| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2012/13

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Friday 31st August, 2012
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Whittington 77
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 52
Andrew Fieldhouse 55
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Saturday 1st September, 2012
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 15
Ricky Law 40
Aaron Large 68pen
Luke Hinsley 78
Josh Schofield 85
5-3Att: 60HT: 2-3 Thurnby Nirvana
George Himan 11
Matthew Melbourne 22
Reece Morris 37
Att: 60
HT: 2-3
Billingham Town
Matthew Garbutt 17
1-3Att: 107HT: 1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Shepherd 38
Liam Salt 44pen
Tom Fenwick 84
Att: 107
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 71
Christopher Garth 74pen
2-0Att: 51HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town
Daniel Doherty 25
Richard Bailey 35
Christopher Smith 50
3-0Att: 118HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
Darlington Railway Athletic
Freddie Huscroft 85
Graham Whitehead 112
2-1
(aet)Att: 37HT: 0-190: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 31
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Esh Winning
Jason Brazauskas 11, 33
Gary Turton 68
3-2Att: 61HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Owen 87, 88
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Glossop North End
Sam Marshall 32
Ben Connolly 39
2-1Att: 150HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 22
Att: 150
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-1Att: 44HT: 0-0 St Andrews
Keiran Linnett 77
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRobert Crapper 85
1-3Att: 96HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMitchell Pearson 40
James Eyles 41, 67
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
Irlam
Chris Monaghan 28
Paul Lynch 74
2-3Att: 48HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 38, 71
Craig Gladwin 73
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Rothel 90
Kieran Corley 118
2-1
(aet)Att: 78HT: 0-090: 1-1
North Shields
North ShieldsAdam Rowntree 75
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 30
Matt Savage 73, 75
3-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Nelson
Daniel Boyle 11
Robert Grimes 57pen
Paul Scott 90
3-2Att: 30HT: 1-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 2
Oliver Bradbury 18
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Rochdale Town
Ben Elliott 85
1-0Att: 43HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
(at Dinnington Town FC)
Teversal
TeversalJeremy Mitchell 3
David Cockerill 10, 80
Gary Atkins 20
4-2Att: 59HT: 3-1 Radcliffe Olympic
Ryan Smith 44, 57
Att: 59
HT: 3-1
West Allotment Celtic
Sean Reid 60pen
1-5Att: 78HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 33, 45
Adam Hill 52, 79
Matthew Morgan 67pen
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 75HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 5
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Saturday 15th September, 2012
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 30, 43
Leo Fortune-West 40
3-1Att: 68HT: 3-1 Squires Gate
Andy Harvie 11
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Ashton Town
0-2Att: 29HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 66
Jacob Walters-Lang 90
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 13
1-3Att: 72HT: 1-1 AFC Liverpool
Ryan Wilkinson 21
Anthony Brown 57
John Lawless 84pen
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Colne
Paul Fildes 4
1-2Att: 68HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 26
Mark La Rocca 54
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town
Christopher Smith 57, 66, 70
3-0Att: 126HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Ellistown
0-3Att: 57HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChristian Harrison 25
Jacob Vernon 76pen
Gavin Jackson 80
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Esh Winning
Craig Mickle 30, 70
Christopher Smith 63pen, 88pen
4-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 32
Graeme Sides 49
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Greenwood Meadows
Jack Hopper 50, 65
Cashell Walters 58
3-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 44
Colin Cockerill 62
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatthew Fyvie 8
Johnny Slater 12
2-1Att: 68HT: 2-1 Chadderton
Mike Burley 16og
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 4, 64
Richie Holmes 12
Stef Frost 69
4-2Att: 147HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAaron Large 39, 90pen
Att: 147
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 46
1-3Att: 100HT: 0-3 Dunkirk
Michael Evans 8
Alex Haughton 30
Ryan Bowen 41
Att: 100
HT: 0-3
Maine Road
Matthew Warburton 35
Neil Chappell 65
Thomas Bentham 75
Paul Connor 82
4-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
(aet)Att: 47HT: 0-090: 0-0
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLevi Maturine 117
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 58
Warren Redford 87
2-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 AFC Blackpool
Ben Waddington 5
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatthew Turnbull 44
Liam Salt 88pen
Tom Fenwick 90
3-1Att: 137HT: 1-0 Team Northumbria
Dean Readman 84og
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 90
1-3Att: 78HT: 0-2 Cheadle Town
Josh Taylor 30
Alex Monde-Leke 41, 67
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Radford
0-2Att: 56HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Savage 30
Shaun Rickford 82
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLouis Grant 37
1-5Att: 90HT: 1-1 Formby
Emini Adegbenroe 7, 78
Paul Speed 58
Jason Carey 71, 80
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Shildon
Ben Christensen 31
Simon Garvie 36, 52
3-2Att: 100HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Rothel 59
Matthew Bugg 84
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 32
Brice Tiani 60
2-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Celtic Nation
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 28HT: 0-1 South Shields
Lee Bell 1pen
Andrew Barclay 75
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Saturday 13th October, 2012
FA Vase First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 50
1-0Att: 151HT: 0-0 Congleton Town
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool
Peter Doran 79
1-3Att: 152HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 11
Joe Lumsden 60, 64
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve McCarron 34
Christopher Garth 90
2-1Att: 71HT: 1-0 Rochdale Town
Kristian Evans 71
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 82
1-5Att: 332HT: 0-4 Spennymoor Town
Gavin Cogdon 17pen
Joe Walton 32, 43
Wayne Philips 38
Steven Richardson 88
Att: 332
HT: 0-4
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 2
Owen Mountain 74
2-5Att: 50HT: 1-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 5, 12
Nick Jagger 65
Ryan Hall 71
Craig Billington 82
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Heather St Johns
0-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShay Wiggins 68
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 21
1-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Formby
Jason Carey 6
Joe Walker 52
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 14, 52pen
Joseph Danby 18
Tom Clarke 76
4-1Att: 159HT: 2-1 Durham City
Scott Fenwick 8
Att: 159
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 50
1-1Att: 153HT: 0-0 Heanor Town
Heanor TownNeil Grayson 47
Att: 153
HT: 0-0
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedShane Tolley 22, 63, 90
3-2Att: 147HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Frost 72pen
Liam Wilkin 79
Att: 147
HT: 1-0
St Helens Town
Kieran Hault 34
Andrew Newcombe 54pen
2-4
(aet)Att: 45HT: 1-190: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 40, 93
Daniel Patterson 90
Keir Hannity 113
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 36
Josh Eastwood 56
Jordan Missin 90
3-2Att: 202HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 45
Patrick Miller 50
Att: 202
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 17th October, 2012
FA Vase First Round Replay
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 32
Jordan Hall 54
2-4Att: 138HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 7
Jordan Lemon 60
Jacob Vernon 63
Nico Degirolamo 77og
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Saturday 17th November, 2012
FA Vase Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 24
Levi Maturine 45
Bradley Riley 90
3-2Att: 118HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 2
Mark La Rocca 23
Att: 118
HT: 2-2
Barnoldswick Town
Stewart Airdrie 8, 47
Liam Garbutt 25
Harry Thompson 86
Mark Threlfall 90
5-2Att: 172HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 36pen
Richard Smith 68
Att: 172
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateLee Hill 18
Craig Fletcher 30, 67
Sam Smith 74
4-2Att: 106HT: 2-2 Esh Winning
Ian Ward 5, 26
Att: 106
HT: 2-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 35, 90pen
2-3Att: 202HT: 1-0 Billingham Synthonia
Daniel Newby 78
Andrew Jennings 81
Shay Liddle 87
Att: 202
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 16, 23
Robert Camm 110
3-3
(aet)Att: 149HT: 2-190: 2-2
Walsall Wood
Adam Walker 8og
Ahmet Bilgimer 60
Corey Currithers 93
Att: 149
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJordan Eagers 75
1-3
(aet)Att: 130HT: 0-090: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 59
Tom Matthews 110, 113
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Tuesday 20th November, 2012
FA Vase Second Round
Bootle
Paul Byrne 27
1-3Att: 56HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 24
Brice Tiani 53pen
Nicky Matthews 59
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
(at Thackley FC)
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Walsall Wood
Lewis Taylor-Boyce 22
Danny Owen 41
Ahmet Bilgimer 77
3-0Att: 136HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 4th December, 2012
FA Vase Second Round
Southam United
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedElliot King 44
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
(at Coventry Sphinx FC)
Saturday 8th December, 2012
FA Vase Third Round
Barnoldswick Town
Mark Threlfall 46
1-3Att: 202HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 30, 74
Doran Jordan 80
Att: 202
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 4, 60
Ryan Hall 5
Danny Nadiole 17
4-1Att: 97HT: 3-1 Holbrook Sports
Aaron Brady 22
Att: 97
HT: 3-1
Rocester
Mensah Kinch 32
Unknown 71og
2-1Att: 147HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Savage 44
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 87pen
Dempsey Smith 90
2-4Att: 162HT: 0-2 Wisbech Town
Steven Reid 11
Chris Bacon 42
Adam Millson 46
Dubi Ogbonna 51
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Saturday 15th December, 2012
FA Vase Third Round
Shildon
Chris McCabe 66
Jamie Owens 73, 79
3-1Att: 184HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateMartyn Lee 8
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
Saturday 26th January, 2013
FA Vase Fourth Round
Newport (IW)
Tom McInnes 75, 77
2-1Att: 446HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 24
Att: 446
HT: 0-1
Saturday 2nd February, 2013
FA Vase Fourth Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 305HT: 0-1 Hadleigh United
Marcus Josiah 2
Att: 305
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 45 -22
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R Arnold Town 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

Season 2012/13 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies