| Matches | Saturday 22nd September, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd September, 2012
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 11pen
Callum Ward 20, 49, 63
4-1Att: 182HT: 2-1 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdJosh Hine 26
Att: 182
HT: 2-1
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 26
Craig Hogg 34
Nathan Cook 62
3-2Att: 140HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 5
Jordan Eagers 15
Att: 140
HT: 2-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownBenjamin Thornton 12
Tom Matthews 65
2-1Att: 139HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAaron Large 41
Att: 139
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 31
Kingsley Wetherald 80
2-2Att: 90HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Frost 53pen
Rob Sanderson 90
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Holmes 29
Lee Whittington 47, 75, 78pen
4-1Att: 64HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeTate Williams 9
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-5Att: 95HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 7
Nicky Matthews 20
Jordan Missin 65
Liam Moore 72
Adam Hill 84
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Savage 74
1-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJosh Schofield 26
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 9, 49
Mitchell Pearson 33
3-4Att: 202HT: 2-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 17
Patrick Miller 70, 78
Ryan Blott 75
Att: 202
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 4, 45
Luke Fletcher 65
Brian Cusworth 69
4-0Att: 105HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 17
Tom Fenwick 21, 35, 59
4-1Att: 125HT: 3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 37pen
Att: 125
HT: 3-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Pearson 64
1-3Att: 82HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 33
Callum Green 48
Ben Muirhead 65
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-6Att: 24HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsBradley Thompson 32
Duncan Bray 40, 47, 49
Tom Copping 78
Steve Lyon 88
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 36, 60
2-3Att: 107HT: 1-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 22
Robert Ludlam 29
Jason Bradley 40
Att: 107
HT: 1-3
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneAndy Jones 20
Gavin King 25pen
Sam West 39
3-1Att: 60HT: 3-1 Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 33
Att: 60
HT: 3-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 80pen
Jon Roper 81
2-3Att: 33HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsTemour Khan 12
Joshua Cooke 70, 84
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 9
1-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Morrell 37
Daniel Boulton 71
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 42pen
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Clayton 18, 57
2-2Att: 163HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJamie Sutton 26
Tom Harban 54pen
Att: 163
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Mirfin 36, 45
Ben Clark 90
3-1Att: 59HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 46
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalJeremy Mitchell 29
1-4Att: 53HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLevi Maturine 23
Anthony Haigh 31
Ashley Flynn 60, 66
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 49, 72
Josh O'Neill 55og
3-0Att: 72HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 19HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 15
Paul Goodhand 37, 47
Att: 19
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 12 25 11
2 Scarborough Athletic 11 24 21
3 Bridlington Town 11 24 15
4 Brighouse Town 12 23 10
5 Parkgate 9 22 16
6 Long Eaton United 10 18 7
7 Barton Town 9 18 6
8 Retford United 10 17 4
9 Tadcaster Albion 9 16 -3
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 10 15 3
11 Thackley 9 15 3
12 Heanor Town 9 12 1
13 Liversedge 9 11 -3
14 Armthorpe Welfare 10 11 -7
15 Pickering Town 8 10 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 10 10 -1
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 9 -3
18 Arnold Town 10 9 -9
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 9 5 -12
20 Maltby Main 8 4 -7
21 Winterton Rangers 10 4 -16
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 10 1 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Louth Town 10 22 9
2 Athersley Recreation 10 21 11
3 Clipstone 10 19 6
4 Albion Sports 9 17 13
5 AFC Emley 9 16 11
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 9 16 5
7 Bottesford Town 8 16 4
8 Pontefract Collieries 10 15 8
9 Knaresborough Town 9 15 6
10 Cleethorpes Town 11 15 -4
11 Teversal 7 13 11
12 Askern 8 13 5
13 Grimsby Borough 10 13 -1
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 12 3
15 Yorkshire Amateur 10 12 -5
16 Shirebrook Town 10 12 -7
17 Rossington Main 9 10 -9
18 Dinnington Town 8 9 -4
19 Eccleshill United 8 8 -5
20 Hallam 8 4 -10
21 Selby Town 9 4 -19
22 Appleby Frodingham 8 1 -28
as at Saturday 22nd September, 2012

Click here for more details