| Teams | Scarborough Athletic | Matches | Season 2012/13

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
7th Frdly Eastfield
Eastfield
0-5HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 15
Robert Hawkes 42
Christopher Hewitt 46
Ollie Ryan 56
Bill Law 60

HT: 0-2
7th - Friendlies
Eastfield
Eastfield
0-5HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 15
Robert Hawkes 42
Christopher Hewitt 46
Ollie Ryan 56
Bill Law 60

HT: 0-2
14th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 116HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 25
Ryan Blott 89
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
14th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 116HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 25
Ryan Blott 89
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
(at John Charles Centre for Sport, Beeston)
(at John Charles Centre for Sport, Beeston)
17th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBlair Anderson 4
1-0Att: 95HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
17th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBlair Anderson 4
1-0Att: 95HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
21st Frdly Whitby Town
Whitby TnDavid McTiernan 4
Nathan Mulligan 36pen
2-4Att: 317HT: 2-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthTom Adams 33, 76
Bill Law 73
Christopher Hewitt 90
Att: 317
HT: 2-1
21st - Friendlies
Whitby Town
Whitby TnDavid McTiernan 4
Nathan Mulligan 36pen
2-4Att: 317HT: 2-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthTom Adams 33, 76
Bill Law 73
Christopher Hewitt 90
Att: 317
HT: 2-1
26th Frdly Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0Att: 79 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 79
26th - Friendlies
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0Att: 79 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 79
28th Frdly Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthOllie Ryan 42pen
James Bennett 75
2-3Att: 511HT: 1-0 Notts County
Notts CountyJoss Labadie 56, 87
Alan Judge 80
Att: 511
HT: 1-0
28th - Friendlies
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthOllie Ryan 42pen
James Bennett 75
2-3Att: 511HT: 1-0 Notts County
Notts CountyJoss Labadie 56, 87
Alan Judge 80
Att: 511
HT: 1-0
31st Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
 
31st - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
 
August
August
4th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 72pen
1-2Att: 297HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthOllie Ryan 10
James Bennett 60
Att: 297
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 72pen
1-2Att: 297HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthOllie Ryan 10
James Bennett 60
Att: 297
HT: 0-1
7th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 31, 44
James Bennett 69
Ollie Ryan 74
4-1Att: 380HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 79
Att: 380
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 31, 44
James Bennett 69
Ollie Ryan 74
4-1Att: 380HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 79
Att: 380
HT: 2-0
11th FACEP Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnMichael Laws 37
1-0Att: 365HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 365
HT: 1-0
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnMichael Laws 37
1-0Att: 365HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 365
HT: 1-0
18th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGareth Clayton 3
Ryan Blott 47
Andrew Milne 57
3-1Att: 370HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 13pen
Att: 370
HT: 1-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGareth Clayton 3
Ryan Blott 47
Andrew Milne 57
3-1Att: 370HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 13pen
Att: 370
HT: 1-1
21st NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRobert Hawkes 16
Ryan Blott 24, 54
Anthony Hackworth 42
Joel Ramm 66
5-0Att: 380HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 380
HT: 3-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRobert Hawkes 16
Ryan Blott 24, 54
Anthony Hackworth 42
Joel Ramm 66
5-0Att: 380HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 380
HT: 3-0
25th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedElliot King 5, 47
2-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedElliot King 5, 47
2-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJames Bennett 55
Anthony Hackworth 58
Ryan Blott 64
3-3Att: 437HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Jagger 45
Gibril Bojang 86, 90pen
Att: 437
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJames Bennett 55
Anthony Hackworth 58
Ryan Blott 64
3-3Att: 437HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Jagger 45
Gibril Bojang 86, 90pen
Att: 437
HT: 0-1
September
September
1st NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRobert Hawkes 22
Ryan Blott 34
2-1Att: 361HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMartin Brissett 87
Att: 361
HT: 2-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRobert Hawkes 22
Ryan Blott 34
2-1Att: 361HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMartin Brissett 87
Att: 361
HT: 2-0
4th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJames Bennett 18
Ryan Blott 64
2-2Att: 375HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 50
Callum Green 54
Att: 375
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJames Bennett 18
Ryan Blott 64
2-2Att: 375HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCallum Smith 50
Callum Green 54
Att: 375
HT: 1-0
8th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Holmes 23
William McGhie 38
Lee Whittington 41
Jamie Smith 72
4-4Att: 157HT: 3-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoel Ramm 21
Tom Adams 59
Andrew Milne 74
Matthew Plummer 87
Att: 157
HT: 3-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Holmes 23
William McGhie 38
Lee Whittington 41
Jamie Smith 72
4-4Att: 157HT: 3-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoel Ramm 21
Tom Adams 59
Andrew Milne 74
Matthew Plummer 87
Att: 157
HT: 3-1
15th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-10Att: 140HT: 0-3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 4, 20, 60, 85
Robert Hawkes 36
Tom Claisse 63, 82
Peter Davison 78
Tom Adams 80
Patrick Miller 90
Att: 140
HT: 0-3
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-10Att: 140HT: 0-3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 4, 20, 60, 85
Robert Hawkes 36
Tom Claisse 63, 82
Peter Davison 78
Tom Adams 80
Patrick Miller 90
Att: 140
HT: 0-3
22nd NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 9, 49
Mitchell Pearson 33
3-4Att: 202HT: 2-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 17
Patrick Miller 70, 78
Ryan Blott 75
Att: 202
HT: 2-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 9, 49
Mitchell Pearson 33
3-4Att: 202HT: 2-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 17
Patrick Miller 70, 78
Ryan Blott 75
Att: 202
HT: 2-1
26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGavin Allott 87
1-2Att: 140HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPatrick Miller 1
James Bennett 45
Att: 140
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGavin Allott 87
1-2Att: 140HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPatrick Miller 1
James Bennett 45
Att: 140
HT: 0-2
29th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthTom Adams 7, 51
Anthony Hackworth 38, 90
4-0Att: 452HT: 2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Att: 452
HT: 2-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthTom Adams 7, 51
Anthony Hackworth 38, 90
4-0Att: 452HT: 2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Att: 452
HT: 2-0
October
October
2nd NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 63pen
1-0Att: 354HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 354
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 63pen
1-0Att: 354HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 354
HT: 0-0
6th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 36
Liam Shepherd 42, 59
3-2Att: 648HT: 2-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJames Bennett 8
Ryan Blott 13
Att: 648
HT: 2-2
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 36
Liam Shepherd 42, 59
3-2Att: 648HT: 2-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJames Bennett 8
Ryan Blott 13
Att: 648
HT: 2-2
10th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownJosh Schofield 82
1-1Att: 210HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 90
Att: 210
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownJosh Schofield 82
1-1Att: 210HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 90
Att: 210
HT: 0-0
13th FAV1 Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 36
Josh Eastwood 56
Jordan Missin 90
3-2Att: 202HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 45
Patrick Miller 50
Att: 202
HT: 1-1
13th - FA Vase First Round
Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 36
Josh Eastwood 56
Jordan Missin 90
3-2Att: 202HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 45
Patrick Miller 50
Att: 202
HT: 1-1
20th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 39pen
1-1Att: 337HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMatthew Plummer 84
Att: 337
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 39pen
1-1Att: 337HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMatthew Plummer 84
Att: 337
HT: 1-0
November
November
3rd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1Att: 223HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthSamuel Denton 27
Att: 223
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1Att: 223HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthSamuel Denton 27
Att: 223
HT: 0-1
10th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 22
Ryan Blott 39
Ben Charlesworth 59og
3-3Att: 451HT: 2-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 7
Tom Matthews 30, 74
Att: 451
HT: 2-2
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 22
Ryan Blott 39
Ben Charlesworth 59og
3-3Att: 451HT: 2-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 7
Tom Matthews 30, 74
Att: 451
HT: 2-2
13th LC2 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthOliver Banks 31
Ryan Blott 90
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthOliver Banks 31
Ryan Blott 90
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
17th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Slack 1
Brett Lucas 13
2-3Att: 221HT: 2-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthSamuel Denton 69
Ryan Blott 86
Anthony Hackworth 89
Att: 221
HT: 2-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Slack 1
Brett Lucas 13
2-3Att: 221HT: 2-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthSamuel Denton 69
Ryan Blott 86
Anthony Hackworth 89
Att: 221
HT: 2-0
24th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 36, 75
Anthony Hackworth 65
3-1Att: 388HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownHenry Sibenge 40
Att: 388
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 36, 75
Anthony Hackworth 65
3-1Att: 388HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownHenry Sibenge 40
Att: 388
HT: 1-1
December
December
1st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 43
James Walker 90pen
2-3Att: 210HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJermaine Hollis 13
Craig Morley 50og
Anthony Hackworth 73
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 43
James Walker 90pen
2-3Att: 210HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJermaine Hollis 13
Craig Morley 50og
Anthony Hackworth 73
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
4th NRSC1 Redcar Athletic
Redcar AthleticJamie Lee 29
Steven Thompson 63
2-2Att: 101HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 79
Anthony Hackworth 82
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
4th - North Riding Senior Cup First Round
Redcar Athletic
Redcar AthleticJamie Lee 29
Steven Thompson 63
2-2Att: 101HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 79
Anthony Hackworth 82
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
(Redcar Athletic win 3-2 on penalties - at Bridlington Town FC)
(Redcar Athletic win 3-2 on penalties - at Bridlington Town FC)
8th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDenny Ingram 46
Oliver Banks 48
Ryan Blott 64
Peter Davison 66
Matthew Plummer 80
David Brown 82
6-0Att: 360HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 360
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDenny Ingram 46
Oliver Banks 48
Ryan Blott 64
Peter Davison 66
Matthew Plummer 80
David Brown 82
6-0Att: 360HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 360
HT: 0-0
22nd NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthTom Adams 6
Anthony Hackworth 51
Ryan Blott 58, 90
4-0Att: 321HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 321
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthTom Adams 6
Anthony Hackworth 51
Ryan Blott 58, 90
4-0Att: 321HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 321
HT: 1-0
26th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthOliver Banks 27, 62
2-1Att: 950HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 67
Att: 950
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthOliver Banks 27, 62
2-1Att: 950HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 67
Att: 950
HT: 1-0
January
January
5th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPeter Davison 6, 50, 57
Anthony Hackworth 26, 90pen
Tom Adams 52
Ryan Blott 80
7-0Att: 432HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 432
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPeter Davison 6, 50, 57
Anthony Hackworth 26, 90pen
Tom Adams 52
Ryan Blott 80
7-0Att: 432HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 432
HT: 2-0
12th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatt Hall 10
1-5Att: 282HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 53, 63, 73
Anthony Hackworth 84
Jimmy Beadle 90
Att: 282
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatt Hall 10
1-5Att: 282HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 53, 63, 73
Anthony Hackworth 84
Jimmy Beadle 90
Att: 282
HT: 1-0
February
February
2nd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Toronczak 62
Chris Hirst 89
2-2Att: 240HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthTom Adams 30
Jimmy Beadle 63
Att: 240
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Toronczak 62
Chris Hirst 89
2-2Att: 240HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthTom Adams 30
Jimmy Beadle 63
Att: 240
HT: 0-1
6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Plant 52
Oliver Graham 90
2-2Att: 160HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJimmy Beadle 26
Tom Adams 73
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Plant 52
Oliver Graham 90
2-2Att: 160HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJimmy Beadle 26
Tom Adams 73
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRobert Austin 76
1-2Att: 129HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 36
Anthony Hackworth 63
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRobert Austin 76
1-2Att: 129HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 36
Anthony Hackworth 63
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
16th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 12, 85
Jimmy Beadle 15, 88
Matthew Littlewood 45og
Robert Hawkes 73
David Brown 81
7-1Att: 390HT: 3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Jarvis 23
Att: 390
HT: 3-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 12, 85
Jimmy Beadle 15, 88
Matthew Littlewood 45og
Robert Hawkes 73
David Brown 81
7-1Att: 390HT: 3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Jarvis 23
Att: 390
HT: 3-1
23rd NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 14
Patrick Miller 16
Jimmy Beadle 22
James Bennett 50
Anthony Hackworth 71
5-0Att: 370HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 370
HT: 3-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 14
Patrick Miller 16
Jimmy Beadle 22
James Bennett 50
Anthony Hackworth 71
5-0Att: 370HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 370
HT: 3-0
March
March
2nd NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-3Att: 270HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 51
James Bennett 68
Matthew Plummer 79
Att: 270
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-3Att: 270HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 51
James Bennett 68
Matthew Plummer 79
Att: 270
HT: 0-0
9th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMatthew Plummer 64
Anthony Hackworth 78
2-1Att: 528HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 40
Att: 528
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMatthew Plummer 64
Anthony Hackworth 78
2-1Att: 528HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 40
Att: 528
HT: 0-1
16th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateSam Smith 24pen
Jamie Smith 76
2-4Att: 254HT: 1-3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 10
Jimmy Beadle 44, 89
Bryan Hughes 45pen
Att: 254
HT: 1-3
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Smith 24pen
Jamie Smith 76
2-4Att: 254HT: 1-3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 10
Jimmy Beadle 44, 89
Bryan Hughes 45pen
Att: 254
HT: 1-3
23rd NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPatrick Miller 73
Ryan Blott 90
2-0Att: 381HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 381
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPatrick Miller 73
Ryan Blott 90
2-0Att: 381HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 381
HT: 0-0
30th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Batchelor 22
Nathan Cook 40
Josh Greening 55
3-3Att: 1569HT: 2-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPatrick Miller 20
Jimmy Beadle 45
Ryan Blott 48
Att: 1569
HT: 2-2
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Batchelor 22
Nathan Cook 40
Josh Greening 55
3-3Att: 1569HT: 2-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPatrick Miller 20
Jimmy Beadle 45
Ryan Blott 48
Att: 1569
HT: 2-2
April
April
2nd NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCraig Suddaby 17og
Anthony Hackworth 63
2-1Att: 371HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownSimon Spencer 79
Att: 371
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCraig Suddaby 17og
Anthony Hackworth 63
2-1Att: 371HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownSimon Spencer 79
Att: 371
HT: 1-0
6th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 6
Jimmy Beadle 18
Bryan Hughes 77
3-0Att: 446HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 446
HT: 2-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 6
Jimmy Beadle 18
Bryan Hughes 77
3-0Att: 446HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 446
HT: 2-0
9th LC3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDom Richardson 55
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDom Richardson 55
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
13th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2Att: 1059HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 62
Jimmy Beadle 78
Att: 1059
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2Att: 1059HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 62
Jimmy Beadle 78
Att: 1059
HT: 0-0
16th LCQF Thackley
ThackleySamuel Denton 11og
Chris Davey 30pen, 60
Matthew Mathers 54
Lewis Morgan 67
Harry Holden 78og
6-0Att: 96HT: 2-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
16th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Thackley
ThackleySamuel Denton 11og
Chris Davey 30pen, 60
Matthew Mathers 54
Lewis Morgan 67
Harry Holden 78og
6-0Att: 96HT: 2-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
20th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthBryan Hughes 17
Anthony Hackworth 76
2-0Att: 890HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 890
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthBryan Hughes 17
Anthony Hackworth 76
2-0Att: 890HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 890
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Woollard 66, 85
2-1Att: 330HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDavid Brown 59
Att: 330
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Woollard 66, 85
2-1Att: 330HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDavid Brown 59
Att: 330
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare (-1) 42 45 -22
R Arnold Town (-3) 42 42 -28
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
19 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town (-1) 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures