| Matches | Saturday 18th August, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th August, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 90
1-7Att: 73HT: 0-3 Heanor Town
Heanor TownStef Frost 1
Nathan Benger 10
Richie Holmes 35, 71
Nico Degirolamo 48
Josh Royce 66, 85
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-4Att: 68HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Shepherd 10
Steve Baxter 80
Liam Salt 84
Michael McNaughton 88
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 4, 25
Danny Nadiole 51
Leon Henry 64
Sam Ackroyd 90
5-1Att: 70HT: 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Kamara 1
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 66
Matthew Fyvie 85
2-3Att: 25HT: 0-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Jagger 14, 27
Kieran Corley 25
Att: 25
HT: 0-3
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 41HT: 0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJordan Hunter 15
Cameron Martin 45
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 80pen
1-2Att: 37HT: 0-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Whittington 48
Lee Holmes 76
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedKyle Hadley 40
1-2Att: 116HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 39
William Senior 46
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGareth Clayton 3
Ryan Blott 47
Andrew Milne 57
3-1Att: 370HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 13pen
Att: 370
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 19, 49pen, 61
Simon Barraclough 56
4-0Att: 94HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 54
Brice Tiani 82
2-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRay Ford 12
Ashley Dexter 41
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Batty 57
1-4Att: 82HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 61, 63, 64
Mike Jones 80
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernLuke Durham 54
Tony Hattersley 90
2-0Att: 46HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJason Bentley 49pen
1-1Att: 146HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamScott Whittington 40
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDavid Bocock 49pen
1-1Att: 33HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAlexander Noteman 38
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneGavin King 7, 62
2-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 8, 25
Richard Creer 89
3-2Att: 76HT: 2-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 35
Leigh Cook 70og
Att: 76
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNeil Towler 8, 24
Lee Swift 75
3-4Att: 97HT: 2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Sidebottom 35pen
Ben Clark 42
Tom McLaughlin 65
David Holvey 83
Att: 97
HT: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBrent Leister 10, 21
James McDaid 19
Steve Lyon 63
4-1Att: 75HT: 3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRyan Cheetham 36
Att: 75
HT: 3-1
Selby Town
Selby TownNick Brown 15
Cohen Vause 83
Christopher Jackson 90
3-5Att: 60HT: 1-2 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 36, 89
Carl Martin 43
Jack Wightwick 68
Callum Hyland 72
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 25
1-2Att: 62HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedClifford Lyle 8
Adam McCabe 10
Att: 62
HT: 1-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 4 9 7
2 Scarborough Athletic 3 9 6
3 Long Eaton United 3 9 5
4 Liversedge 3 9 4
5 Parkgate 3 7 4
6 Barton Town 3 7 3
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 6 3
8 Bridlington Town 3 6 3
9 Retford United 3 6 3
10 Brighouse Town 3 6 2
11 Tadcaster Albion 3 6 -1
12 Arnold Town 3 6 -2
13 Thackley 3 4 -2
14 Heanor Town 3 3 2
15 Pickering Town 3 3 2
16 Armthorpe Welfare 3 3 -6
17 Winterton Rangers 3 1 -5
18 Maltby Main 3 0 -3
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 0 -4
20 Hall Road Rangers 4 0 -6
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 3 0 -6
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 3 0 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Teversal 3 6 6
2 AFC Emley 2 6 5
3 Grimsby Borough 3 6 2
4 Clipstone 3 6 2
5 Askern 3 6 2
6 Athersley Recreation 3 5 1
7 Louth Town 2 4 2
8 Cleethorpes Town 2 4 1
9 Eccleshill United 2 4 1
10 Yorkshire Amateur 3 4 0
11 Knaresborough Town 4 4 0
12 Pontefract Collieries 2 3 2
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 3 0
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 3 0
15 Selby Town 2 3 -1
16 Shirebrook Town 2 3 -1
17 Rossington Main 3 3 -3
18 Dinnington Town 3 3 -4
19 Hallam 2 1 -1
20 Albion Sports 2 1 -2
21 Bottesford Town 3 1 -3
22 Appleby Frodingham 3 0 -9
as at Saturday 18th August, 2012

Click here for more details