| Matches | Wednesday 17th October, 2012
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 17th October, 2012
FA Vase First Round Replay
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 32
Jordan Hall 54
2-4
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 7
Jordan Lemon 60
Jacob Vernon 63
Nico Degirolamo 77og
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
(Staveley Miners Welfare receive walkover to next round)
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateKeir Hannity 19, 36
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 48
Brian Cusworth 73
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 90
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsGary Tyson 37
Graeme Sides 44
Daniel Facey 76
Roy Stamer 86
Charlie Flaherty 90
5-1
Att: 17
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Watson 3
Askern Villa
Askern VillaJake Stephenson 63
Matthew Holmes 84
2-5
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLeon Cusworth 4og
Steven Kenworthy 32
Bradley Riley 67
Levi Maturine 75pen
Ashley Flynn 85

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 15 36 29
2 Scarborough Ath 16 34 26
3 Worksop Parramore 17 33 17
4 Brighouse Town 14 29 14
5 Barton Town Old Boys 14 29 11
6 Tadcaster Albion 13 28 7
7 Long Eaton United 13 27 15
8 Thackley 13 27 14
9 Parkgate 14 25 15
10 Retford United 14 23 6
11 Staveley MW 15 22 5
12 Liversedge 14 19 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 17 -9
14 Pickering Town 12 16 3
15 Heanor Town 13 15 -4
16 Armthorpe Welfare 15 14 -9
17 Hall Road Rangers 14 13 -13
18 Arnold Town 15 13 -16
19 Maltby Main 14 10 -9
20 Winterton Rangers 14 7 -16
21 Nostell MW 13 6 -18
22 Lincoln Moorlands 15 1 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Rec 14 31 16
2 Louth Town 14 27 9
3 Cleethorpes Town 15 27 4
4 AFC Emley 14 25 16
5 Pontefract Collieries 14 25 15
6 Clipstone Welfare 13 23 7
7 Knaresborough 15 23 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge 13 22 6
9 Grimsby Borough 16 22 -2
10 Shirebrook Town 14 22 -4
11 Dinnington Town 13 21 1
12 Albion Sports 11 20 16
13 Hemsworth MW 14 20 3
14 Teversal 13 19 9
15 Bottesford Town 11 17 1
16 Askern Villa 13 16 -5
17 Yorkshire Amateur 15 15 -8
18 Rossington Main 14 13 -17
19 Eccleshill United 12 12 -5
20 Hallam 13 9 -13
21 Selby Town 14 8 -24
22 Appleby Frodingham 13 8 -31

Click here for more details