| Matches | Tuesday 21st August, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 21st August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJordan Hatton 9, 49
William McGhie 60
Jamie Smith 86, 89
5-4Att: 53HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAaron Large 23, 45
Matthew Baxter 64
Ricky Law 66
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNico Degirolamo 3
1-2Att: 96HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBrett Peel 27og
Joshua Batty 60
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeTate Williams 7
1-3Att: 78HT: 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 36
Joe Lumsden 38, 72
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 64HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Frost 85
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 44
1-1Att: 48HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 70
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Fletcher 10
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 29
Joel Purkiss 61
Keir Hannity 72
4-2Att: 81HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCallum Ward 75
Nicholas Thompson 86
Att: 81
HT: 2-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRobert Hawkes 16
Ryan Blott 24, 54
Anthony Hackworth 42
Joel Ramm 66
5-0Att: 380HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 380
HT: 3-0
Thackley
ThackleyCraig Laight 45og
Mark Bett 58
2-1Att: 71HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Laight 2
Att: 71
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 4 12 11
2 Handsworth Parramore 5 12 8
3 Parkgate 4 10 6
4 Long Eaton United 4 9 4
5 Retford United 4 9 4
6 Liversedge 4 9 2
7 Barton Town 3 7 3
8 Brighouse Town 4 7 2
9 Thackley 4 7 -1
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 6 3
11 Bridlington Town 3 6 3
12 Arnold Town 4 6 -3
13 Tadcaster Albion 4 6 -3
14 Armthorpe Welfare 4 6 -4
15 Winterton Rangers 4 4 -4
16 Pickering Town 3 3 2
17 Heanor Town 4 3 1
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 4 1 -6
19 Maltby Main 4 0 -4
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 0 -4
21 Hall Road Rangers 4 0 -6
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 4 0 -14
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Teversal 3 6 6
2 AFC Emley 2 6 5
3 Grimsby Borough 3 6 2
4 Clipstone 3 6 2
5 Askern 3 6 2
6 Athersley Recreation 3 5 1
7 Louth Town 2 4 2
8 Cleethorpes Town 2 4 1
9 Eccleshill United 2 4 1
10 Yorkshire Amateur 3 4 0
11 Knaresborough Town 4 4 0
12 Pontefract Collieries 2 3 2
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 3 0
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 3 0
15 Selby Town 2 3 -1
16 Shirebrook Town 2 3 -1
17 Rossington Main 3 3 -3
18 Dinnington Town 3 3 -4
19 Hallam 2 1 -1
20 Albion Sports 2 1 -2
21 Bottesford Town 3 1 -3
22 Appleby Frodingham 3 0 -9
as at Tuesday 21st August, 2012

Click here for more details