| Matches | Tuesday 2nd April, 2013

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 2nd April, 2013
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Holmes 70pen, 76
2-0Att: 49HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 48pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJamie Moxon 14
Matthew Bugg 20, 49, 81
Adam Jarrett 45, 53
Gibril Bojang 59, 85
8-1Att: 54HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Barrett 30
Att: 54
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4Att: 43HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Savage 5, 84
Shaun Rickford 66, 89
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCraig Suddaby 17og
Anthony Hackworth 63
2-1Att: 371HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 79
Att: 371
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 44
Elliot Broughton 70
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 21
Daniel Snaith 35
2-1Att: 82HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 36
Att: 82
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 38 90 74
2 Brighouse Town 36 84 55
3 Bridlington Town 35 77 70
4 Tadcaster Albion 39 71 21
5 Handsworth Parramore 36 70 27
6 Retford United 35 67 24
7 Pickering Town 35 62 30
8 Thackley 35 55 14
9 Parkgate 34 54 17
10 Barton Town 35 54 6
11 Heanor Town 34 51 6
12 Long Eaton United 36 48 -3
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 35 47 -11
14 Liversedge 35 39 -8
15 Maltby Main 36 39 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 36 -27
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 34 30 -41
18 Armthorpe Welfare 37 29 -36
19 Winterton Rangers 37 24 -36
20 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 24 -91
21 Hall Road Rangers 33 21 -52
22 Arnold Town 33 17 -26
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 36 76 43
2 Albion Sports 34 70 52
3 Cleethorpes Town 35 68 41
4 Knaresborough Town 36 68 29
5 Shirebrook Town 36 66 19
6 AFC Emley 34 64 47
7 Pontefract Collieries 35 62 20
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 33 61 30
9 Teversal 35 56 27
10 Louth Town 33 56 13
11 Clipstone 34 47 5
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 36 47 -8
13 Eccleshill United 32 43 6
14 Hallam 33 41 0
15 Grimsby Borough 35 37 -20
16 Bottesford Town 32 35 -11
17 Rossington Main 36 34 -39
18 Selby Town 35 31 -30
19 Dinnington Town 32 31 -30
20 Appleby Frodingham 34 26 -63
21 Yorkshire Amateur 36 23 -59
22 Askern 32 23 -72
as at Tuesday 2nd April, 2013

Click here for more details