| Matches | Saturday 13th April, 2013

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSteven Garner 72pen
1-2Att: 56HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 30
Adam Houghton 51pen
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 62
1-0Att: 117HT: 0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2Att: 1059HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 62
Jimmy Beadle 78
Att: 1059
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatt Stirland 11, 38, 43, 88
4-1Att: 75HT: 3-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownKyle Bryant 4pen
Att: 75
HT: 3-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJosh Nielson 20
1-3Att: 48HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDean Longdon 58
Christopher Baugh 60
Ricky Gardner 71
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateChris Telling 72
Sam Smith 80, 90
3-1Att: 81HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 14
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJohn Heads 13
Liam Salt 28, 56, 67
Joseph Danby 60
5-0Att: 130HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 130
HT: 2-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 26
Gavin Cooper 50
2-1Att: 117HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 78
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Smith 13
Sean Dickinson 77
2-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSteven John 35
Tony Law 46
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAntony Leech 30
Anthony Haigh 62
Ashley Flynn 72
3-1Att: 109HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsGary Lumley 35
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 54
1-3Att: 20HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 11pen
Daniel Wiltshire 37
Aaron Moxam 55
Att: 20
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 3, 38
Jason Bentley 7, 80
Joseph Thornton 18
Steven Bennett 55, 64
7-1Att: 108HT: 4-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Morrell 76
Att: 108
HT: 4-0
Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
0-5Att: 45HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 17
Daniel Facey 35, 90
Tate Williams 80
Charlie Flaherty 82
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 48
1-2Att: 32HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJames Law 60, 80
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 67
1-2Att: 34HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 17, 80
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 55
1-2Att: 59HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Owen 38
Daniel Gray 82
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughCraig Heard 12
1-4Att: 211HT: 1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 6pen
Matthew Duerden 40og
Jordan Lemon 75
Mitcham Husbands 77
Att: 211
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 9, 17pen, 56pen
Andrew Willoughby 10, 61
Richard Peck 14
Callum Hyland 20, 73, 90
Danny Stevens 72
Fraser Findlay 84
11-0Att: 94HT: 5-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 94
HT: 5-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hunter 24
1-3Att: 63HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJonathan Cook 28og
Scott Turner 30
Lee Garside 79
Att: 63
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 15, 24
William Harcourt 40
Rob Collins 80
4-0Att: 82HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 82
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 40 96 79
2 Brighouse Town 38 87 56
3 Bridlington Town 37 80 70
4 Tadcaster Albion 40 74 22
5 Retford United 37 73 26
6 Handsworth Parramore 37 71 27
7 Pickering Town 38 68 36
8 Barton Town 37 60 9
9 Parkgate 37 59 19
10 Thackley 38 56 10
11 Heanor Town 37 52 1
12 Long Eaton United 38 51 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 37 48 -13
14 Maltby Main 39 45 -11
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 42 -22
16 Liversedge 37 39 -10
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 37 34 -43
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 29 -37
19 Winterton Rangers 39 27 -38
20 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 39 25 -91
21 Hall Road Rangers 36 21 -58
22 Arnold Town 36 20 -28
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Albion Sports 38 82 68
2 Athersley Recreation 39 81 49
3 Cleethorpes Town 38 74 46
4 Shirebrook Town 39 70 21
5 AFC Emley 37 68 46
6 Knaresborough Town 39 68 23
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 67 26
8 Pontefract Collieries 38 66 19
9 Louth Town 36 65 26
10 Teversal 38 62 34
11 Eccleshill United 36 50 12
12 Clipstone 37 50 0
13 Hallam 37 47 -2
14 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 47 -14
15 Bottesford Town 35 41 -5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -26
17 Grimsby Borough 38 39 -21
18 Rossington Main 39 35 -46
19 Dinnington Town 35 34 -36
20 Yorkshire Amateur 39 29 -60
21 Appleby Frodingham 37 27 -68
22 Askern 35 23 -92
as at Saturday 13th April, 2013

Click here for more details