| Matches | Saturday 1st September, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st September, 2012
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 15
Ricky Law 40
Aaron Large 68pen
Luke Hinsley 78
Josh Schofield 85
5-3Att: 60HT: 2-3 Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby NirvanaGeorge Himan 11
Matthew Melbourne 22
Reece Morris 37
Att: 60
HT: 2-3
Billingham Town
Billingham TnMatthew Garbutt 17
1-3Att: 107HT: 1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Shepherd 38
Liam Salt 44pen
Tom Fenwick 84
Att: 107
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 71
Christopher Garth 74pen
2-0Att: 51HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town
Congleton TnDaniel Doherty 25
Richard Bailey 35
Christopher Smith 50
3-0Att: 118HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RAFreddie Huscroft 85
Graham Whitehead 112
2-1
(aet)Att: 37HT: 0-190: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBrandon Roane 31
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Esh Winning
Esh WinningJason Brazauskas 11, 33
Gary Turton 68
3-2Att: 61HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Owen 87, 88
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndSam Marshall 32
Ben Connolly 39
2-1Att: 150HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 22
Att: 150
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-1Att: 44HT: 0-0 St Andrews
St AndrewsKeiran Linnett 77
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 85
1-3Att: 96HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMitchell Pearson 40
James Eyles 41, 67
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
Irlam
IrlamChris Monaghan 28
Paul Lynch 74
2-3Att: 48HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 38, 71
Craig Gladwin 73
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Rothel 90
Kieran Corley 118
2-1
(aet)Att: 78HT: 0-090: 1-1
North Shields
North ShieldsAdam Rowntree 75
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 30
Matt Savage 73, 75
3-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Nelson
NelsonDaniel Boyle 11
Robert Grimes 57pen
Paul Scott 90
3-2Att: 30HT: 1-2 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 2
Oliver Bradbury 18
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Rochdale Town
Rochdale TnBen Elliott 85
1-0Att: 43HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
(at Dinnington Town FC)
Teversal
TeversalJeremy Mitchell 3
David Cockerill 10, 80
Gary Atkins 20
4-2Att: 59HT: 3-1 Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicRyan Smith 44, 57
Att: 59
HT: 3-1
West Allotment Celtic
West Allotment CelticSean Reid 60pen
1-5Att: 78HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 33, 45
Adam Hill 52, 79
Matthew Morgan 67pen
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 75HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 5
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Gibson 9
Ben Charlesworth 16
Danny Nadiole 69
3-0Att: 89HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJohnny Slater 15
Robert Petch 18, 31
Paul Wilson 28
4-2Att: 35HT: 4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMike Burley 45og
Berivan Khaled 71
Att: 35
HT: 4-1
Retford United
Retford United
0-2Att: 150HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 33
Carl Stewart 90
Att: 150
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRobert Hawkes 22
Ryan Blott 34
2-1Att: 361HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMartin Brissett 87
Att: 361
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernDale Holding 8
Mark Vickerage 60
Luke Durham 90
3-1Att: 51HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 73
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughSebastian Carole 15
Stephen Bromley 23, 32
3-3Att: 131HT: 3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 44
Nathan Thomas 47pen
Enos Hurley 66
Att: 131
HT: 3-1
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Wood 77
1-2Att: 79HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecTom Harban 17
Jack Briscoe 49
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsTom Copping 32
Brent Leister 54
2-1Att: 61HT: 1-1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneJamie Tryner 40
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-5Att: 72HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 12, 39
Karl Hall 53
Graeme Sides 61
Shane Hamilton 72
Att: 72
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 7 18 11
2 Scarborough Athletic 7 16 10
3 Parkgate 6 16 9
4 Brighouse Town 6 13 6
5 Long Eaton United 6 12 5
6 Retford United 6 12 4
7 Barton Town 5 11 5
8 Liversedge 6 10 1
9 Thackley 6 10 -2
10 Bridlington Town 6 9 3
11 Tadcaster Albion 5 9 -2
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 5 7 2
13 Hall Road Rangers 7 7 -3
14 Armthorpe Welfare 7 7 -8
15 Heanor Town 5 6 3
16 Arnold Town 6 6 -5
17 Pickering Town 4 4 2
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 4 -4
19 Winterton Rangers 7 4 -11
20 Maltby Main 5 3 -2
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 6 2 -8
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6 1 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 6 14 8
2 Clipstone 7 12 2
3 Yorkshire Amateur 6 11 3
4 AFC Emley 5 10 9
5 Albion Sports 6 10 8
6 Louth Town 5 10 3
7 Askern 6 10 3
8 Cleethorpes Town 5 10 1
9 Teversal 4 9 9
10 Pontefract Collieries 5 9 5
11 Knaresborough Town 6 8 2
12 Bottesford Town 5 7 0
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 6 2
14 Grimsby Borough 5 6 -1
15 Shirebrook Town 6 6 -7
16 Dinnington Town 5 6 -8
17 Eccleshill United 4 5 0
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 3 -4
19 Rossington Main 5 3 -7
20 Selby Town 5 3 -10
21 Hallam 4 1 -6
22 Appleby Frodingham 5 1 -12
as at Saturday 1st September, 2012

Click here for more details