| Matches | Tuesday 16th October, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 16th October, 2012
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 65
Luke Fanthorpe 75
2-3Att: 320HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 30, 83
Marc Cooper 60
Att: 320
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 19, 67, 77
Darren Mansaram 22
4-0Att: 42HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Kamara 25
Tom Owen 44, 45
Steven Jeff 79
Daniel Gray 81, 90
6-1Att: 62HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 74
Att: 62
HT: 3-0
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 44, 71
Brice Tiani 67
3-1Att: 78HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 28
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 51
Michael Trench 70
Martin Wade 72
3-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Rouse 26
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRoss Haywood 35
Jack Wakefield 41
Neil Towler 47
3-1Att: 77HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Campion 75
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBen Clayton 11, 83
Jamie Goodacre 28og
Paul Eagling 57
Daniel Clayton 90
5-2Att: 91HT: 2-1 Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 7
Christian Harrison 75
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsConnor Rollinson 46
Duncan Bray 49pen
Craig Robinson 69
Mark Simpson 90
4-0Att: 43HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 72HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 20
Danny Deakin 27
Reuben Pearse 44og
Att: 72
HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 15 36 29
2 Scarborough Athletic 16 34 26
3 Handsworth Parramore 17 33 17
4 Brighouse Town 14 29 14
5 Barton Town 14 29 11
6 Tadcaster Albion 13 28 7
7 Long Eaton United 13 27 15
8 Thackley 13 27 14
9 Retford United 14 23 6
10 Parkgate 13 22 11
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 15 22 5
12 Liversedge 14 19 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 17 -9
14 Heanor Town 13 15 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 15 14 -9
16 Pickering Town 11 13 2
17 Hall Road Rangers 14 13 -13
18 Arnold Town 15 13 -16
19 Maltby Main 13 10 -8
20 Winterton Rangers 14 7 -16
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 13 6 -18
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 14 1 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 14 31 16
2 Louth Town 14 27 9
3 Cleethorpes Town 15 27 4
4 Pontefract Collieries 14 25 15
5 Clipstone 13 23 7
6 Knaresborough Town 15 23 6
7 AFC Emley 13 22 13
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 22 6
9 Grimsby Borough 16 22 -2
10 Shirebrook Town 14 22 -4
11 Dinnington Town 13 21 1
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 14 20 3
13 Teversal 13 19 9
14 Albion Sports 10 17 12
15 Bottesford Town 11 17 1
16 Askern 12 16 -2
17 Yorkshire Amateur 15 15 -8
18 Rossington Main 14 13 -17
19 Eccleshill United 12 12 -5
20 Hallam 13 9 -13
21 Selby Town 14 8 -24
22 Appleby Frodingham 12 8 -27
as at Tuesday 16th October, 2012

Click here for more details