| Matches | Saturday 6th October, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th October, 2012
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 368HT: 0-0 Boston United
Boston UtdMark Jones 47
Marc Newsham 61
Att: 368
HT: 0-0
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Ruddington
Ruddington
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneWill Tomlinson 45
Jamie Tryner 68
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Batchelor 75
1-0Att: 144HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 42
1-0Att: 87HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Truman 20
Andrew Fieldhouse 31
2-2Att: 60HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownBjorn Taylor 8
Matt Blake 67
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1Att: 95HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTim Taylor 88
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Armstrong 32pen
Matt Savage 74
2-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMitchell Pearson 84
Glen O'Gara 86
2-3Att: 55HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Bugg 41, 65, 73
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 105HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyJordan Missin 70
Brice Tiani 90
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 36
Liam Shepherd 42, 59
3-2Att: 648HT: 2-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJames Bennett 8
Ryan Blott 13
Att: 648
HT: 2-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedBobby Johnson 19
Jake Stannard 40
Liam Wilkin 90
3-2Att: 157HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 13
Steffan Cairns 81
Att: 157
HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBlake Freeman 2, 63
Thomas Finnigan 4
Luke Anderson 41
Robbie Spence 47
Joshua Batty 78, 83
7-0Att: 53HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamThomas Spall 18pen, 89pen
Paul Tait 66
3-3Att: 34HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBenjamin Njie 33
Andrew Hart 36pen
Ross Haywood 75
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 18, 66pen, 73pen
Greg Ramsden 56
4-2Att: 32HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Smith 15, 50
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 36HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJames McDaid 28
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJake Thompson 43, 55
Andrew Taylor 70
Steve Davies 85
4-0Att: 36HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamSam Hall 76
Liam Morris 77
2-2Att: 107HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTom Mitchell 42og
Jacob Vernon 43
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughSebastian Carole 37
1-0Att: 129HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 64HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 39
Levi Maturine 57
Anthony Haigh 73
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 103HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 90
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 66
1-1Att: 59HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownCallum Hyland 8
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 9pen
Kaydon Fishley 67
2-3Att: 37HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 21, 77
Jonathan Oglesby 65
Att: 37
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 15 36 29
2 Scarborough Athletic 15 33 26
3 Handsworth Parramore 16 32 17
4 Brighouse Town 14 29 14
5 Long Eaton United 13 27 15
6 Barton Town 12 27 11
7 Thackley 12 24 12
8 Parkgate 13 22 11
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 14 21 5
10 Retford United 13 20 3
11 Tadcaster Albion 10 19 -2
12 Liversedge 12 17 -2
13 Heanor Town 13 15 -4
14 Pickering Town 11 13 2
15 Hall Road Rangers 13 13 -8
16 Arnold Town 13 13 -9
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 13 -14
18 Armthorpe Welfare 13 11 -12
19 Maltby Main 12 7 -9
20 Winterton Rangers 12 7 -12
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 12 6 -16
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 13 1 -57
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 13 28 13
2 Louth Town 13 24 7
3 Cleethorpes Town 14 24 0
4 Clipstone 13 23 7
5 AFC Emley 13 22 13
6 Grimsby Borough 14 22 3
7 Shirebrook Town 14 22 -4
8 Pontefract Collieries 12 21 11
9 Teversal 11 19 13
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 19 5
11 Knaresborough Town 12 19 5
12 Albion Sports 10 17 12
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 12 17 3
14 Bottesford Town 10 17 3
15 Askern 11 16 1
16 Dinnington Town 11 15 -3
17 Yorkshire Amateur 13 12 -9
18 Rossington Main 12 10 -14
19 Eccleshill United 9 8 -6
20 Selby Town 12 7 -21
21 Hallam 11 6 -12
22 Appleby Frodingham 10 5 -27
as at Saturday 6th October, 2012

Click here for more details