| Matches | Saturday 16th February, 2013

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th February, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 96HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 9
Chris Batchelor 55
Christopher Jenkinson 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 30, 53
2-2Att: 75HT: 1-2 Thackley
ThackleyJordan Missin 18
Mark Bett 31
Att: 75
HT: 1-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSam Hewitt 47
1-2Att: 125HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedBobby Johnson 6
Craig Fisher 90
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGreig McGrory 76, 88
2-2Att: 78HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Hirst 19, 53
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNeil Grayson 35pen, 66
Tom Cooper-Richards 67
3-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateLee Hill 51
Adam Shepherd 89
2-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsPatrick Siba 38
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Shepherd 43
Steve Baxter 88
2-0Att: 141HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 12, 85
Jimmy Beadle 15, 88
Matthew Littlewood 45og
Robert Hawkes 73
David Brown 81
7-1Att: 390HT: 3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Jarvis 23
Att: 390
HT: 3-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 18
Nick Thompson 26, 70
George Bissett 42
4-0Att: 70HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRikki Paylor 62pen
1-2Att: 115HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChristopher Baugh 46, 58
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-5Att: 37HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 2, 87
Alex Cusack 80
Daniel Facey 81
Liam Ormsby 82
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernTony Hattersley 8
1-4Att: 50HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 15, 60pen, 89pen
Craig Heard 23
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 20
Timothy Lowe 30pen, 40
Darren Hanslip 37
Craig Mitchell 48
Lee Stephenson 78
6-1Att: 186HT: 4-1 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 24
Att: 186
HT: 4-1
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstonePeter Stubley 43
1-2Att: 73HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJohn Cyrus 30
Brandon Shaw 84og
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 59pen
1-1Att: 38HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 54
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDylan Stone 5
Alex Rouse 12
Tyson Newall 77
3-2Att: 114HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 7
Jack Briscoe 68
Att: 114
HT: 2-1
Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownJack Wooley 13, 66
Daniel Gray 25
Sean Dickinson 69
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4Att: 105HT: 0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownEllis Wall 6
Mitcham Husbands 8, 22
Daniel Williams 62
Att: 105
HT: 0-3
Teversal
TeversalKye Pilmore 55
1-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 11, 67
Adam Podmore 60
3-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNesh Billalli 23
1-2Att: 44HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 60
Darren Barrick 82
Att: 44
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 31 71 60
2 Bridlington Town 29 66 57
3 Brighouse Town 30 66 39
4 Handsworth Parramore 30 59 27
5 Tadcaster Albion 30 55 16
6 Barton Town 30 52 13
7 Pickering Town 29 49 21
8 Thackley 28 49 17
9 Retford United 28 49 14
10 Parkgate 28 48 21
11 Heanor Town 29 47 12
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 28 46 10
13 Long Eaton United 28 40 -3
14 Maltby Main 31 35 -8
15 Liversedge 28 33 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 31 26 -29
17 Armthorpe Welfare 33 24 -35
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 28 20 -41
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 31 20 -73
20 Arnold Town 26 17 -25
21 Winterton Rangers 31 17 -37
22 Hall Road Rangers 27 16 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 32 60 17
2 Athersley Recreation 30 58 30
3 Albion Sports 28 57 44
4 Cleethorpes Town 29 57 34
5 Knaresborough Town 30 56 19
6 Teversal 30 52 27
7 AFC Emley 28 50 33
8 Pontefract Collieries 29 49 13
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 28 46 17
10 Louth Town 28 46 7
11 Clipstone 29 43 6
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 29 41 2
13 Hallam 28 37 1
14 Grimsby Borough 30 33 -19
15 Bottesford Town 28 32 -6
16 Dinnington Town 28 31 -23
17 Eccleshill United 26 30 2
18 Rossington Main 30 25 -35
19 Appleby Frodingham 30 25 -51
20 Yorkshire Amateur 30 23 -41
21 Askern 26 23 -41
22 Selby Town 26 15 -36
as at Saturday 16th February, 2013

Click here for more details