| Matches | Tuesday 14th August, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 14th August, 2012
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Consett
ConsettLouis Teasdale 61
Michael Mackay 87
2-3
(aet)Att: 120HT: 0-090: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRobert Pell 56
Steven Jeff 80, 92
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 35
Steve Baxter 77
2-4Att: 152HT: 1-0 Jarrow Roofing Bolden CA
Jarrow Roofing Bolden CADavid Malloy 66
Craig Nelson 84
Lee McMahon 86
Jamie Marshall 89
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsShaun Pearson 45pen
Neil Black 89
2-2
(aet)Att: 281HT: 1-090: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 59
William Kemp 87
Att: 281
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare win 4-3 on penalties)
NCEL League Cup First Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRichard Green 18, 28
2-0Att: 100HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRicky Forrest 15
Tom Camall 50og
Luke Fanthorpe 55
George Newby 85
4-2Att: 56HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 10
Herve Sezerano 35
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 55, 88pen
2-1Att: 95HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAnthony Haigh 15pen
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrThomas Roebuck 10
Lee Holmes 18, 70
William McGhie 84
4-2Att: 53HT: 2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 16
Steve Gawthorpe 45
Att: 53
HT: 2-2
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 65
1-6Att: 46HT: 0-3 Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 4, 12
David Cockerill 39
Eli Mitchell 56
Danny Wilson 62
Oliver Wood 84
Att: 46
HT: 0-3
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 95HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughMatthew Duerden 7
Paul Eagling 27
Daniel Clayton 53
Att: 95
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 3 6 6
2 Scarborough Athletic 2 6 4
3 Retford United 2 6 4
4 Liversedge 2 6 3
5 Long Eaton United 2 6 3
6 Barton Town 2 6 3
7 Tadcaster Albion 2 6 3
8 Arnold Town 2 6 2
9 Parkgate 2 4 3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 0
11 Bridlington Town 2 3 0
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 3 -1
13 Brighouse Town 2 3 -2
14 Thackley 2 3 -2
15 Winterton Rangers 2 1 -2
16 Maltby Main 2 0 -2
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 -2
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 -2
19 Pickering Town 2 0 -2
20 Heanor Town 2 0 -4
21 Hall Road Rangers 3 0 -5
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 0 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Teversal 2 6 7
2 Knaresborough Town 3 4 2
3 Cleethorpes Town 2 4 1
4 Athersley Recreation 2 4 1
5 Shirebrook Town 1 3 2
6 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 3 2
7 Grimsby Borough 2 3 1
8 AFC Emley 1 3 1
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 3 1
10 Selby Town 1 3 1
11 Clipstone 2 3 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 0
13 Askern 2 3 0
14 Dinnington Town 2 3 -3
15 Eccleshill United 1 1 0
16 Louth Town 1 1 0
17 Albion Sports 2 1 -2
18 Hallam 1 0 -1
19 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 -1
20 Bottesford Town 2 0 -3
21 Rossington Main 2 0 -4
22 Appleby Frodingham 2 0 -5
as at Tuesday 14th August, 2012

Click here for more details