| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2012/13

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
4th Frdly Sheffield
SheffieldDaniel McKenzie 35
Jack Thorpe 43
Joel Purkiss 48
3-3Att: 50HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 9
Adam Carter 54
Frazer Ward 55
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
4th - Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldDaniel McKenzie 35
Jack Thorpe 43
Joel Purkiss 48
3-3Att: 50HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 9
Adam Carter 54
Frazer Ward 55
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
12th Frdly Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrUnknown 20
1-1HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamDaniel Wiltshire 38

HT: 1-1
12th - Friendlies
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrUnknown 20
1-1HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamDaniel Wiltshire 38

HT: 1-1
14th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
(at Tapton School)
(at Tapton School)
16th Frdly Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 55
1-2Att: 300HT: 0-1 Manchester City XI
Manchester City XIRinan Silva Gorne 25
Sinan Bytqi 80
Att: 300
HT: 0-1
16th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 55
1-2Att: 300HT: 0-1 Manchester City XI
Manchester City XIRinan Silva Gorne 25
Sinan Bytqi 80
Att: 300
HT: 0-1
19th Frdly AFP
AFPRob Branigan 12, 80
Gavin Allott 25pen, 51pen
Lee Jordan 41
Niki Williams 62
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th - Friendlies
AFP
AFPRob Branigan 12, 80
Gavin Allott 25pen, 51pen
Lee Jordan 41
Niki Williams 62
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th Frdly Hallam
HallamDaniel Wiltshire 15
Liam Morris 30
2-2Att: 180HT: 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XIMatthew Fletcher 40pen
Mark Reynolds 65
Att: 180
HT: 2-1
24th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamDaniel Wiltshire 15
Liam Morris 30
2-2Att: 180HT: 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XIMatthew Fletcher 40pen
Mark Reynolds 65
Att: 180
HT: 2-1
28th Frdly Harborough Town
Harborough Tn
2-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th - Friendlies
Harborough Town
Harborough Tn
2-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
August
August
2nd Frdly Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 438HT: 0-2 Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XIJoe Ironside 10, 15
Danny Philliskirk 85, 88
Att: 438
HT: 0-2
2nd - Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 438HT: 0-2 Sheffield United XI
Sheffield Utd XIJoe Ironside 10, 15
Danny Philliskirk 85, 88
Att: 438
HT: 0-2
3rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 11
Sean Hazelden 42
2-1Att: 155HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamDaniel Wiltshire 13
Att: 155
HT: 2-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 11
Sean Hazelden 42
2-1Att: 155HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamDaniel Wiltshire 13
Att: 155
HT: 2-1
11th FACEP Irlam
IrlamAdam Pegg 14
Darren Green 20
Ryan McGreevy 31
Chris Monaghan 35
David Castle 71
5-3Att: 102HT: 4-2 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 12, 19, 67
Att: 102
HT: 4-2
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Irlam
IrlamAdam Pegg 14
Darren Green 20
Ryan McGreevy 31
Chris Monaghan 35
David Castle 71
5-3Att: 102HT: 4-2 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 12, 19, 67
Att: 102
HT: 4-2
14th LC1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRicky Forrest 15
Tom Camall 50og
Luke Fanthorpe 55
George Newby 85
4-2Att: 56HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 10
Herve Sezerano 35
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
14th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRicky Forrest 15
Tom Camall 50og
Luke Fanthorpe 55
George Newby 85
4-2Att: 56HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 10
Herve Sezerano 35
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
18th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 49pen
1-1Att: 146HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamScott Whittington 40
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 49pen
1-1Att: 146HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamScott Whittington 40
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
25th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 15
Daniel Boulton 50
Mark La Rocca 70
3-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 45
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 15
Daniel Boulton 50
Mark La Rocca 70
3-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 45
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
29th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoshua Cooke 34
Alex Cusack 47
Adam Jones 48, 57
Karl Hall 65
5-2Att: 27HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 43
Thomas Nolan 82
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoshua Cooke 34
Alex Cusack 47
Adam Jones 48, 57
Karl Hall 65
5-2Att: 27HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 43
Thomas Nolan 82
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
September
September
1st FAV1Q Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 71
Christopher Garth 74pen
2-0Att: 51HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 71
Christopher Garth 74pen
2-0Att: 51HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
8th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam Robinson 41
1-2Att: 61HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamScott Whittington 2
Benjamin Kistell 11
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
8th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam Robinson 41
1-2Att: 61HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamScott Whittington 2
Benjamin Kistell 11
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
11th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 57HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 6, 69, 89
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 57HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 6, 69, 89
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
15th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 60
1-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 60
1-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
22nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 42pen
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 42pen
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
25th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 14
Warren Hatfield 17
Robert Paling 75
3-1Att: 65HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamMark Wall 86
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 14
Warren Hatfield 17
Robert Paling 75
3-1Att: 65HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamMark Wall 86
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
29th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 12, 46
2-2Att: 89HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 34, 62pen
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 12, 46
2-2Att: 89HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 34, 62pen
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
October
October
6th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSam Hall 76
Liam Morris 77
2-2Att: 107HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTom Mitchell 42og
Jacob Vernon 43
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
6th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSam Hall 76
Liam Morris 77
2-2Att: 107HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTom Mitchell 42og
Jacob Vernon 43
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
9th SHSC1 Sheffield
SheffieldShaq McKenzie 1
Andrew Gascoigne 64
Aaron Martin 88
3-2Att: 228HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 24
Liam Morris 68
Att: 228
HT: 1-1
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
SheffieldShaq McKenzie 1
Andrew Gascoigne 64
Aaron Martin 88
3-2Att: 228HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 24
Liam Morris 68
Att: 228
HT: 1-1
13th NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 10, 64
Lee Stephenson 24, 51
Marc Cooper 36
Darren Hanslip 43
6-2Att: 217HT: 4-0 Hallam
HallamTom Mitchell 61
Liam Morris 76
Att: 217
HT: 4-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 10, 64
Lee Stephenson 24, 51
Marc Cooper 36
Darren Hanslip 43
6-2Att: 217HT: 4-0 Hallam
HallamTom Mitchell 61
Liam Morris 76
Att: 217
HT: 4-0
16th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 72HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 20
Danny Deakin 27
Reuben Pearse 44og
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
16th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 72HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 20
Danny Deakin 27
Reuben Pearse 44og
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
20th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 73pen
1-1Att: 69HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoss Marriott 11
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 73pen
1-1Att: 69HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoss Marriott 11
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
27th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 66
Adam Carter 72
2-1Att: 79HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 63
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 66
Adam Carter 72
2-1Att: 79HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 63
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
30th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamScott Whittington 73
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 38
Greg Tobin 89
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamScott Whittington 73
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 38
Greg Tobin 89
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
November
November
10th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJames Cook 17
Scott Whittington 41
Matthew Oates 80og
3-4Att: 70HT: 2-3 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 20, 25, 32, 87
Att: 70
HT: 2-3
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJames Cook 17
Scott Whittington 41
Matthew Oates 80og
3-4Att: 70HT: 2-3 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 20, 25, 32, 87
Att: 70
HT: 2-3
17th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownStephen Jefferies 82
1-4Att: 56HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 30
Liam Morris 35
Aaron Moxam 72
Conor Sellars 80
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
17th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownStephen Jefferies 82
1-4Att: 56HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 30
Liam Morris 35
Aaron Moxam 72
Conor Sellars 80
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
24th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 16
1-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 89
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 16
1-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 89
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
December
December
1st NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 47
1-3Att: 149HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 18pen, 52
Scott Hartley 90
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 47
1-3Att: 149HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 18pen, 52
Scott Hartley 90
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
15th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalKye Pilmore 70
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamAdam Carter 24
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalKye Pilmore 70
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamAdam Carter 24
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
January
January
5th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 25
Adam Carter 75, 80
Liam Morris 79
4-1Att: 120HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 3pen
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 25
Adam Carter 75, 80
Liam Morris 79
4-1Att: 120HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 3pen
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
8th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 9
Liam McFadyen 79pen
2-2Att: 132HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 62, 77
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 9
Liam McFadyen 79pen
2-2Att: 132HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 62, 77
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Askern
AskernLeon Cusworth 27
1-7Att: 70HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 14, 73
Chris Getliff 28, 65
James Cook 52
Conor Sellars 88
Adam Carter 89
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
12th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernLeon Cusworth 27
1-7Att: 70HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 14, 73
Chris Getliff 28, 65
James Cook 52
Conor Sellars 88
Adam Carter 89
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
29th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 5
Aaron Moxam 15
Craig Getliff 72
3-1Att: 41HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJake Thompson 44
Att: 41
HT: 2-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 5
Aaron Moxam 15
Craig Getliff 72
3-1Att: 41HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJake Thompson 44
Att: 41
HT: 2-1
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJonathan Wragg 84
1-0Att: 69HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJonathan Wragg 84
1-0Att: 69HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 60
Liam Morris 65
2-0Att: 78HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 60
Liam Morris 65
2-0Att: 78HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
16th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownJack Wooley 13, 66
Daniel Gray 25
Sean Dickinson 69
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
16th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownJack Wooley 13, 66
Daniel Gray 25
Sean Dickinson 69
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
23rd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 40
1-3Att: 78HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 9, 21
Conor Sellars 62
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 40
1-3Att: 78HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 9, 21
Conor Sellars 62
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
26th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamDanny Deakin 2
1-2Att: 66HT: 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 10
Kieran Scargill 44
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
26th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamDanny Deakin 2
1-2Att: 66HT: 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 10
Kieran Scargill 44
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 53
1-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownChris Ella 59
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 53
1-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownChris Ella 59
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 44
1-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 44
1-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
30th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hunter 34, 64pen, 84
Nathan Fraser 88
4-3Att: 76HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 44
Danny Deakin 54
Adam Carter 90
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hunter 34, 64pen, 84
Nathan Fraser 88
4-3Att: 76HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 44
Danny Deakin 54
Adam Carter 90
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
April
April
6th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 67
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 67
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 33
Craig Getliff 50
2-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 33
Craig Getliff 50
2-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
11th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-5Att: 30HT: 0-4 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 3, 40, 41, 42
Mark La Rocca 50
Att: 30
HT: 0-4
11th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-5Att: 30HT: 0-4 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 3, 40, 41, 42
Mark La Rocca 50
Att: 30
HT: 0-4
13th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 54
1-3Att: 20HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 11pen
Daniel Wiltshire 37
Aaron Moxam 55
Att: 20
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 54
1-3Att: 20HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 11pen
Daniel Wiltshire 37
Aaron Moxam 55
Att: 20
HT: 0-2
16th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 65pen
Craig Getliff 86
2-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 8
Luke Mascall 88
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 65pen
Craig Getliff 86
2-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 8
Luke Mascall 88
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
25th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamDanny Booth 89
1-1Att: 57HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLanzel Reid 85
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamDanny Booth 89
1-1Att: 57HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLanzel Reid 85
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
27th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDoug Stevenson 15
1-1Att: 34HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 65
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDoug Stevenson 15
1-1Att: 34HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 65
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 20
Adam Carter 35
Danny Deakin 40
Rob Adgie 60
Steven Wankiewicz 70
5-0Att: 52HT: 3-0 Askern
Askern
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 20
Adam Carter 35
Danny Deakin 40
Rob Adgie 60
Steven Wankiewicz 70
5-0Att: 52HT: 3-0 Askern
Askern
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
May
May
4th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 88
1-2Att: 38HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 53
Conor Sellars 74pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 88
1-2Att: 38HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 53
Conor Sellars 74pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
R Arnold Town (-3) 42 42 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
19 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures