| Matches | Tuesday 11th September, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 11th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 35
Matthew Baxter 80
2-1Att: 46HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatt Blake 72og
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 8, 70
Craig Hogg 32
Thomas Fleming 37
4-1Att: 142HT: 3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 35
Att: 142
HT: 3-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 10, 16
2-2Att: 48HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 73
Rob Branagan 87
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCallum Ward 40
1-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 57HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 6, 69, 89
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Dawson 31
1-5Att: 89HT: 1-3 Askern Villa
AskernSam Varley 6og
Jay Rollins 29, 76
Mark Vickerage 45
Tony Hattersley 84
Att: 89
HT: 1-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsSteve Lyon 1
1-2Att: 49HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 48
Dayle Hutson 72pen
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecGareth Hunter 2
Scott Alcock 62
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 16, 40
Scott Turner 23
Christopher White 35
4-0Att: 71HT: 4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKaydon Fishley 33
1-3Att: 26HT: 1-1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneLee Smith 27
Warren Hatfield 66
Will Tomlinson 84
Att: 26
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 8 19 12
2 Handsworth Parramore 9 19 8
3 Bridlington Town 9 18 13
4 Scarborough Athletic 9 18 10
5 Brighouse Town 8 17 9
6 Long Eaton United 9 17 7
7 Barton Town 7 17 7
8 Retford United 8 13 3
9 Heanor Town 7 12 7
10 Thackley 8 12 -2
11 Tadcaster Albion 7 12 -4
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 11 3
13 Liversedge 8 11 0
14 Hall Road Rangers 9 10 2
15 Arnold Town 9 9 -8
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 8 -3
17 Armthorpe Welfare 9 8 -9
18 Pickering Town 7 7 0
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 8 5 -11
20 Maltby Main 7 4 -3
21 Winterton Rangers 9 4 -14
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 8 1 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 8 20 13
2 Louth Town 7 16 5
3 Clipstone 9 16 4
4 Knaresborough Town 8 14 6
5 Askern 7 13 7
6 Bottesford Town 7 13 3
7 Cleethorpes Town 7 13 1
8 Teversal 5 12 14
9 Pontefract Collieries 8 12 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 9 12 -2
11 Albion Sports 6 10 8
12 AFC Emley 6 10 8
13 Grimsby Borough 7 10 1
14 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 6 9 0
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 6 -1
16 Shirebrook Town 8 6 -9
17 Dinnington Town 6 6 -11
18 Rossington Main 7 6 -11
19 Eccleshill United 6 5 -6
20 Hallam 6 4 -8
21 Selby Town 7 4 -12
22 Appleby Frodingham 6 1 -14
as at Tuesday 11th September, 2012

Click here for more details