| Matches | Wednesday 8th August, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 8th August, 2012
NCEL League Cup First Round
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19
Oliver Bradbury 21
2-2
(aet)Att: 24HT: 2-090: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Austin 74
Sheraz Mahmood 83
Att: 24
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
(Appleby Frodingham win 5-4 on penalties)
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
(aet)Att: 38HT: 0-090: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 100pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Taylor 21, 68
2-1Att: 73HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownDavid Heron 23
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRay Ford 43, 57
Ashley Lattimore 64
3-1Att: 110HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 83
Att: 110
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 2 6 4
2 Retford United 2 6 4
3 Liversedge 2 6 3
4 Long Eaton United 2 6 3
5 Barton Town 2 6 3
6 Tadcaster Albion 2 6 3
7 Arnold Town 2 6 2
8 Parkgate 2 4 3
9 Handsworth Parramore 2 3 4
10 Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 0
11 Bridlington Town 2 3 0
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 3 -1
13 Brighouse Town 2 3 -2
14 Thackley 2 3 -2
15 Winterton Rangers 2 1 -2
16 Maltby Main 2 0 -2
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 -2
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 -2
19 Pickering Town 2 0 -2
20 Hall Road Rangers 2 0 -3
21 Heanor Town 2 0 -4
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 0 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Dinnington Town 1 3 2
2 Shirebrook Town 1 3 2
3 Teversal 1 3 2
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 3 2
5 AFC Emley 1 3 1
6 Yorkshire Amateur 1 3 1
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 3 1
8 Selby Town 1 3 1
9 Athersley Recreation 1 1 0
10 Cleethorpes Town 1 1 0
11 Albion Sports 1 1 0
12 Eccleshill United 1 1 0
13 Knaresborough Town 1 1 0
14 Louth Town 1 1 0
15 Askern 1 0 -1
16 Hallam 1 0 -1
17 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 -1
18 Rossington Main 1 0 -1
19 Appleby Frodingham 1 0 -2
20 Bottesford Town 1 0 -2
21 Clipstone 1 0 -2
22 Grimsby Borough 1 0 -2
as at Wednesday 8th August, 2012

Click here for more details