| Matches | Wednesday 10th October, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 10th October, 2012
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0
(aet)Att: 62
Gamesley
Gamesley
Att: 62
(Shirebrook Town win 5-3 on pens)
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMark Stuart 35
Michael Cuckson 58
Gavin Gould 97
3-2
(aet)Att: 62HT: 1-090: 2-2
Handsworth
HandsworthRussell Hobson 65
Danny Moore 70
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJosh Schofield 82
1-1Att: 210HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 90
Att: 210
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Finnigan 14
1-4Att: 89HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Frost 6
Steve Phillips 49
Liam Wilkin 58
Bobby Johnson 84
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 46, 78
Oliver Bradbury 90
3-1Att: 35HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDave Thomas 12
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 23, 88
Jae Lee 32, 85
Adam McCabe 62
5-2Att: 30HT: 2-1 Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 21pen
Sibanda Bheki 57
Att: 30
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 15 36 29
2 Scarborough Athletic 16 34 26
3 Handsworth Parramore 16 32 17
4 Brighouse Town 14 29 14
5 Barton Town 13 28 11
6 Long Eaton United 13 27 15
7 Thackley 12 24 12
8 Retford United 14 23 6
9 Parkgate 13 22 11
10 Tadcaster Albion 11 22 -1
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 14 21 5
12 Liversedge 13 18 -2
13 Heanor Town 13 15 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 14 -14
15 Pickering Town 11 13 2
16 Hall Road Rangers 13 13 -8
17 Arnold Town 13 13 -9
18 Armthorpe Welfare 14 11 -13
19 Maltby Main 12 7 -9
20 Winterton Rangers 13 7 -15
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 12 6 -16
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 13 1 -57
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 13 28 13
2 Louth Town 13 24 7
3 Cleethorpes Town 14 24 0
4 Clipstone 13 23 7
5 AFC Emley 13 22 13
6 Grimsby Borough 15 22 1
7 Shirebrook Town 14 22 -4
8 Pontefract Collieries 12 21 11
9 Teversal 11 19 13
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 19 5
11 Knaresborough Town 13 19 3
12 Albion Sports 10 17 12
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 12 17 3
14 Bottesford Town 10 17 3
15 Askern 12 16 -2
16 Dinnington Town 11 15 -3
17 Yorkshire Amateur 14 15 -7
18 Eccleshill United 10 11 -3
19 Rossington Main 12 10 -14
20 Appleby Frodingham 11 8 -25
21 Selby Town 12 7 -21
22 Hallam 11 6 -12
as at Wednesday 10th October, 2012

Click here for more details