| Matches | Saturday 23rd February, 2013

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd February, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0Att: 58 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 58
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Corrigan 53
1-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJames Hurtley 65
Ben Charlesworth 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 32
Ashley Lattimore 45
2-2Att: 65HT: 2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 9
Matt Savage 16
Att: 65
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-4Att: 46HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownChristopher Gowen 68
Liam Shepherd 74
Steve Baxter 87
Joseph Danby 88
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 25HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCallum Ward 19
Steven Jeff 58
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Bugg 85
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Thompson 59
Lee Holmes 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Plant 43
Brian Cusworth 61
Oliver Graham 64
3-1Att: 111HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateLee Hill 90
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedGraeme Severn 16
Reece Thompson 50
2-1Att: 105HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRobert Pell 42
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 14
Patrick Miller 16
Jimmy Beadle 22
James Bennett 50
Anthony Hackworth 71
5-0Att: 370HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 370
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 12pen
1-5Att: 132HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 20
Josh Greening 24
Scott Phillips 46, 78
Craig Hogg 90
Att: 132
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 13
1-2Att: 89HT: 1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor TownLee Stevenson 11
Stef Frost 41
Att: 89
HT: 1-2
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 50pen
Aaron Joseph 61
2-2Att: 106HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalJacob Vernon 28
David Cockerill 85
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernJashua Taylor 67, 74pen
Jason Race 89
3-7Att: 30HT: 0-4 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneLee Eason 6, 38, 88
Robert Paling 9, 83
Matt Austin 40
Wesley Henry 69
Att: 30
HT: 0-4
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 70
1-0Att: 155HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 20
1-4Att: 29HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 38
Scott Wilby 45og
Drake Trease 69
Brandon Roane 90
Att: 29
HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGary Deakins 8
Andrew Taylor 76
John Waugh 90
3-4Att: 42HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 9, 37, 63
Dean Thornton 85
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 40
1-3Att: 78HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 9, 21
Conor Sellars 62
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 35, 44, 46
Matthew Kennedy 43, 72
5-1Att: 68HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 89
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsBrent Leister 16, 21
Luke Durham 25
Andrew Catton 65
4-0Att: 46HT: 3-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 46
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 3
Nathan Kamara 80
2-3Att: 110HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 45pen
Christopher White 46
Luke Forgione 67
Att: 110
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 32 74 65
2 Brighouse Town 32 72 43
3 Bridlington Town 30 69 61
4 Handsworth Parramore 32 63 28
5 Tadcaster Albion 32 58 17
6 Barton Town 31 53 13
7 Pickering Town 30 52 25
8 Thackley 30 52 17
9 Retford United 29 52 15
10 Heanor Town 31 50 10
11 Parkgate 30 48 17
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 29 46 6
13 Long Eaton United 30 44 -1
14 Maltby Main 33 39 -6
15 Liversedge 30 33 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 33 29 -28
17 Armthorpe Welfare 34 25 -35
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 30 23 -45
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 33 21 -75
20 Winterton Rangers 32 18 -37
21 Arnold Town 28 17 -28
22 Hall Road Rangers 29 17 -49
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 32 64 33
2 Shirebrook Town 32 60 17
3 Knaresborough Town 32 59 20
4 Albion Sports 28 57 44
5 Cleethorpes Town 30 57 33
6 Pontefract Collieries 31 55 18
7 Teversal 32 53 26
8 AFC Emley 29 51 33
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 29 49 18
10 Louth Town 30 49 9
11 Clipstone 31 46 8
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 31 44 4
13 Hallam 29 40 3
14 Eccleshill United 28 36 6
15 Grimsby Borough 32 36 -18
16 Bottesford Town 29 32 -9
17 Dinnington Town 29 31 -25
18 Rossington Main 31 28 -34
19 Appleby Frodingham 31 25 -55
20 Yorkshire Amateur 31 23 -45
21 Askern 28 23 -49
22 Selby Town 27 15 -37
as at Saturday 23rd February, 2013

Click here for more details