| Matches | Saturday 8th December, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th December, 2012
FA Vase Third Round
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownMark Threlfall 46
1-3Att: 202HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 30, 74
Doran Jordan 80
Att: 202
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 4, 60
Ryan Hall 5
Danny Nadiole 17
4-1Att: 97HT: 3-1 Holbrook Sports
Holbrook SportsAaron Brady 22
Att: 97
HT: 3-1
Rocester
RocesterMensah Kinch 32
Unknown 71og
2-1Att: 147HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Savage 44
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 87pen
Dempsey Smith 90
2-4Att: 162HT: 0-2 Wisbech Town
Wisbech TnSteven Reid 11
Chris Bacon 42
Adam Millson 46
Dubi Ogbonna 51
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSteve Norton 19, 45pen, 60
Tim Taylor 43
Alex Sherwood 63, 71
6-1Att: 75HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 21pen
Att: 75
HT: 3-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 7
Andrew Coverdale 65
2-3Att: 51HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Houghton 11
Rob Branagan 35
Brian Cusworth 60
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 15
Ian Clarke 36
Gary Webster 90
3-5Att: 116HT: 2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 3, 51
Josh Greening 9, 61
Carl Stewart 58
Att: 116
HT: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFranck Zalo 26
Graham Marchant 39
Nash Connolly 75
3-1Att: 45HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBlake Freeman 70
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 24pen, 62
Joseph Danby 57
3-1Att: 128HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Williams 70
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDenny Ingram 46
Oliver Banks 48
Ryan Blott 64
Peter Davison 66
Matthew Plummer 80
David Brown 82
6-0Att: 360HT: 0-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 360
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 42
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 53
2-2Att: 151HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 26pen, 75
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamJerry Yamah 1
Thomas Spall 45
Oliver Bradbury 86
3-2Att: 31HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLloyd Johnson 8og
Dylan Stone 10
Att: 31
HT: 2-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 25
Martin Wade 43
2-2Att: 43HT: 2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Clark 30
Jonathan Mirfin 36pen
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 36
Craig Wilkinson 66
2-2Att: 143HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 2, 89
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsGreig McGrory 45
1-3Att: 52HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 35
Graeme Sides 53
Kayden Jackson 89
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 40, 67
Christopher Timons 45
3-2Att: 89HT: 2-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 51
Timothy Lowe 84pen
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 4, 36
2-2Att: 69HT: 2-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 31, 69
Att: 69
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 22 53 48
2 Scarborough Athletic 23 51 37
3 Brighouse Town 22 47 26
4 Handsworth Parramore 25 44 15
5 Barton Town 23 42 12
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 23 41 15
7 Tadcaster Albion 23 40 6
8 Thackley 20 38 17
9 Parkgate 21 35 16
10 Long Eaton United 20 34 11
11 Retford United 21 34 10
12 Heanor Town 22 34 2
13 Pickering Town 21 32 10
14 Liversedge 22 31 -4
15 Maltby Main 23 22 -9
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 22 21 -22
17 Hall Road Rangers 21 16 -25
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 22 16 -33
19 Armthorpe Welfare 23 15 -22
20 Arnold Town 22 14 -22
21 Winterton Rangers 23 13 -22
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 22 12 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 22 48 23
2 Albion Sports 21 44 32
3 Cleethorpes Town 23 41 12
4 Louth Town 21 39 16
5 AFC Emley 21 38 30
6 Knaresborough Town 23 38 10
7 Shirebrook Town 22 38 3
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 20 37 16
9 Pontefract Collieries 22 36 11
10 Teversal 23 35 13
11 Clipstone 21 31 4
12 Grimsby Borough 23 29 -8
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 21 28 -1
14 Bottesford Town 21 27 -2
15 Dinnington Town 21 26 -12
16 Rossington Main 23 21 -23
17 Eccleshill United 21 20 -5
18 Hallam 20 20 -9
19 Askern 17 20 -12
20 Yorkshire Amateur 22 20 -20
21 Appleby Frodingham 23 18 -41
22 Selby Town 21 9 -37
as at Saturday 8th December, 2012

Click here for more details