| Matches | Wednesday 3rd October, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 3rd October, 2012
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 62
Stephen McCarron 83
2-2Att: 25HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsKieren Heap 70pen
Colin Wilson 85
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
(Bottesford Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Fairburn 15
Chris Ella 60
2-5Att: 92HT: 1-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 29pen
Ray Ford 44
Richard Medcalf 70
Steve Norton 87
Thomas Bennett 90
Att: 92
HT: 1-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3Att: 75HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 25
Thomas Spall 73
Paul Tait 75
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
West Riding County Cup First Round
Silsden
Silsden
P-P Askern Villa
Askern
 
(Tie awarded to Silsden - Askern Villa unable to raise a side)
NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-7Att: 127HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 38, 71, 80
Chris Batchelor 43
Josh Greening 67, 89, 90pen
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 9, 29
Stef Frost 23
3-2Att: 92HT: 3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 39
Matthew Plant 89
Att: 92
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 15
Dean Readman 42og
2-1Att: 95HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 86
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 50
Darren Norwood 65
Jacob Vernon 70
3-2Att: 90HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMartyn Scully 28
Lee Garside 88
Att: 90
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 14 33 28
2 Scarborough Athletic 14 33 27
3 Handsworth Parramore 15 32 19
4 Brighouse Town 13 26 13
5 Long Eaton United 12 24 13
6 Barton Town 11 24 10
7 Parkgate 12 22 13
8 Thackley 11 21 10
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 13 21 6
10 Tadcaster Albion 10 19 -2
11 Retford United 12 17 2
12 Heanor Town 12 15 -3
13 Liversedge 11 14 -3
14 Hall Road Rangers 13 13 -8
15 Arnold Town 12 12 -9
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 12 -14
17 Armthorpe Welfare 12 11 -11
18 Pickering Town 10 10 1
19 Maltby Main 11 7 -8
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 11 6 -15
21 Winterton Rangers 11 4 -19
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 12 1 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 12 25 12
2 Louth Town 12 23 7
3 Clipstone 13 23 7
4 Cleethorpes Town 13 21 -1
5 Shirebrook Town 13 21 -4
6 Teversal 10 19 14
7 AFC Emley 12 19 10
8 Grimsby Borough 13 19 -1
9 Pontefract Collieries 11 18 10
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 18 5
11 Albion Sports 9 17 13
12 Bottesford Town 10 17 3
13 Askern 10 16 5
14 Knaresborough Town 11 16 4
15 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 11 16 3
16 Dinnington Town 10 12 -5
17 Yorkshire Amateur 12 12 -8
18 Rossington Main 11 10 -11
19 Eccleshill United 8 8 -5
20 Selby Town 11 7 -19
21 Hallam 10 5 -12
22 Appleby Frodingham 9 4 -27
as at Wednesday 3rd October, 2012

Click here for more details