| Matches | Saturday 8th September, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th September, 2012
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Curzon Ashton
Curzon AshtonTony Evans 6, 51, 54
Kristian Dennis 13pen, 45
Lee Blackshaw 44
Samuel Walker 81pen
Nathan Neequaye 88
8-1Att: 135HT: 4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 9
Att: 135
HT: 4-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 99HT: 0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedGary Bradshaw 40pen, 86
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedSteve Phillips 67
1-2Att: 125HT: 0-1 New Mills
New MillsSteven Moore 44, 53
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 35
Callum Ward 37, 87
3-0Att: 111HT: 2-0 Holker Old Boys
Holker Old Boys
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCarl Stewart 4, 10, 54
Josh Greening 5
Scott Phillips 75
5-2Att: 143HT: 3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTristram Whitman 9
Tony Law 82
Att: 143
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 25
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Taylor 90
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Holmes 23
William McGhie 38
Lee Whittington 41
Jamie Smith 72
4-4Att: 157HT: 3-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoel Ramm 21
Tom Adams 59
Andrew Milne 74
Matthew Plummer 87
Att: 157
HT: 3-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 2, 57pen
Graham Wells 4
3-2Att: 98HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Reece 34, 53
Att: 98
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Bugg 88
1-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 47
Richard Medcalf 80pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Gordon 46
Michael Armstrong 82
2-2Att: 87HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 45
Brice Tiani 66
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMitchell Pearson 15
James Eyles 42
2-1Att: 45HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 21
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 3
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 46
2-3Att: 177HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 57
Martin Brissett 69
Ryan Damms 87
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 16
Joseph Danby 21
Liam Shepherd 38, 41
Liam Salt 44, 79
Dean Craig 82
7-2Att: 116HT: 5-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRikki Paylor 24
Josh Barker 90
Att: 116
HT: 5-1
NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 24
1-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
0-0Att: 55 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 55
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3Att: 67HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecScott Alcock 21
Kyle Cook 27, 55
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDave Thomas 33pen
Stephen Bromley 70
2-1Att: 161HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 2
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam Robinson 41
1-2Att: 61HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamScott Whittington 2
Benjamin Kistell 11
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5Att: 51HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 22pen, 79
Kristian Witcombe 28
Sean Dickinson 48
Daniel Wood 84
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJacob Vernon 32
Lewis Jackson 90
2-3Att: 61HT: 1-2 Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 12
Matthew Kennedy 44
Andrew Willoughby 76
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDennis Katoro 17
Craig Heard 33
2-2Att: 24HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownPaul Jones 36, 53pen
Att: 24
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 8 19 12
2 Handsworth Parramore 9 19 8
3 Scarborough Athletic 9 18 10
4 Brighouse Town 8 17 9
5 Barton Town 7 17 7
6 Long Eaton United 8 16 7
7 Bridlington Town 8 15 10
8 Retford United 7 13 4
9 Heanor Town 7 12 7
10 Thackley 8 12 -2
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 11 3
12 Liversedge 8 11 0
13 Hall Road Rangers 9 10 2
14 Tadcaster Albion 6 9 -5
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 8 -3
16 Armthorpe Welfare 9 8 -9
17 Pickering Town 6 7 3
18 Arnold Town 8 6 -9
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 8 5 -11
20 Winterton Rangers 8 4 -13
21 Maltby Main 6 3 -3
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 8 1 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 7 17 11
2 Louth Town 7 16 5
3 Clipstone 8 13 2
4 Cleethorpes Town 7 13 1
5 Teversal 5 12 14
6 Pontefract Collieries 7 12 5
7 Yorkshire Amateur 8 12 0
8 Knaresborough Town 7 11 3
9 Albion Sports 6 10 8
10 AFC Emley 6 10 8
11 Askern 6 10 3
12 Bottesford Town 6 10 2
13 Grimsby Borough 7 10 1
14 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 9 4
15 Shirebrook Town 8 6 -9
16 Dinnington Town 6 6 -11
17 Rossington Main 7 6 -11
18 Eccleshill United 5 5 -2
19 Hallam 5 4 -5
20 Selby Town 6 4 -10
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 3 -5
22 Appleby Frodingham 6 1 -14
as at Saturday 8th September, 2012

Click here for more details