 45, 56, 65
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 23pen, 40pen, 44, 90
4-3Teversal
David Cockerill 46
Jake Vernon 48
Reece Blake 89
Att: 43
HT: 3-0
Saturday 23rd February, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 50pen
Aaron Joseph 61
2-2Teversal
Jake Vernon 28
David Cockerill 85
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
 Askern Villa
Jashua Taylor 67, 74pen
Jason Race 89
3-7Clipstone
Lee Eason 6, 38, 88
Robert Paling 9, 83
Matt Austin 40
Wesley Henry 69
Att: 30
HT: 0-4
 Athersley Recreation
Lee Bennett 70
1-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 155
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
Mark La Rocca 20
1-4Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 38
Scott Wilby 45og
Drake Trease 69
Brandon Roane 90
Att: 29
HT: 1-2
 Grimsby Borough
Gary Deakins 8
Andrew Taylor 76
John Waugh 90
3-4Rossington Main
Niall Doyle 9, 37, 63
Dean Thornton 85
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Neil Towler 40
1-3Hallam
Aaron Moxam 9, 21
Conor Sellars 62
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
 Louth Town
Jamie Coulson 35, 44, 46
Matt Kennedy 43, 72
5-1Yorkshire Amateur
Nesh Billalli 89
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Brenton Leister 16, 21
Luke Durham 25
Andrew Catton 65
4-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 46
HT: 3-0
 Selby Town
Daniel Gray 3
Nathan Kamara 80
2-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 45pen
Chris White 46
Luke Forgione 67
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 26th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 20, 34
Paul Sykes 80
3-0Dinnington TownAtt: 86
HT: 2-0
 Grimsby Borough0-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 32
 Hallam
Danny Deakin 2
1-2Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 10
Kieron Scargill 44
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
 Teversal0-4Knaresborough Town
Byron Littlefair 8
Craig Heard 16, 40, 69pen
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Chris White 6, 8
Scott Whittington 10, 36
Scott Turner 40pen, 45
6-0Askern VillaAtt: 51
HT: 6-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 50
Mark La Rocca 72
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 27th February, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Liam Ormsby 28
1-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 35
HT: 1-0
 Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 14, 80
Callum Hyland 40
3-1Selby Town
Michael Jones 82
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Saturday 2nd March, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
James Hare 71
1-3Selby Town
Daniel Gray 1, 34
Luke Hall 62
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
 Clipstone
Steve Owens 11
1-2Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 1
Matthew Roberts 88
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
 Dinnington Town
Martin Wade 50
Jack Mason 87
2-3Pontefract Collieries
Jonathan Forsyth 9
Kingsley Wetherald 17
Mark Simpson 35
Att: 43
HT: 0-3
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 24
1-0Albion SportsAtt: 49
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough
Louis Grant 75
1-2AFC Emley
Aaron Joseph 10
Paul Sykes 60
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Aaron Moxam 53
1-1Louth Town
Chris Ella 59
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 Knaresborough Town
Craig Heard 45
Liam Gray 50
Seb Carole 79
3-0Bottesford TownAtt: 166
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Brandon Fallon 22
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 6, 31
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
 Teversal
Colin Cockerill 19pen
Kye Pilmore 48
Adrian Whitmore 54
Ross Henshaw 50
Will Harcourt 69, 90
6-0Askern VillaAtt: 66
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Chris White 1
Liam McFadyen 58pen
Scott Turner 71
Lee Garside 87
4-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 81
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-4Shirebrook Town
Mitcham Husbands 36
Ellis Wall 62
Daniel Williams 67, 84
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 6th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Cleethorpes Town
Lee Stephenson 44
1-1Albion Sports
Karl Hall 59
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Saturday 9th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Anthony Haigh 10, 32
Steve Kenworthy 20, 70, 82
Doran Jordan 43
Levi Maturine 75
7-1Rossington Main
Jonathan Mirfin 78
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
 Athersley Recreation
Lee Bennett 67
Ryan White 90
2-1Teversal
Adrian Whitmore 57
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Tom Mullen 44
1-0HallamAtt: 88
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 12th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Selby Town
Jack Wooley 25
Daniel Gray 45
2-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 78
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 13th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 8
Karl Hall 24
Alex Cusack 54, 67
4-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 18
HT: 2-0
Saturday 16th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
John Cyrus 31
Matthew Brown 49og
Liam Schofield 68
Ashley Flynn 87
4-0Askern VillaAtt: 110
HT: 1-0
 Dinnington Town
Greg Ramsden 47
Liam Cartledge 53
Matthew Storr 72og
3-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Brett Renshaw 22, 60
Nick Pickersgill 80
Damon Cassell 88
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United
Jackson Patillo 19
Marcus Edwards 47
2-5Selby Town
Tom Owen 2, 51
Luke Hall 30
Jack Wooley 62, 79pen
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
 Knaresborough Town
Steve Bromley 35
1-3Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Catton 3, 90
Kingsley Wetherald 12
Att: 168
HT: 1-2
 Rossington Main
Ben Hunter 7, 79
Brandon Fallon 32
Nathan Fraser 45
Jonathan Mirfin 66pen
5-2Yorkshire Amateur
Saimi Oyadaji 47
Nathan Valentine 84
Att: 64
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 19th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Clipstone
Peter Stubley 75, 90
2-4Selby Town
Daniel Gray 28, 36, 45
Jack Wooley 66
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 20th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 53
Alex Cusack 63, 68
Liam Ormsby 76
Kayden Jackson 82
5-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Dean Sidebottom 20pen
Damon Cassell 86
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 26th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Rossington Main
Niall Doyle 82
1-3Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 20, 65
Sean Galletta 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 27th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Cleethorpes Town
Liam Dickens 58
Johnathan Oglesby 61
2-1Selby Town
Daniel Gray 88
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Friday 29th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Athersley Recreation
Steven Bennett 12, 43, 73, 79
Tom Harban 29pen
Jason Bentley 67, 75
Joe Thornton 77
8-1Askern Villa
Mat Brown 33
Att: 509
HT: 3-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-4Knaresborough Town
Steve Bromley 12pen, 17pen
Joel Freeston 25, 36
Att: 415
HT: 0-4
 Pontefract Collieries
Luke Durham 30
Andrew Catton 83pen
2-2Selby Town
Daniel Gray 1, 28
Att: 424
HT: 1-2
Saturday 30th March, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-6Cleethorpes Town
Alex Flett 23
Matthew Oates 33og
Richard Belding 49, 60
Renzie Lobendhan 66
Marc Cooper 88
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
 Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 15, 28
2-3Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 60, 80
Alex Cusack 75
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
Ben Hunter 34, 64pen, 84
Nathan Fraser 88
4-3Hallam
Liam Morris 44
Danny Deakin 54
Adam Carter 90
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 56
Chris White 73
2-1Yorkshire Amateur
Jassim Allali 89
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Monday 1st April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 4
Matthew Coleman 42
Luke Mascall 72
3-3AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 21, 44
Joshua Cooke 79
Att: 125
HT: 2-2
 Clipstone
Liam Pride 6
Michael Taylor 35
2-2Appleby Frodingham
Nathan Watson 14
Paul Tait 64
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 16
Ryan Laight 20
2-1Shirebrook Town
Conor Higginson 45
Att: 87
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 2nd April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-2Louth Town
Paul Goodhand 44
Elliot Broughton 70
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Daniel Gray 21
Danny Snaith 35
2-1Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 36
Att: 82
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 3rd April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Graeme Sides 14
Kayden Jackson 18
Daniel Facey 35, 84
Karl Hall 52pen
Tate Williams 79
6-0Dinnington TownAtt: 24
HT: 3-0
(at Farsley AFC)
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 64
Viktor Balis 82
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 34
HT: 0-0
(at South Leeds Stadium)
Saturday 6th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 4, 22, 50
Daniel Facey 42
4-1AFC Emley
Doran Jordan 42
Att: 59
HT: 3-1
 Athersley Recreation
Joe Thornton 11
Tom Harban 80pen
2-2Rossington Main
Niall Doyle 55
Jonathan Cook 69
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 10, 23, 47
Chris Garth 32
Mark La Rocca 86
Craig Bridge 88
Paul Morrell 90
7-0Askern VillaAtt: 52
HT: 3-0
 Cleethorpes Town0-1Dinnington Town
Tom Fairweather 63
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
 Hallam0-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Chris White 67
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-2Clipstone
Michael Taylor 30
Peter Stubley 84
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Louth Town
Daryl Clare 84
1-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 63
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries0-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 53
 Selby Town
Jack Wooley 59
Nathan Kamara 86
2-1Teversal
Kristian Witcombe 90
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Robert Camm 90
1-1Eccleshill United
Brandon Roane 33
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Jassim Allali 10, 12pen, 90pen
Dennis Katoro 59
4-1Appleby Frodingham
Paul Tait 76
Att: 23
HT: 2-0
Monday 8th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Teversal
Kristian Witcombe 15
Jake Vernon 32
David Cockerill 59
Danny Williams 80
4-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 46
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 9th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Tom Harban 20og
1-1Athersley Recreation
Ryan White 38
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
 Hallam
Conor Sellars 33
Craig Getliff 50
2-0ClipstoneAtt: 47
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Tom Owen 10
Daniel Gray 56
2-0Askern VillaAtt: 80
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Carlos Forbes 86
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Gareth Briggs 16og
Mark Simpson 68
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 10th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 39
Liam Ormsby 66
2-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 54
HT: 1-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Junior Okojie 45
1-1AFC Emley
Matthew Oates 17og
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Craig Mitchell 65
Richard Belding 67
Marc Cooper 72
Steven Cooper 83
Nathan Emson 88
5-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 69
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Brandon Roane 22, 31, 47
Alex Rouse 38
Ben Lamb 71
Clifford Lyle 82
6-1Rossington Main
Ishmeal Mills 75og
Att: 31
HT: 3-0
 Louth Town
Elliot Broughton 84
1-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 98
HT: 0-0
Thursday 11th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Hallam0-5Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 3, 40, 41, 42
Mark La Rocca 50
Att: 30
HT: 0-4
Saturday 13th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Antony Leech 30
Anthony Haigh 62
Ashley Flynn 72
3-1Pontefract Collieries
Gary Lumley 35
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
 Appleby Frodingham
Chris McDonald 54
1-3Hallam
Conor Sellars 11pen
Danny Wiltshire 37
Aaron Moxam 55
Att: 20
HT: 0-2
 Athersley Recreation
Lee Bennett 3, 38
Jason Bentley 7, 80
Joe Thornton 18
Steven Bennett 55, 64
7-1Bottesford Town
Paul Morrell 76
Att: 108
HT: 4-0
 Clipstone0-5Albion Sports
Karl Hall 17
Daniel Facey 35, 90
Tate Williams 80
Charlie Flaherty 82
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
 Dinnington Town
Martin Wade 48
1-2Yorkshire Amateur
James Law 60, 80
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Alex Rouse 67
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 17, 80
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough
George Newby 55
1-2Selby Town
Tom Owen 38
Daniel Gray 82
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
 Knaresborough Town
Craig Heard 12
1-4Shirebrook Town
Tom Mullen 6pen
Matthew Duerden 40og
Jordan Lemon 75
Mitcham Husbands 77
Att: 211
HT: 1-2
 Louth Town
Paul Goodhand 9, 17pen, 56pen
Andrew Willoughby 10, 61
Richard Peck 14
Callum Hyland 20, 73, 90
Danny Stevens 72
Fraser Findlay 84
11-0Askern VillaAtt: 94
HT: 5-0
 Rossington Main
Ben Hunter 24
1-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Jonathan Cook 28og
Scott Turner 30
Lee Garside 79
Att: 63
HT: 1-2
 Teversal
David Cockerill 15, 24
Will Harcourt 40
Rob Collins 80
4-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 82
HT: 3-0
Monday 15th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United0-1Louth Town
Daryl Clare 30
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 16th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town0-2Knaresborough Town
Steve Bromley 20, 31
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
 Hallam
Conor Sellars 65pen
Craig Getliff 86
2-2Cleethorpes Town
Johnathan Oglesby 8
Luke Mascall 88
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 9
Dean Sidebottom 50pen
2-3Appleby Frodingham
Chris McDonald 65
Junior Okojie 69
Paul Tait 79
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Scott Turner 27
James Young 57
Lee Garside 81
3-0ClipstoneAtt: 33
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 17th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa0-2Grimsby Borough
Josh Fuller 2pen, 7
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 5
1-1AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 69pen
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Thursday 18th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Scott Turner 35
Andrew Broadbent 41
2-2Dinnington Town
Matthew Lapianka 75
Jason Slew 77
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Saturday 20th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Danny Brown 78
1-1Athersley Recreation
Joe Thornton 65
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
Kieron McCaffery 52
Craig Bridge 67, 85
Mark La Rocca 76
4-1Rossington Main
Adam Wisdom 19
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Darren Hanslip 68
1-1Knaresborough Town
Joel Freeston 79
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Robert Crapper 48
1-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 64
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 36, 64
2-0TeversalAtt: 81
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Luke Durham 1
Kingsley Wetherald 4, 15, 84, 88
Andrew Catton 29
Mark Simpson 31, 36
Nathan Perks 79
9-0Askern VillaAtt: 53
HT: 6-0
 Selby Town0-3AFC Emley
Liam Schofield 15
Ashley Flynn 22
Jordan Townsend 82
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Lee Hunt 22og
Mitcham Husbands 90
2-2Clipstone
Liam Pride 13, 89
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur0-3Eccleshill United
Adam McCabe 18
Drake Trease 55
Alex Rouse 65
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Monday 22nd April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa0-4Albion Sports
Malachi Farquharson 3
Daniel Facey 23
Kayden Jackson 27
James Stansfield 75
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
 Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 69
1-2Clipstone
Peter Stubley 24
Jake Lowe 26
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 23rd April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Pontefract Collieries
Mark Simpson 15
Andrew Catton 74pen
2-1Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 69
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Tom Owen 80
1-0Dinnington TownAtt: 66
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 24th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Gary Smith 27
Michael Attard 59
2-4Appleby Frodingham
Paul Tait 4, 85
Jonathan Nicholls 13
Thomas Spall 28
Att: 35
HT: 1-3
 Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 18pen
Mark La Rocca 47, 77
Jake Quickenden 81
Danny Boulton 82
5-1Louth Town
Paul Goodhand 6
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 9
1-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 64
HT: 1-0
Thursday 25th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Hallam
Danny Booth 89
1-1Dinnington Town
Lanzel Reid 85
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Saturday 27th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 45
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damon Cassell 54
Robert Crapper 72
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
 Askern Villa0-4Selby Town
Jack Wooley 8, 43
Chris Gaverley 53
Nathan Kamara 72
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
 Athersley Recreation0-1Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Catton 75pen
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town0-5Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 10
Karl Hall 29, 63
Graeme Sides 36
Kayden Jackson 83
Att: 46
HT: 0-3
 Clipstone
Michael Taylor 12, 57
Steve Carty 49
3-1Cleethorpes Town
Alex Flett 78
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
 Dinnington Town0-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 37
 Eccleshill United
Doug Stevenson 15
1-1Hallam
Aaron Moxam 65
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough
Gary Deakins 82
1-2Louth Town
Nick Manders 6
Andrew Willoughby 38
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
 Rossington Main
Daniel Taylor 58
1-1Appleby Frodingham
Thomas Spall 17
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Jassim Allali 90
1-2Teversal
Kristian Witcombe 16
David Cockerill 29
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Monday 29th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Hallam
Aaron Moxam 20
Adam Carter 35
Danny Deakin 40
Rob Adgie 60
Steve Wankiewicz 70
5-0Askern VillaAtt: 52
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 30th April, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
Matthew Lapianka 14
1-4Shirebrook Town
Robert Ludlam 40
Mitcham Husbands 74
Anthony Rowland 85
Jordan Lemon 89
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Lee Swift 19
1-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 63
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
David Cockerill 4
1-3Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 11
Daniel Gibbons 48
Mark La Rocca 90
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 1st May, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-1Louth Town
Danny Stevens 54
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Thursday 2nd May, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 9, 85
Aaron Joseph 35, 45, 65
Ashley Flynn 41
Reuben Jerome 76
Jordan Townsend 88
8-0Bottesford TownAtt: 91
HT: 4-0
Saturday 4th May, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 33
Malachi Farquharson 86
2-0TeversalAtt: 46
HT: 1-0
 Askern Villa
Ryan Wardle 10, 26
2-10Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Catton 5, 77
Kingsley Wetherald 6, 35, 84
Wayne Brooke 7, 41
Liam Radford 9
Steve Lyon 20, 51
Att: 50
HT: 2-7
 Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 70
1-0AFC EmleyAtt: 161
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town0-1Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 6
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Clipstone0-1Rossington Main
Daniel Taylor 45
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Louth Town
Carl Martin 3
Jonathon Walton 59
2-0Dinnington TownAtt: 106
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Josh O'Neill 15
Jack Wooley 90
2-3Knaresborough Town
Carl Heard 42
Steve Bromley 49pen, 63
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town
Robert Camm 44, 52, 84pen
Conor Higginson 82
4-1Appleby Frodingham
Thomas Spall 81
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Dennis Katoro 88
1-2Hallam
Aaron Moxam 53
Conor Sellars 74pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-0

Final League Tables

Season 2012/13
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Scarborough Ath429980
2Brighouse Town429760
3Bridlington Town429583
4Retford United427826
5Pickering Town427740
6Tadcaster Albion427724
7Worksop Prrmre427220
8Barton Town OB426913
9Parkgate426620
10Thackley426211
11Heanor Town42580
12Long Eaton United4257-4
13Staveley MW4254-13
14Maltby Main4248-13
15Liversedge4245-13
16Glasshoughton W4245-22
17Nostell Miners W4238-51
18Winterton Rgrs4234-34
19Arnold Town4232-28
20Armthorpe Welf4232-43
21Lincoln Mrlnds4228-94
22Hall Road Rgrs4226-62

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Albion Sports429279
2Athersley Rec428549
3Louth Town428029
4Cleethorpes Town427945
5Pontefract Colls427838
6Shirebrook Town427727
7AFC Emley427555
8Knaresborough T427526
9Worsbrough Brdg427228
10Teversal426529
11Clipstone4257-1
12Hallam42564
13Hemsworth MW4256-12
14Eccleshill United425512
15Bottesford Town4250-11
16Selby Town4246-25
17Grimsby Borough4245-20
18Rossington Main4239-48
19Dinnington Town4237-44
20App Frodingham4234-69
21Yorkshire Amtr4229-65
22Askern Villa4223-126