| Matches | Saturday 27th April, 2013

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th April, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 47HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 38, 47
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRicky Gardner 52
Craig Meakin 67
Tommy Lee-Collier 86
3-2Att: 58HT: 0-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Whittington 47
Simon Barraclough 68
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBen Silburn 12
Billy Logan 75pen
2-0Att: 113HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Woollard 66, 85
2-1Att: 330HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDavid Brown 59
Att: 330
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJake Cass 12
Tony Law 37, 69
Nicholas Labbate 48
Steven John 60
5-2Att: 35HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 67
Brian Cusworth 89
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeGibril Bojang 73
Danny Toronczak 80, 85
3-0Att: 42HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Smith 3
Martyn Lee 58
Jamie Smith 59
3-2Att: 55HT: 1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Whitehead 13
Lee Stevenson 74
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedCraig Fisher 41
1-2Att: 112HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAlex Sherwood 49, 67
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 14pen, 55
Sean Dickinson 90
3-0Att: 108HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 28, 42
Kyle Hawthorne 57
3-4Att: 90HT: 2-3 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 17, 31pen
Luke Gibson 38
Ryan Hall 81
Att: 90
HT: 2-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Finnigan 25, 50
2-0Att: 73HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 45
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamon Cassell 54
Robert Crapper 72
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
0-4Att: 55HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownJack Wooley 8, 43
Chris Glarvey 53
Nathan Kamara 72
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 171HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Catton 75pen
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-5Att: 46HT: 0-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 10
Karl Hall 29, 63
Graeme Sides 36
Kayden Jackson 83
Att: 46
HT: 0-3
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneMichael Taylor 12, 57
Steven Carty 49
3-1Att: 35HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 78
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-0Att: 37 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 37
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDoug Stevenson 15
1-1Att: 34HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 65
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGary Deakins 82
1-2Att: 95HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownNick Manders 6
Andrew Willoughby 38
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDaniel Taylor 58
1-1Att: 59HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamThomas Spall 17
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJassim Allali 90
1-2Att: 38HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalKristian Witcombe 16
David Cockerill 29
Att: 38
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough AthleticScarborough Ath 42 99 80
2 Brighouse TownBrighouse Town 41 94 58
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 40 89 78
4 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 42 77 24
5 Pickering TownPickering Town 41 74 38
6 Retford UnitedRetford United 40 74 23
7 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 40 71 22
8 Barton TownBarton Town 41 68 13
9 ParkgateParkgate 40 65 22
10 ThackleyThackley 41 62 14
11 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 42 57 -4
12 Heanor TownHeanor Town 41 55 -2
13 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 40 51 -13
14 Maltby MainMaltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 41 45 -21
16 LiversedgeLiversedge 40 42 -12
17 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 41 37 -51
18 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 41 33 -34
19 Arnold TownArnold Town 40 29 -28
20 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 40 29 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLincoln Moorlands 41 28 -91
22 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 39 24 -60
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 41 89 77
2 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 41 82 48
3 Cleethorpes TownCleethorpes Town 42 79 45
4 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 41 75 30
5 Louth TownLouth Town 40 74 26
6 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 40 72 48
7 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 42 72 28
8 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 41 72 25
9 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 40 71 21
10 TeversalTeversal 40 65 33
11 ClipstoneClipstone 41 57 0
12 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 41 55 13
13 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 41 53 -13
14 HallamHallam 40 50 -2
15 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 39 47 -4
16 Selby TownSelby Town 41 46 -24
17 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 41 42 -21
18 Dinnington TownDinnington Town 40 37 -39
19 Rossington MainRossington Main 41 36 -49
20 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 40 34 -65
21 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 41 29 -64
22 AskernAskern 40 23 -113
as at Saturday 27th April, 2013

Click here for more details