| Teams | Askern | Matches | Season 2012/13

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
14th Frdly Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 15, 38, 55
Jay Rollins 30
4-1Att: 43HT: 3-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryDarren Fell 44
Att: 43
HT: 3-1
14th - Friendlies
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 15, 38, 55
Jay Rollins 30
4-1Att: 43HT: 3-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryDarren Fell 44
Att: 43
HT: 3-1
18th Frdly Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAlex Sherwood 80
1-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
AskernShaun Mundy 65
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
18th - Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAlex Sherwood 80
1-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
AskernShaun Mundy 65
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
21st Frdly Askern Villa
Askern
0-5Att: 41HT: 0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedLuke Shipman 21
Chris Funnell 63
Craig Leverett 75
Ben Garrick 79
Brendan McDaid 86
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
21st - Friendlies
Askern Villa
Askern
0-5Att: 41HT: 0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedLuke Shipman 21
Chris Funnell 63
Craig Leverett 75
Ben Garrick 79
Brendan McDaid 86
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
24th Frdly Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Whitehead 54
1-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAKevin Morris 25
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
24th - Friendlies
Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Whitehead 54
1-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAKevin Morris 25
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
28th Frdly Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Whitehead 19, 28
Tony Hattersley 77
3-2Att: 33HT: 2-1 Belper United
Belper UtdMatt Phillips 26
Pete Riley 64
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
28th - Friendlies
Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Whitehead 19, 28
Tony Hattersley 77
3-2Att: 33HT: 2-1 Belper United
Belper UtdMatt Phillips 26
Pete Riley 64
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
31st Frdly Askern Villa
Askern
0-5Att: 45HT: 0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett TownLee Bennett 39, 52
David Brown 75, 88
Andrew Catton 80
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
31st - Friendlies
Askern Villa
Askern
0-5Att: 45HT: 0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett TownLee Bennett 39, 52
David Brown 75, 88
Andrew Catton 80
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
August
August
4th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGareth Dawson 61
1-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 50, 71
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGareth Dawson 61
1-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 50, 71
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
7th LC1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughMatthew Thompson 1, 37
Daniel Clayton 33
Paul Eagling 35
David Burniston 55
Steve Davey 90
6-0Att: 100HT: 4-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 100
HT: 4-0
7th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughMatthew Thompson 1, 37
Daniel Clayton 33
Paul Eagling 35
David Burniston 55
Steve Davey 90
6-0Att: 100HT: 4-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 100
HT: 4-0
11th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-1Att: 94HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernLuke Durham 38
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-1Att: 94HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernLuke Durham 38
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
18th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernLuke Durham 54
Tony Hattersley 90
2-0Att: 46HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernLuke Durham 54
Tony Hattersley 90
2-0Att: 46HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
24th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-0Att: 37 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 37
24th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-0Att: 37 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 37
27th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 16
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 16
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
September
September
1st NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernDale Holding 8
Mark Vickerage 60
Luke Durham 90
3-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 73
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernDale Holding 8
Mark Vickerage 60
Luke Durham 90
3-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 73
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
11th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Dawson 31
1-5Att: 89HT: 1-3 Askern Villa
AskernSam Varley 6og
Jay Rollins 29, 76
Mark Vickerage 45
Tony Hattersley 84
Att: 89
HT: 1-3
11th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Dawson 31
1-5Att: 89HT: 1-3 Askern Villa
AskernSam Varley 6og
Jay Rollins 29, 76
Mark Vickerage 45
Tony Hattersley 84
Att: 89
HT: 1-3
15th FAV2Q Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 13
1-3Att: 72HT: 1-1 AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolRyan Wilkinson 21
Anthony Brown 57
John Lawless 84pen
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 13
1-3Att: 72HT: 1-1 AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolRyan Wilkinson 21
Anthony Brown 57
John Lawless 84pen
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
22nd NCEL1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneAndy Jones 20
Gavin King 25pen
Sam West 39
3-1Att: 60HT: 3-1 Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 33
Att: 60
HT: 3-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneAndy Jones 20
Gavin King 25pen
Sam West 39
3-1Att: 60HT: 3-1 Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 33
Att: 60
HT: 3-1
26th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 2, 90
Jay Rollins 72
3-1Att: 40HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 88
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 2, 90
Jay Rollins 72
3-1Att: 40HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 88
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 17
Michael Braithwaite 41
Tony Hattersley 75
3-5Att: 41HT: 2-3 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 8, 21
Kye Pilmore 45, 49, 65
Att: 41
HT: 2-3
29th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 17
Michael Braithwaite 41
Tony Hattersley 75
3-5Att: 41HT: 2-3 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 8, 21
Kye Pilmore 45, 49, 65
Att: 41
HT: 2-3
October
October
  3rd WRCC1 Silsden
Silsden
P-P Askern Villa
Askern
 
3rd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Silsden
Silsden
P-P Askern Villa
Askern
 
(Tie awarded to Silsden - Askern Villa unable to raise a side)
(Tie awarded to Silsden - Askern Villa unable to raise a side)
6th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJake Thompson 43, 55
Andrew Taylor 70
Steve Davies 85
4-0Att: 36HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJake Thompson 43, 55
Andrew Taylor 70
Steve Davies 85
4-0Att: 36HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
10th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 23, 88
Jae Lee 32, 85
Adam McCabe 62
5-2Att: 30HT: 2-1 Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 21pen
Sibanda Bheki 57
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 23, 88
Jae Lee 32, 85
Adam McCabe 62
5-2Att: 30HT: 2-1 Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 21pen
Sibanda Bheki 57
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
17th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernJake Stephenson 63
Matthew Holmes 84
2-5Att: 60HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLeon Cusworth 4og
Steven Kenworthy 32
Bradley Riley 67
Levi Maturine 75pen
Ashley Flynn 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
17th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernJake Stephenson 63
Matthew Holmes 84
2-5Att: 60HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLeon Cusworth 4og
Steven Kenworthy 32
Bradley Riley 67
Levi Maturine 75pen
Ashley Flynn 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
20th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser 69
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 43
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser 69
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 43
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
27th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 23
Michael Braithwaite 51
Tony Hattersley 89
3-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 47
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 23
Michael Braithwaite 51
Tony Hattersley 89
3-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 47
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 49
Michael Braithwaite 89
2-3Att: 50HT: 0-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Garth 26
Carl La Rocca 33
Paul Morrell 36
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
3rd - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 49
Michael Braithwaite 89
2-3Att: 50HT: 0-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Garth 26
Carl La Rocca 33
Paul Morrell 36
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
10th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8, 24, 80
Anil Singh 10
Adam Jones 57pen
Charlie Flaherty 71, 82
Kayden Jackson 76
McKoy Lyn 85
9-1Att: 25HT: 3-1 Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Holmes 40
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8, 24, 80
Anil Singh 10
Adam Jones 57pen
Charlie Flaherty 71, 82
Kayden Jackson 76
McKoy Lyn 85
9-1Att: 25HT: 3-1 Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Holmes 40
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
December
December
15th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 25, 81, 86
Tom Rowbotham 78
Steve Knifton 38og
5-0Att: 112HT: 2-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 112
HT: 2-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 25, 81, 86
Tom Rowbotham 78
Steve Knifton 38og
5-0Att: 112HT: 2-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 112
HT: 2-0
26th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 32
1-3Att: 50HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 33
Scott Spencer 39
Brandon Fallon 67
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
26th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 32
1-3Att: 50HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 33
Scott Spencer 39
Brandon Fallon 67
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
January
January
5th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 35HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernChris Hancock 22, 54
Connor Corringhan 59
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 35HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernChris Hancock 22, 54
Connor Corringhan 59
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
12th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernLeon Cusworth 27
1-7Att: 70HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 14, 73
Chris Getliff 28, 65
James Cook 52
Conor Sellars 88
Adam Carter 89
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
12th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernLeon Cusworth 27
1-7Att: 70HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 14, 73
Chris Getliff 28, 65
James Cook 52
Conor Sellars 88
Adam Carter 89
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
30th NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Debnam 43pen
Luke Mascall 60
Marc Cooper 72
Jonathan Oglesby 86
Darren Hanslip 89
5-1Att: 98HT: 1-1 Askern Villa
AskernBrendan Thompson 28
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Debnam 43pen
Luke Mascall 60
Marc Cooper 72
Jonathan Oglesby 86
Darren Hanslip 89
5-1Att: 98HT: 1-1 Askern Villa
AskernBrendan Thompson 28
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJoseph Charlesworth 27
Matthew Smith 61
Michael Trench 84pen
3-1Att: 33HT: 1-1 Askern Villa
AskernChris Brown 22
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJoseph Charlesworth 27
Matthew Smith 61
Michael Trench 84pen
3-1Att: 33HT: 1-1 Askern Villa
AskernChris Brown 22
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
6th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-6Att: 29HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 28
Marc Cooper 49, 58
Lee Stephenson 52, 59
Craig Mitchell 66
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-6Att: 29HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 28
Marc Cooper 49, 58
Lee Stephenson 52, 59
Craig Mitchell 66
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
9th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernBrendan Thompson 73pen
1-5Att: 30HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Lamb 41
Drake Trease 47
Doug Stevenson 71
Alex Rouse 79
Marcus Edwards 89
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernBrendan Thompson 73pen
1-5Att: 30HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Lamb 41
Drake Trease 47
Doug Stevenson 71
Alex Rouse 79
Marcus Edwards 89
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
16th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernTony Hattersley 8
1-4Att: 50HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 15, 60pen, 89pen
Craig Heard 23
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
16th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTony Hattersley 8
1-4Att: 50HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 15, 60pen, 89pen
Craig Heard 23
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
20th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-4Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDarren Barrick 41
Neil Towler 45, 56, 65
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
20th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-4Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDarren Barrick 41
Neil Towler 45, 56, 65
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
23rd NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernJashua Taylor 67, 74pen
Jason Race 89
3-7Att: 30HT: 0-4 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneLee Eason 6, 38, 88
Robert Paling 9, 83
Matt Austin 40
Wesley Henry 69
Att: 30
HT: 0-4
23rd - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernJashua Taylor 67, 74pen
Jason Race 89
3-7Att: 30HT: 0-4 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneLee Eason 6, 38, 88
Robert Paling 9, 83
Matt Austin 40
Wesley Henry 69
Att: 30
HT: 0-4
26th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 6, 8
Scott Whittington 10, 36
Scott Turner 40pen, 45
6-0Att: 51HT: 6-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 51
HT: 6-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 6, 8
Scott Whittington 10, 36
Scott Turner 40pen, 45
6-0Att: 51HT: 6-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 51
HT: 6-0
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 19pen
Kye Pilmore 48
Adrian Whitmore 54
Ross Henshaw 50
William Harcourt 69, 90
6-0Att: 66HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 19pen
Kye Pilmore 48
Adrian Whitmore 54
Ross Henshaw 50
William Harcourt 69, 90
6-0Att: 66HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
16th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJohn Cyrus 31
Matthew Brown 49og
Liam Schofield 68
Ashley Flynn 87
4-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJohn Cyrus 31
Matthew Brown 49og
Liam Schofield 68
Ashley Flynn 87
4-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 12, 43, 73, 79
Tom Harban 29pen
Jason Bentley 67, 75
Joseph Thornton 77
8-1Att: 509HT: 3-1 Askern Villa
AskernMat Brown 33
Att: 509
HT: 3-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSteven Bennett 12, 43, 73, 79
Tom Harban 29pen
Jason Bentley 67, 75
Joseph Thornton 77
8-1Att: 509HT: 3-1 Askern Villa
AskernMat Brown 33
Att: 509
HT: 3-1
April
April
6th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 10, 23, 47
Christopher Garth 32
Mark La Rocca 86
Craig Bridge 88
Paul Morrell 90
7-0Att: 52HT: 3-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 10, 23, 47
Christopher Garth 32
Mark La Rocca 86
Craig Bridge 88
Paul Morrell 90
7-0Att: 52HT: 3-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
9th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Owen 10
Daniel Gray 56
2-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Owen 10
Daniel Gray 56
2-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
13th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 9, 17pen, 56pen
Andrew Willoughby 10, 61
Richard Peck 14
Callum Hyland 20, 73, 90
Danny Stevens 72
Fraser Findlay 84
11-0Att: 94HT: 5-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 94
HT: 5-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Goodhand 9, 17pen, 56pen
Andrew Willoughby 10, 61
Richard Peck 14
Callum Hyland 20, 73, 90
Danny Stevens 72
Fraser Findlay 84
11-0Att: 94HT: 5-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 94
HT: 5-0
17th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-2Att: 25HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 2pen, 7
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
17th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2Att: 25HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 2pen, 7
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
20th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Durham 1
Kingsley Wetherald 4, 15, 84, 88
Andrew Catton 29
Mark Simpson 31, 36
Nathan Perks 79
9-0Att: 53HT: 6-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 53
HT: 6-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Durham 1
Kingsley Wetherald 4, 15, 84, 88
Andrew Catton 29
Mark Simpson 31, 36
Nathan Perks 79
9-0Att: 53HT: 6-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 53
HT: 6-0
22nd NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-4Att: 35HT: 0-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMalachi Farquharson 3
Daniel Facey 23
Kayden Jackson 27
James Stansfield 75
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
22nd - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-4Att: 35HT: 0-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMalachi Farquharson 3
Daniel Facey 23
Kayden Jackson 27
James Stansfield 75
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
24th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGary Smith 27
Michael Attard 59
2-4Att: 35HT: 1-3 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamPaul Tait 4, 85
Jonny Nicholls 13
Tom Spall 28
Att: 35
HT: 1-3
24th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Smith 27
Michael Attard 59
2-4Att: 35HT: 1-3 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamPaul Tait 4, 85
Jonny Nicholls 13
Tom Spall 28
Att: 35
HT: 1-3
27th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-4Att: 55HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownJack Wooley 8, 43
Chris Glarvey 53
Nathan Kamara 72
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
27th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-4Att: 55HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownJack Wooley 8, 43
Chris Glarvey 53
Nathan Kamara 72
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
29th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 20
Adam Carter 35
Danny Deakin 40
Rob Adgie 60
Steven Wankiewicz 70
5-0Att: 52HT: 3-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 20
Adam Carter 35
Danny Deakin 40
Rob Adgie 60
Steven Wankiewicz 70
5-0Att: 52HT: 3-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
May
May
4th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernRyan Wardle 10, 26
2-10Att: 50HT: 2-7 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Catton 5, 77
Kingsley Wetherald 6, 35, 84
Wayne Brooke 7, 41
Liam Radford 9
Steve Lyon 20, 51
Att: 50
HT: 2-7
4th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernRyan Wardle 10, 26
2-10Att: 50HT: 2-7 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Catton 5, 77
Kingsley Wetherald 6, 35, 84
Wayne Brooke 7, 41
Liam Radford 9
Steve Lyon 20, 51
Att: 50
HT: 2-7

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough AthleticScarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse TownBrighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford UnitedRetford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering TownPickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop ParramoreWorksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old BoysBarton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 ParkgateParkgate 42 66 20
10 ThackleyThackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor TownHeanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 42 54 -13
14 Maltby MainMaltby Main 42 48 -13
15 LiversedgeLiversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf (-1) 42 45 -22
17 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 42 38 -51
18 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R 19 Arnold TownArnold Town (-13) 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLincoln Moorlands 42 28 -94
R 22 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 42 92 79
P 2 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 42 85 49
3 Louth TownLouth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes TownCleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
10 TeversalTeversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone WelfareClipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 HallamHallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford TownBottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby TownSelby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington MainRossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington TownDinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R 22 Askern VillaAskern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures