| Teams | Albion Sports | Matches | Season 2012/13

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
28th Frdly Thackley
ThackleyAdam Hill 63
1-0Att: 92HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
28th - Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Hill 63
1-0Att: 92HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
August
August
4th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 61
1-1Att: 28HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 76
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 61
1-1Att: 28HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 76
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
11th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 53
1-3Att: 25HT: 0-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 5
Lee Smith 45
Steve Owens 85
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
11th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 53
1-3Att: 25HT: 0-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 5
Lee Smith 45
Steve Owens 85
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
14th LC1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRichard Green 18, 28
2-0Att: 100HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRichard Green 18, 28
2-0Att: 100HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
22nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4Att: 68HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 43
Joshua Cooke 54
Asif Hussain 67
Lee Maturine 90
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4Att: 68HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 43
Joshua Cooke 54
Asif Hussain 67
Lee Maturine 90
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 18, 29
Billy Swiatek 50og
Carl Heard 65
Chris Martey 80
5-3Att: 19HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 38, 43
Alex Cusack 73
Att: 19
HT: 2-2
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 18, 29
Billy Swiatek 50og
Carl Heard 65
Chris Martey 80
5-3Att: 19HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 38, 43
Alex Cusack 73
Att: 19
HT: 2-2
29th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoshua Cooke 34
Alex Cusack 47
Adam Jones 48, 57
Karl Hall 65
5-2Att: 27HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 43
Thomas Nolan 82
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoshua Cooke 34
Alex Cusack 47
Adam Jones 48, 57
Karl Hall 65
5-2Att: 27HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 43
Thomas Nolan 82
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
September
September
1st NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-5Att: 72HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 12, 39
Karl Hall 53
Graeme Sides 61
Shane Hamilton 72
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
1st - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-5Att: 72HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 12, 39
Karl Hall 53
Graeme Sides 61
Shane Hamilton 72
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
12th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 90
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Sidebottom 55
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 90
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Sidebottom 55
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
15th FAV2Q Esh Winning
Esh WinningCraig Mickle 30, 70
Christopher Smith 63pen, 88pen
4-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 32
Graeme Sides 49
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Esh Winning
Esh WinningCraig Mickle 30, 70
Christopher Smith 63pen, 88pen
4-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 32
Graeme Sides 49
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
19th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 22, 88
Adam Jones 36
Temour Khan 81
4-0Att: 13HT: 2-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 13
HT: 2-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 22, 88
Adam Jones 36
Temour Khan 81
4-0Att: 13HT: 2-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 13
HT: 2-0
22nd NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 80pen
Jon Roper 81
2-3Att: 33HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsTemour Khan 12
Joshua Cooke 70, 84
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 80pen
Jon Roper 81
2-3Att: 33HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsTemour Khan 12
Joshua Cooke 70, 84
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
October
October
2nd WRCC1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticAdam Muller 16
1-4Att: 80HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 9
Adam Jones 35
Asif Hussain 80
Daniel Facey 89
Att: 80
HT: 1-2
2nd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticAdam Muller 16
1-4Att: 80HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 9
Adam Jones 35
Asif Hussain 80
Daniel Facey 89
Att: 80
HT: 1-2
6th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughSebastian Carole 37
1-0Att: 129HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughSebastian Carole 37
1-0Att: 129HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
17th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsGary Tyson 37
Graeme Sides 44
Daniel Facey 76
Roy Stamer 86
Charlie Flaherty 90
5-1Att: 17HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamNathan Watson 3
Att: 17
HT: 2-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsGary Tyson 37
Graeme Sides 44
Daniel Facey 76
Roy Stamer 86
Charlie Flaherty 90
5-1Att: 17HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamNathan Watson 3
Att: 17
HT: 2-1
20th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalDaniel Claridge 56
Ross Henshaw 88
2-2Att: 75HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 41pen, 77
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Claridge 56
Ross Henshaw 88
2-2Att: 75HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 41pen, 77
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
23rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 44
Lee Garside 63
2-2Att: 51HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAnil Singh 12
James Stansfield 85
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 44
Lee Garside 63
2-2Att: 51HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAnil Singh 12
James Stansfield 85
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
31st WRCC2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKayden Jackson 25, 62
Daniel Facey 90
3-0Att: 23HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 23
HT: 1-0
31st - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKayden Jackson 25, 62
Daniel Facey 90
3-0Att: 23HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 23
HT: 1-0
November
November
3rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAnthony Haigh 56
1-3Att: 95HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 35
James Stansfield 70
Graeme Sides 88
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAnthony Haigh 56
1-3Att: 95HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 35
James Stansfield 70
Graeme Sides 88
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
7th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 75
1-0Att: 12HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 12
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 75
1-0Att: 12HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 12
HT: 0-0
10th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8, 24, 80
Anil Singh 10
Adam Jones 57pen
Charlie Flaherty 71, 82
Kayden Jackson 76
McKoy Lyn 85
9-1Att: 25HT: 3-1 Askern
AskernMatthew Holmes 40
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8, 24, 80
Anil Singh 10
Adam Jones 57pen
Charlie Flaherty 71, 82
Kayden Jackson 76
McKoy Lyn 85
9-1Att: 25HT: 3-1 Askern
AskernMatthew Holmes 40
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
14th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 6
Alex Cusack 70
2-1Att: 26HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 6
Alex Cusack 70
2-1Att: 26HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
17th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 2, 15
Matthew Thompson 28
Jamie Sutton 39
4-4Att: 127HT: 4-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAnil Singh 11
Daniel Facey 30, 34
Alex Cusack 58
Att: 127
HT: 4-3
17th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 2, 15
Matthew Thompson 28
Jamie Sutton 39
4-4Att: 127HT: 4-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAnil Singh 11
Daniel Facey 30, 34
Alex Cusack 58
Att: 127
HT: 4-3
24th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 66
1-0Att: 23HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 23
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 66
1-0Att: 23HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 23
HT: 0-0
28th WRCCQF Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 146HT: 0-1 FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnDan Gardner 34pen
Alex Johnson 65pen
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
28th - West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 146HT: 0-1 FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnDan Gardner 34pen
Alex Johnson 65pen
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
December
December
1st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainGary Tyson 51og
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 6
McKoy Lyn 49
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainGary Tyson 51og
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 6
McKoy Lyn 49
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
8th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsGreig McGrory 45
1-3Att: 52HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 35
Graeme Sides 53
Kayden Jackson 89
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsGreig McGrory 45
1-3Att: 52HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 35
Graeme Sides 53
Kayden Jackson 89
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
January
January
5th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJonathon Walton 60, 73
2-1Att: 82HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 62
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJonathon Walton 60, 73
2-1Att: 82HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 62
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 29pen
Daniel Facey 67
Karl Hall 90
3-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 29pen
Daniel Facey 67
Karl Hall 90
3-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 22, 54
Alex Cusack 58
3-0Att: 26HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 22, 54
Alex Cusack 58
3-0Att: 26HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 76 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 76
29th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 76 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 76
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJonathan Wragg 84
1-0Att: 69HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJonathan Wragg 84
1-0Att: 69HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAdam Jones 15
Graeme Sides 17, 24
Karl Hall 67, 72
5-2Att: 25HT: 3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 28pen
Adam Podmore 59
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAdam Jones 15
Graeme Sides 17, 24
Karl Hall 67, 72
5-2Att: 25HT: 3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 28pen
Adam Podmore 59
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
16th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-5Att: 37HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 2, 87
Alex Cusack 80
Daniel Facey 81
Liam Ormsby 82
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-5Att: 37HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 2, 87
Alex Cusack 80
Daniel Facey 81
Liam Ormsby 82
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
27th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLiam Ormsby 28
1-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLiam Ormsby 28
1-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 24
1-0Att: 49HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 24
1-0Att: 49HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
6th NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 44
1-1Att: 111HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 59
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 44
1-1Att: 111HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 59
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
13th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8
Karl Hall 24
Alex Cusack 54, 67
4-0Att: 18HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 18
HT: 2-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8
Karl Hall 24
Alex Cusack 54, 67
4-0Att: 18HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 18
HT: 2-0
20th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 53
Alex Cusack 63, 68
Liam Ormsby 76
Kayden Jackson 82
5-2Att: 33HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDean Sidebottom 20pen
Damon Cassell 86
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 53
Alex Cusack 63, 68
Liam Ormsby 76
Kayden Jackson 82
5-2Att: 33HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDean Sidebottom 20pen
Damon Cassell 86
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
30th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 15, 28
2-3Att: 35HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 60, 80
Alex Cusack 75
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 15, 28
2-3Att: 35HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 60, 80
Alex Cusack 75
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsGraeme Sides 14
Kayden Jackson 18
Daniel Facey 35, 84
Karl Hall 52pen
Tate Williams 79
6-0Att: 24HT: 3-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 24
HT: 3-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsGraeme Sides 14
Kayden Jackson 18
Daniel Facey 35, 84
Karl Hall 52pen
Tate Williams 79
6-0Att: 24HT: 3-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 24
HT: 3-0
(at Farsley AFC)
(at Farsley AFC)
6th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 4, 22, 50
Daniel Facey 42
4-1Att: 59HT: 3-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDoran Jordan 42
Att: 59
HT: 3-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 4, 22, 50
Daniel Facey 42
4-1Att: 59HT: 3-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDoran Jordan 42
Att: 59
HT: 3-1
10th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 39
Liam Ormsby 66
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 39
Liam Ormsby 66
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
13th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
0-5Att: 45HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 17
Daniel Facey 35, 90
Tate Williams 80
Charlie Flaherty 82
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-5Att: 45HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 17
Daniel Facey 35, 90
Tate Williams 80
Charlie Flaherty 82
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
20th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 78
1-1Att: 162HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoseph Thornton 65
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 78
1-1Att: 162HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoseph Thornton 65
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
22nd NCEL1 Askern
Askern
0-4Att: 35HT: 0-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMalachi Farquharson 3
Daniel Facey 23
Kayden Jackson 27
James Stansfield 75
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
22nd - NCEL Division One
Askern
Askern
0-4Att: 35HT: 0-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMalachi Farquharson 3
Daniel Facey 23
Kayden Jackson 27
James Stansfield 75
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
27th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-5Att: 46HT: 0-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 10
Karl Hall 29, 63
Graeme Sides 36
Kayden Jackson 83
Att: 46
HT: 0-3
27th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-5Att: 46HT: 0-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 10
Karl Hall 29, 63
Graeme Sides 36
Kayden Jackson 83
Att: 46
HT: 0-3
May
May
4th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 33
Malachi Farquharson 86
2-0Att: 46HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 33
Malachi Farquharson 86
2-0Att: 46HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 46
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
R Arnold Town (-3) 42 42 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
19 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures