| Matches | Tuesday 9th October, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 9th October, 2012
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicBen Elliott 67
Stefen Whitley 85
Reggie Royce 105
3-4
(aet)Att: 67HT: 0-190: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalEli Mitchell 1
Colin Cockerill 57pen
Oliver Wood 103
Danny Swales 108
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJohn Cyrus 4
Anthony Haigh 23, 25, 48pen
Curtis Roberts 32
Liam Schofield 52
Doran Jordan 68, 90
Levi Maturine 82pen
9-2Att: 71HT: 4-0 Phoenix
PhoenixCarl Garlick 65
Steve Spence 84
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 18
Scott Alcock 79
2-0Att: 178HT: 1-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Att: 178
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CAJohn Higgins 18
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrScott Bates 12, 51
Jordan Hatton 65
Lee Holmes 90
4-1Att: 29HT: 1-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatt Smith 75
Att: 29
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 23, 80
2-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 Houghton Main
Houghton MainDaryl Smith 84
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJames Eyles 55, 76, 85, 88
Toby Rutter 75
5-2Att: 26HT: 0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfJames Irwin 32
Mark Housley 60
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJacob Walters-Lang 33
Ryan Johnson 46
Jamie Smith 73
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 81
4-1Att: 69HT: 1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough TownJamie Williams 78
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeOliver Fearon 55
Adam Podmore 75
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Clark 41
Nathan Fraser 74
Marcel Chipamunga 78
Bradley Billam 82
4-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton ParkJonathan Plant 70
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
SheffieldShaquille McKenzie 1
Andrew Gascoigne 64
Aaron Martin 88
3-2Att: 228HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 24
Liam Morris 68
Att: 228
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeTate Williams 17
Danny Toronczak 87
2-2Att: 72HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMarcus Edwards 10
John Douglas 90
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Williams 39
1-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 9
Dominic Noteman 17
Kaydon Fishley 21
3-1Att: 29HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJake Thompson 65
Att: 29
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 15 36 29
2 Scarborough Athletic 15 33 26
3 Handsworth Parramore 16 32 17
4 Brighouse Town 14 29 14
5 Long Eaton United 13 27 15
6 Barton Town 12 27 11
7 Thackley 12 24 12
8 Parkgate 13 22 11
9 Tadcaster Albion 11 22 -1
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 14 21 5
11 Retford United 13 20 3
12 Liversedge 13 18 -2
13 Heanor Town 13 15 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 14 -14
15 Pickering Town 11 13 2
16 Hall Road Rangers 13 13 -8
17 Arnold Town 13 13 -9
18 Armthorpe Welfare 14 11 -13
19 Maltby Main 12 7 -9
20 Winterton Rangers 12 7 -12
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 12 6 -16
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 13 1 -57
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 13 28 13
2 Louth Town 13 24 7
3 Cleethorpes Town 14 24 0
4 Clipstone 13 23 7
5 AFC Emley 13 22 13
6 Grimsby Borough 15 22 1
7 Shirebrook Town 14 22 -4
8 Pontefract Collieries 12 21 11
9 Teversal 11 19 13
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 19 5
11 Knaresborough Town 12 19 5
12 Albion Sports 10 17 12
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 12 17 3
14 Bottesford Town 10 17 3
15 Askern 11 16 1
16 Dinnington Town 11 15 -3
17 Yorkshire Amateur 14 15 -7
18 Rossington Main 12 10 -14
19 Eccleshill United 9 8 -6
20 Selby Town 12 7 -21
21 Hallam 11 6 -12
22 Appleby Frodingham 10 5 -27
as at Tuesday 9th October, 2012

Click here for more details