| Matches | Saturday 25th August, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th August, 2012
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Cooper 60
1-2Att: 94HT: 0-1 Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdJamie Henders 28
John Couch 69
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & WhetstoneDaniel Gallagher 58
Jermaine Gordon 74
2-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownNico Degirolamo 10
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 75
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 56, 78
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Chadderton
Chadderton
0-1Att: 37HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 20
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-1Att: 173HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedRob Sanderson 53
Att: 173
HT: 0-0
Salford City
Salford CityRobert Kinsella 5, 78
Osebi Abadaki 25
Adrian Bellamy 40
Christopher Thompson 59
5-1Att: 102HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIwan Heeley 53
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Hawthorne 15
Joseph Thornton 67
Dwayne Wiley 70
3-3Att: 121HT: 1-0 Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeAlistair Waddecar 47
Danny Mahoney 55
Andrew Bell 90
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 16
Charlie Binns 65
Daniel Gray 88
3-0Att: 96HT: 1-0 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 25
Richard Smith 28
2-2Att: 45HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 54
Tom Fenwick 86
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 4, 26
Nathan Cook 45
3-4Att: 172HT: 3-3 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrJordan Hatton 20, 41
Lee Whittington 21, 56
Att: 172
HT: 3-3
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 27
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedElliot King 5, 47
2-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 38, 47
2-2Att: 37HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Barker 49, 65
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 37, 45
Keir Hannity 75
3-2Att: 72HT: 2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 16
Sam Leggitt 28
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Batty 60
1-3Att: 51HT: 0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Fieldhouse 20
Darrell Young 29pen
Liam Radford 34
Att: 51
HT: 0-3
NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecScott Alcock 57
Craig Wilkinson 74
Tom Harban 89pen
3-0Att: 302HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 302
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 15
Daniel Boulton 50
Mark La Rocca 70
3-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 45
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-3Att: 105HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsSteve Lyon 39, 64
Nathan Perks 49
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-5Att: 61HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 20, 71, 73
Curtis Roberts 43
Liam Schofield 78
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 1
Callum Hyland 2
Jamie Coulson 85, 90
4-3Att: 77HT: 2-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 20
John Gaughan 22
George Newby 39
Att: 77
HT: 2-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 26
1-4Att: 47HT: 1-0 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneGavin King 52
Steve Owens 74
James McCann 79
Simon Hennessy 90
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Bowler 9, 57
Jacob Vernon 22, 88
4-2Att: 59HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownPaul Jones 44
Liam Bennett 85
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 18, 29
Billy Swiatek 50og
Carl Heard 65
Chris Martey 80
5-3Att: 19HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 38, 43
Alex Cusack 73
Att: 19
HT: 2-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 6 15 9
2 Parkgate 5 13 7
3 Scarborough Athletic 5 12 9
4 Long Eaton United 5 12 6
5 Thackley 5 10 0
6 Retford United 4 9 4
7 Liversedge 5 9 1
8 Barton Town 4 8 3
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 7 3
10 Brighouse Town 4 7 2
11 Armthorpe Welfare 5 7 -4
12 Bridlington Town 4 6 2
13 Tadcaster Albion 4 6 -3
14 Arnold Town 5 6 -4
15 Pickering Town 4 4 2
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 4 -2
17 Winterton Rangers 5 4 -6
18 Heanor Town 4 3 1
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 5 2 -6
20 Hall Road Rangers 5 1 -6
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5 1 -14
22 Maltby Main 4 0 -4
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Clipstone 5 12 6
2 AFC Emley 3 9 10
3 Athersley Recreation 4 8 4
4 Louth Town 3 7 3
5 Yorkshire Amateur 4 7 2
6 Askern 4 7 2
7 Teversal 3 6 6
8 Pontefract Collieries 3 6 5
9 Grimsby Borough 4 6 1
10 Shirebrook Town 4 6 -3
11 Albion Sports 4 4 0
12 Eccleshill United 3 4 0
13 Knaresborough Town 4 4 0
14 Bottesford Town 4 4 -1
15 Cleethorpes Town 3 4 -2
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 3 0
17 Selby Town 3 3 -3
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 3 -3
19 Rossington Main 4 3 -6
20 Dinnington Town 4 3 -9
21 Hallam 3 1 -3
22 Appleby Frodingham 4 1 -9
as at Saturday 25th August, 2012

Click here for more details