| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2012/13

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 2nd October, 2012
West Riding County Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 62
1-4Att: 32HT: 0-1 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownLewis Jordan 45
Kieran Lee 76, 82
Mark Threlfall 89
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticAdam Muller 16
1-4Att: 80HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 9
Adam Jones 35
Asif Hussain 80
Daniel Facey 89
Att: 80
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlexander Bracken 40, 90
Luke Sharry 47
3-5
(aet)Att: 45HT: 1-290: 3-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Richardson 35, 41, 85
Jarrod Peltier 100
Danny Toronczak 120pen
Att: 45
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Ovington 19
1-0Att: 57HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughSebastian Carole 23, 45
Paul Eagling 86
3-2Att: 53HT: 2-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownGregg Porter 26
Tom Matthews 74pen
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRichard Tracey 51
Alex Booker 90
2-0Att: 57HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyJohn Mallinson 37
1-2Att: 29HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCallum Ward 78
Ryan Williams 88
Att: 29
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKarl Dixon 14
Craig Heard 85
2-5Att: 28HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASam Akeroyd 37, 88
Alex Hallam 56
Nathan Cartman 62
Colin Hunter 73
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 3rd October, 2012
West Riding County Cup First Round
Silsden
Silsden
P-P Askern Villa
Askern
 
(Tie awarded to Silsden - Askern Villa unable to raise a side)
Tuesday 30th October, 2012
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-7Att: 278HT: 0-4 FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnDan Gardner 6pen, 32
Simon Hackney 38
Gareth Seddon 44, 52
Conor Qualter 71
Dale Johnson 89
Att: 278
HT: 0-4
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 12
Tom Owen 94
2-1
(aet)Att: 52HT: 1-090: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJae Lee 53
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Wednesday 31st October, 2012
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKayden Jackson 25, 62
Daniel Facey 90
3-0Att: 23HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 23
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 6th November, 2012
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Silsden
Silsden
0-3Att: 41HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJoel Freeston 48, 52, 78
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 20th November, 2012
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Ossett Town
Ossett TownAndrew Catton 35
Wesley Milne 102
2-1
(aet)Att: 56HT: 1-090: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 55
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Wednesday 28th November, 2012
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 146HT: 0-1 FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnDan Gardner 34pen
Alex Johnson 65pen
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 4th December, 2012
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAColin Hunter 15
Philip Myles 36
Nathan Cartman 90
3-2Att: 68HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew McCormick 64
Tom Owen 88
Att: 68
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 45 -22
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R Arnold Town 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

Season 2012/13 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies