| Matches | Saturday 9th February, 2013

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th February, 2013
East Riding Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Beverley Town
Beverley Tn
0-2Att: 100HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 17, 85pen
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 23
Stuart Gibbard 39
Craig Morley 67
3-3Att: 56HT: 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCallum Ward 3
Josh Barrett 59
Steven Jeff 62
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRobert Austin 76
1-2Att: 129HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 36
Anthony Hackworth 63
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 24
Ernest Boafo 61
2-1Att: 97HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRobert Pell 88
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Forbes 65
1-1Att: 37HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJamie Patterson 11
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Plant 48
Brian Cusworth 50
2-1Att: 93HT: 0-0 Heanor Town
Heanor TownNico Degirolamo 54
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 39
1-2Att: 142HT: 1-2 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrSimon Barraclough 14
Lee Holmes 36
Att: 142
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4Att: 115HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 37
Steven McDonnell 52, 55
Craig Fletcher 81
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 6
Matthew Morgan 25pen
Jordan Missin 71
Matthew Mathers 77
4-0Att: 58HT: 2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersChris Funnell 8, 84
Robbie Spence 18
Daniel Hagan 21
4-1Att: 159HT: 3-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 69pen
Att: 159
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Sykes 44
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughByron Littlefair 52
Craig Heard 80
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAdam Jones 15
Graeme Sides 17, 24
Karl Hall 67, 72
5-2Att: 25HT: 3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 28pen
Adam Podmore 59
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
Askern Villa
AskernBrendan Thompson 73pen
1-5Att: 30HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Lamb 41
Drake Trease 47
Doug Stevenson 71
Alex Rouse 79
Marcus Edwards 89
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 30, 49, 53, 70
Steven Bennett 34
Jack Briscoe 58
Leigh Toone 76
7-1Att: 145HT: 2-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 4
Att: 145
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIwan Heeley 50
Neil Towler 65
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Sinclair 75
1-1Att: 48HT: 0-1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneNathan Millington 25
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamConor Sellars 60
Liam Morris 65
2-0Att: 78HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-3Att: 70HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJack Barnett 21
Adam Burton 45
Carlos Forbes 70
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 16, 80
Josh O'Neill 18
Jack Wooley 41
4-1Att: 78HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGlenroy Hilton 82
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
Teversal
TeversalKye Pilmore 32, 40
David Cockerill 65
Jamie Goodacre 85
Eli Mitchell 88
5-0Att: 53HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 53
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 30 68 54
2 Brighouse Town 29 66 40
3 Bridlington Town 27 60 50
4 Handsworth Parramore 30 59 27
5 Barton Town 29 51 13
6 Tadcaster Albion 28 51 12
7 Thackley 27 48 17
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 27 46 14
9 Parkgate 26 44 20
10 Heanor Town 28 44 9
11 Pickering Town 27 43 15
12 Retford United 26 43 12
13 Long Eaton United 27 40 3
14 Maltby Main 30 35 -6
15 Liversedge 27 32 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 30 25 -29
17 Armthorpe Welfare 31 24 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 27 20 -40
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 30 20 -72
20 Winterton Rangers 29 17 -32
21 Hall Road Rangers 26 16 -42
22 Arnold Town 25 14 -26
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 29 58 31
2 Shirebrook Town 31 57 13
3 Albion Sports 27 54 39
4 Cleethorpes Town 28 54 29
5 Knaresborough Town 29 53 16
6 Teversal 29 49 26
7 Pontefract Collieries 28 49 16
8 AFC Emley 27 47 32
9 Louth Town 27 46 12
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 27 43 14
11 Clipstone 28 43 7
12 Hallam 27 37 5
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 27 35 -2
14 Grimsby Borough 29 33 -18
15 Bottesford Town 27 31 -6
16 Dinnington Town 27 30 -23
17 Eccleshill United 25 27 1
18 Rossington Main 28 25 -28
19 Appleby Frodingham 29 25 -46
20 Askern 25 23 -38
21 Yorkshire Amateur 29 23 -40
22 Selby Town 25 12 -40
as at Saturday 9th February, 2013

Click here for more details