| Matches | Saturday 29th September, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBerivan Khaled 48
Paul Ashton 78
2-5Att: 60HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 33
Tom Matthews 60, 67, 69
James Sutcliffe 87
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBjorn Taylor 27
1-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 19
Declan Marshall 30
Richard Medcalf 41
3-0Att: 86HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCraig Suddaby 12
Johnny Slater 53, 59pen
3-2Att: 53HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateTodd Jordan 77pen
Jacob Walters-Lang 90
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Holmes 3, 6
Matthew Thorpe 23, 25
Lee Whittington 43, 79
Paul Sykes 52
7-0Att: 39HT: 5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 39
HT: 5-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-5Att: 45HT: 0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 12, 82
Chris Batchelor 32
Tom Lee 42
Nathan Cook 62
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Bugg 80
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlaine Hancock 4
Shaun Rickford 35
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Houghton 6
Mario Campagna 79
2-3Att: 62HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 18pen
Ryan Qualter 70
Chris Kamara 90
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthTom Adams 7, 51
Anthony Hackworth 38, 90
4-0Att: 452HT: 2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Att: 452
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 18, 22, 90pen
3-0Att: 104HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 104
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyJohn Mallinson 74
1-0Att: 101HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 2
1-2Att: 80HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 37
John Waugh 67
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 17
Michael Braithwaite 41
Tony Hattersley 75
3-5Att: 41HT: 2-3 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 8, 21
Kye Pilmore 45, 49, 65
Att: 41
HT: 2-3
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-0Att: 80 Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
Att: 80
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 39
1-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBenjamin Parkes 67
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 28, 67
Marc Cooper 42
3-2Att: 103HT: 2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Sidebottom 7, 28
Att: 103
HT: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Hayward 6
Andrew Hart 33pen
Benjamin Njie 43
3-4Att: 78HT: 3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 13
Scott Turner 18
Martyn Scully 48
Lee Garside 65pen
Att: 78
HT: 3-2
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 12, 46
2-2Att: 89HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 34, 62pen
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Staley 7
Brent Leister 54
2-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 83HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Holtby 89
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJack Barnett 30, 58
2-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRobert Ludlam 80og
Att: 63
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 14 31 19
2 Scarborough Athletic 13 30 26
3 Bridlington Town 13 30 21
4 Brighouse Town 13 26 13
5 Barton Town 11 24 10
6 Parkgate 11 22 14
7 Thackley 11 21 10
8 Long Eaton United 11 21 8
9 Tadcaster Albion 10 19 -2
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 18 5
11 Retford United 12 17 2
12 Liversedge 11 14 -3
13 Hall Road Rangers 12 13 -1
14 Heanor Town 11 12 -4
15 Arnold Town 12 12 -9
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 12 -9
17 Armthorpe Welfare 12 11 -11
18 Pickering Town 9 10 2
19 Maltby Main 10 7 -7
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 5 -15
21 Winterton Rangers 11 4 -19
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 12 1 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 12 25 12
2 Clipstone 12 23 8
3 Louth Town 12 23 7
4 Cleethorpes Town 13 21 -1
5 Teversal 9 19 15
6 Pontefract Collieries 11 18 10
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 18 6
8 Shirebrook Town 12 18 -5
9 Albion Sports 9 17 13
10 Bottesford Town 10 17 3
11 AFC Emley 11 16 9
12 Askern 10 16 5
13 Knaresborough Town 11 16 4
14 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 11 16 3
15 Grimsby Borough 12 16 -2
16 Dinnington Town 10 12 -5
17 Yorkshire Amateur 12 12 -8
18 Rossington Main 11 10 -11
19 Eccleshill United 8 8 -5
20 Selby Town 11 7 -19
21 Hallam 10 5 -12
22 Appleby Frodingham 9 4 -27
as at Saturday 29th September, 2012

Click here for more details