| Matches | Saturday 3rd November, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd November, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 70
Craig Morley 72
Paul Ashton 84
3-3Att: 63HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsOliver Dyson 16
Kevin Lusamba 27
Roberto Labbate 57
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 77, 90
Darren Mansaram 83
3-3Att: 62HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 39, 72
Samuel Foulds 70
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 62
Carl Stewart 68, 75
3-1Att: 139HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJoe Cooper 90
Att: 139
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 8
Ernest Boafo 59
2-2Att: 101HT: 1-2 Thackley
ThackleyDempsey Smith 20
Brice Tiani 40
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 61HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 23pen, 25
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 28
Att: 61
HT: 0-3
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Wiley 63
James Rushby 72
Jordan Hall 90
3-2Att: 91HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRyan Waugh 62
Daniel Critchlow 68
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateDavid Cockerill 71pen
1-5Att: 107HT: 0-2 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Holmes 17, 45, 57, 59
Luke Fedorenko 86
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 6
Liam Salt 77
2-4Att: 108HT: 1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShay Wiggins 32
Jacob Webster 45, 63
Michael Armstrong 87pen
Att: 108
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedScott Bibby 16
Adam Scott 49
James O'Neill 77
Bobby Johnson 87
4-0Att: 129HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Kamara 8
Daniel Gray 67
2-2Att: 110HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Hirst 42
Gibril Bojang 52
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1Att: 223HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthSamuel Denton 27
Att: 223
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAnthony Haigh 56
1-3Att: 95HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 35
James Stansfield 70
Graeme Sides 88
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Watson 28, 90
Thomas Spall 42
3-0Att: 29HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 49
Michael Braithwaite 89
2-3Att: 50HT: 0-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Garth 26
Carl La Rocca 33
Paul Morrell 36
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneSam Marsden 51
Adam Somes 74
2-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNeil Towler 6
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-6Att: 71HT: 0-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee McFarland 27
Jonathan Oglesby 41, 50
Marc Cooper 68
Jack Debnam 76, 89
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 23, 60, 72
Ricardo Cubillo 74
4-3Att: 47HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 17
Jason Bradley 64pen, 77
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 15
1-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 75
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBen Clayton 25
Ashley Atkinson 39
Dave Thomas 81
3-2Att: 101HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDaryl Clare 17pen
Elliot Broughton 68
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 33
Jamie Sutton 79
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalEli Mitchell 3
Oliver Wood 51, 65
3-2Att: 52HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownLouis Blackwell 56, 85
Att: 52
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 17 42 34
2 Handsworth Parramore 20 39 21
3 Scarborough Athletic 18 38 27
4 Brighouse Town 17 36 17
5 Barton Town 18 35 9
6 Long Eaton United 16 33 17
7 Tadcaster Albion 17 33 9
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 18 31 12
9 Thackley 16 31 12
10 Retford United 17 30 12
11 Parkgate 17 26 9
12 Heanor Town 18 25 -2
13 Pickering Town 16 22 5
14 Liversedge 18 22 -5
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 20 -13
16 Armthorpe Welfare 18 15 -11
17 Arnold Town 18 14 -20
18 Hall Road Rangers 18 13 -23
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 17 12 -17
20 Maltby Main 17 11 -12
21 Winterton Rangers 18 10 -17
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 19 9 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 17 37 17
2 Cleethorpes Town 18 33 10
3 Pontefract Collieries 17 32 17
4 Louth Town 17 31 11
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 17 30 12
6 Knaresborough Town 18 30 8
7 AFC Emley 17 28 14
8 Clipstone 17 28 7
9 Shirebrook Town 17 28 -2
10 Teversal 17 26 10
11 Grimsby Borough 18 26 1
12 Albion Sports 14 25 18
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 17 24 3
14 Bottesford Town 16 23 0
15 Dinnington Town 17 21 -11
16 Askern 16 20 -4
17 Yorkshire Amateur 18 17 -11
18 Eccleshill United 15 16 -5
19 Rossington Main 17 14 -20
20 Hallam 16 13 -13
21 Appleby Frodingham 17 11 -36
22 Selby Town 17 9 -26
as at Saturday 3rd November, 2012

Click here for more details