| Matches | Saturday 27th October, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th October, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJoe Cooper 90
1-4Att: 87HT: 0-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 31
Steven Jeff 37
Chris Kamara 41
Ryan Williams 89
Att: 87
HT: 0-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 46pen
1-3Att: 51HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 7, 23pen, 59
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth Parr
0-2Att: 46HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 46, 90
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsPatrick Siba 15
Kevin Lusamba 41
2-1Att: 48HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Mellon 65
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Rothel 34
1-1Att: 92HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 11
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Gordon 8
Shay Wiggins 20
2-3Att: 124HT: 2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor TownRichie Holmes 16
Nathan Benger 22, 75
Att: 124
HT: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 112HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedBobby Johnson 42
Adam Scott 86
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNash Connolly 57
Daniel Critchlow 77
2-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWBen Leonard 21
Joseph Thornton 28
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 51
Chris Youldon 73, 89
5-4Att: 103HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 53
Joe Lumsden 66
Paul Ashton 68
Reece Richard 82
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyLiam Hudson 10
1-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 23
Michael Braithwaite 51
Tony Hattersley 89
3-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 47
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 12
Mark La Rocca 72
2-3Att: 41HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 31
John Cyrus 76
Paul Sykes 90
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 23, 43
2-1Att: 111HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 9
Att: 111
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 66
Adam Carter 72
2-1Att: 79HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 63
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughPaul Eagling 49
1-1Att: 149HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 42
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-0Att: 78 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 78
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsBrent Leister 57pen
Duncan Bray 77
2-1Att: 58HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalEli Mitchell 20
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 21
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneJimmy Adcock 83
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChristopher Timons 24
Carlos Forbes 46
2-1Att: 80HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 51
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJosh Cartman 33
Nathan Thomas 65
2-2Att: 28HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 14
Lee Garside 90
Att: 28
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 16 39 32
2 Handsworth Parramore 19 36 17
3 Scarborough Athletic 17 35 26
4 Brighouse Town 16 35 17
5 Barton Town 17 35 11
6 Tadcaster Albion 16 32 9
7 Long Eaton United 15 30 15
8 Thackley 15 30 12
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 17 28 9
10 Retford United 16 27 8
11 Parkgate 16 26 13
12 Pickering Town 15 22 7
13 Liversedge 17 21 -5
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 20 -10
15 Heanor Town 16 19 -5
16 Armthorpe Welfare 17 14 -11
17 Hall Road Rangers 16 13 -17
18 Arnold Town 17 13 -20
19 Maltby Main 16 10 -12
20 Winterton Rangers 16 10 -15
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 15 9 -17
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 18 8 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 16 34 15
2 Pontefract Collieries 16 31 17
3 Louth Town 16 31 12
4 Cleethorpes Town 17 30 4
5 AFC Emley 16 28 16
6 Shirebrook Town 16 28 -1
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 16 27 7
8 Knaresborough Town 17 27 7
9 Clipstone 16 25 6
10 Grimsby Borough 17 25 1
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 16 24 4
12 Albion Sports 13 22 16
13 Dinnington Town 15 21 -3
14 Teversal 15 20 8
15 Askern 15 20 -3
16 Bottesford Town 14 17 -3
17 Yorkshire Amateur 17 17 -8
18 Rossington Main 16 14 -18
19 Eccleshill United 14 13 -6
20 Hallam 15 13 -12
21 Selby Town 16 9 -25
22 Appleby Frodingham 15 8 -34
as at Saturday 27th October, 2012

Click here for more details