| Matches | Saturday 13th October, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th October, 2012
FA Vase First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 50
1-0Att: 151HT: 0-0 Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolPeter Doran 79
1-3Att: 152HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 11
Joe Lumsden 60, 64
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownStephen McCarron 34
Christopher Garth 90
2-1Att: 71HT: 1-0 Rochdale Town
Rochdale TnKristian Evans 71
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 82
1-5Att: 332HT: 0-4 Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnGavin Cogdon 17pen
Joe Walton 32, 43
Wayne Philips 38
Steven Richardson 88
Att: 332
HT: 0-4
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 2
Owen Mountain 74
2-5Att: 50HT: 1-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 5, 12
Nick Jagger 65
Ryan Hall 71
Craig Billington 82
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Heather St Johns
Heather St Johns
0-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShay Wiggins 68
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJames Eyles 21
1-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Formby
FormbyJason Carey 6
Joe Walker 52
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 14, 52pen
Joseph Danby 18
Tom Clarke 76
4-1Att: 159HT: 2-1 Durham City
Durham CityScott Fenwick 8
Att: 159
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 50
1-1Att: 153HT: 0-0 Heanor Town
Heanor TownNeil Grayson 47
Att: 153
HT: 0-0
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedShane Tolley 22, 63, 90
3-2Att: 147HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Frost 72pen
Liam Wilkin 79
Att: 147
HT: 1-0
St Helens Town
St Helens TnKieran Hault 34
Andrew Newcombe 54pen
2-4
(aet)Att: 45HT: 1-190: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 40, 93
Daniel Patterson 90
Keir Hannity 113
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 36
Josh Eastwood 56
Jordan Missin 90
3-2Att: 202HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 45
Patrick Miller 50
Att: 202
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 13
1-1Att: 86HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Bugg 41
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrMatthew Thorpe 49
Lee Whittington 73
2-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 45
Simon Barraclough 86
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-5Att: 23HT: 0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMarcus Edwards 7, 23, 30, 67
James Beaston 48
Att: 23
HT: 0-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 83
1-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStuart Rice 29
Matthew Sparkes 35
Chris Kamara 72
Tom Owen 84
4-1Att: 82HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 87
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecTom Harban 38pen
Lee Bennett 48
Jack Briscoe 84
3-0Att: 165HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 10, 64
Lee Stephenson 24, 51
Marc Cooper 36
Darren Hanslip 43
6-2Att: 217HT: 4-0 Hallam
HallamTom Mitchell 61
Liam Morris 76
Att: 217
HT: 4-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIwan Heeley 23
Jack Wakefield 90
2-4Att: 77HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 5, 39
Daniel McKenzie 53, 75
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 21
Paul Goodhand 32
Matthew Kennedy 80
3-1Att: 68HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamNathan Holtby 37
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsBrent Leister 77pen
1-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughCraig Robinson 38og
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 7
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 23
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 11, 83
Lee Garside 14
3-2Att: 58HT: 2-2 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 3
Eli Mitchell 20
Att: 58
HT: 2-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 45
Kaydon Fishley 67
2-3Att: 30HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Thornton 30
Marcel Chipamunga 39
Nathan Fraser 90
Att: 30
HT: 1-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 15 36 29
2 Scarborough Athletic 16 34 26
3 Handsworth Parramore 17 33 17
4 Brighouse Town 14 29 14
5 Barton Town 14 29 11
6 Long Eaton United 13 27 15
7 Tadcaster Albion 12 25 2
8 Thackley 12 24 12
9 Retford United 14 23 6
10 Parkgate 13 22 11
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 15 22 5
12 Liversedge 14 19 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 17 -9
14 Heanor Town 13 15 -4
15 Pickering Town 11 13 2
16 Hall Road Rangers 13 13 -8
17 Arnold Town 14 13 -12
18 Armthorpe Welfare 14 11 -13
19 Maltby Main 13 10 -8
20 Winterton Rangers 14 7 -16
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 12 6 -16
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 14 1 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 14 31 16
2 Louth Town 14 27 9
3 Cleethorpes Town 15 27 4
4 Clipstone 13 23 7
5 AFC Emley 13 22 13
6 Pontefract Collieries 13 22 11
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 22 6
8 Grimsby Borough 16 22 -2
9 Shirebrook Town 14 22 -4
10 Knaresborough Town 14 20 3
11 Teversal 12 19 12
12 Dinnington Town 12 18 -1
13 Albion Sports 10 17 12
14 Bottesford Town 10 17 3
15 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 13 17 1
16 Askern 12 16 -2
17 Yorkshire Amateur 15 15 -8
18 Rossington Main 13 13 -13
19 Eccleshill United 11 12 -3
20 Selby Town 13 8 -21
21 Appleby Frodingham 12 8 -27
22 Hallam 12 6 -16
as at Saturday 13th October, 2012

Click here for more details