| Matches | Saturday 4th August, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAndrew Allott 38
1-2Att: 50HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 53
Cameron Martin 62
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 28pen
Steve Chaplin 77
2-1Att: 66HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGlen O'Gara 90
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 39
1-2Att: 162HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 62
Daniel Gray 63
Att: 162
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 15
1-0Att: 106HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 72pen
1-2Att: 297HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthOllie Ryan 10
James Bennett 60
Att: 297
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 45
Gibril Bojang 50
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 82HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 56
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 47
Rob Sanderson 49
Jake Stannard 60
3-0Att: 176HT: 0-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Att: 176
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAndrew Fox 27pen
Simon Barraclough 75
2-1Att: 132HT: 1-1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Whittington 17
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 64, 86
2-1Att: 120HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 19
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0Att: 84 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 84
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 61
1-1Att: 28HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 76
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernGareth Dawson 61
1-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 50, 71
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 36pen, 55
Jack Briscoe 65
3-3Att: 222HT: 1-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 18pen, 38
Aaron Greenbeck 24
Att: 222
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 21
1-3Att: 58HT: 1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Taylor 22, 59
Anthony Rowland 26
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneMatt Austin 47
1-3Att: 70HT: 0-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 33, 44
Simon Mirfin 58
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 46, 60pen
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownPaul Eagling 6
1-1Att: 132HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 43
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1Att: 121HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNeil Towler 65
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownPaul Jones 45
1-0Att: 94HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalBen Ferguson 9
Eli Mitchell 73
Daniel Claridge 83
3-1Att: 61HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 42
Att: 61
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 1 3 3
2 Liversedge 1 3 2
3 Arnold Town 1 3 1
4 Long Eaton United 1 3 1
5 Scarborough Athletic 1 3 1
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 3 1
7 Tadcaster Albion 1 3 1
8 Thackley 1 3 1
9 Barton Town 1 3 1
10 Brighouse Town 1 3 1
11 Parkgate 1 1 0
12 Winterton Rangers 1 1 0
13 Armthorpe Welfare 1 0 -1
14 Bridlington Town 1 0 -1
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 -1
16 Hall Road Rangers 1 0 -1
17 Handsworth Parramore 1 0 -1
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 0 -1
19 Maltby Main 1 0 -1
20 Pickering Town 1 0 -1
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 0 -2
22 Heanor Town 1 0 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Dinnington Town 1 3 2
2 Shirebrook Town 1 3 2
3 Teversal 1 3 2
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 3 2
5 AFC Emley 1 3 1
6 Yorkshire Amateur 1 3 1
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 3 1
8 Selby Town 1 3 1
9 Athersley Recreation 1 1 0
10 Cleethorpes Town 1 1 0
11 Albion Sports 1 1 0
12 Eccleshill United 1 1 0
13 Knaresborough Town 1 1 0
14 Louth Town 1 1 0
15 Askern 1 0 -1
16 Hallam 1 0 -1
17 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 -1
18 Rossington Main 1 0 -1
19 Appleby Frodingham 1 0 -2
20 Bottesford Town 1 0 -2
21 Clipstone 1 0 -2
22 Grimsby Borough 1 0 -2
as at Saturday 4th August, 2012

Click here for more details