| Matches | Saturday 6th April, 2013

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTim Taylor 20pen
Alex Sherwood 56
Gareth Owen 60
3-2Att: 130HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 54
Nathan Cook 83pen
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJosh Nielson 54
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 50
Andrew Walkden 60
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrScott Bates 43
1-1Att: 44HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Smith 33
Att: 44
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Bugg 45
1-2Att: 64HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Barrett 52
Stuart Rice 83
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Armstrong 1
Matt Savage 28
2-1Att: 71HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 89
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 48
Craig Gladwin 90
2-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-0Att: 65 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Att: 65
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 6
Jimmy Beadle 18
Bryan Hughes 77
3-0Att: 446HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 446
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 118HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Woollard 23
Darrell Young 72
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-3Att: 118HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 50, 73
James Hurtley 90
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 4, 22, 50
Daniel Facey 42
4-1Att: 59HT: 3-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDoran Jordan 42
Att: 59
HT: 3-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoseph Thornton 11
Tom Harban 80pen
2-2Att: 111HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 55
Jonathan Cook 69
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 10, 23, 47
Christopher Garth 32
Mark La Rocca 86
Craig Bridge 88
Paul Morrell 90
7-0Att: 52HT: 3-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownThomas Fairweather 63
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 67
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneMichael Taylor 30
Peter Stubley 84
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownDaryl Clare 84
1-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0Att: 53 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 53
Selby Town
Selby TownJack Wooley 59
Nathan Kamara 86
2-1Att: 90HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalKristian Witcombe 90
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobert Camm 90
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 33
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJassim Allali 10, 12pen, 90pen
Dennis Katoro 59
4-1Att: 23HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamPaul Tait 76
Att: 23
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 39 93 77
2 Brighouse Town 37 87 58
3 Bridlington Town 36 77 69
4 Tadcaster Albion 40 74 22
5 Handsworth Parramore 37 71 27
6 Retford United 36 70 25
7 Pickering Town 36 62 29
8 Barton Town 36 57 7
9 Parkgate 35 55 17
10 Thackley 36 55 11
11 Heanor Town 35 52 6
12 Long Eaton United 37 51 -2
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 36 47 -13
14 Maltby Main 37 42 -11
15 Liversedge 36 39 -9
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 39 39 -25
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 35 31 -41
18 Armthorpe Welfare 37 29 -36
19 Winterton Rangers 38 24 -39
20 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 24 -91
21 Hall Road Rangers 34 21 -53
22 Arnold Town 34 17 -28
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 37 77 43
2 Albion Sports 36 76 61
3 Cleethorpes Town 36 68 40
4 Knaresborough Town 37 68 28
5 Shirebrook Town 37 67 19
6 AFC Emley 35 64 44
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 35 64 29
8 Pontefract Collieries 36 63 20
9 Louth Town 34 59 14
10 Teversal 36 56 26
11 Clipstone 35 50 7
12 Eccleshill United 34 47 8
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 37 47 -10
14 Hallam 34 41 -1
15 Bottesford Town 33 38 -4
16 Grimsby Borough 36 38 -20
17 Rossington Main 37 35 -39
18 Selby Town 36 34 -29
19 Dinnington Town 34 34 -35
20 Yorkshire Amateur 37 26 -56
21 Appleby Frodingham 35 26 -66
22 Askern 33 23 -79
as at Saturday 6th April, 2013

Click here for more details