| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2012/13

Fixtures for

Saturday 30th June, 2012
Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownDanny Moore 20
Chris Jackson 40
2-2Att: 64HT: 2-1 DMS
Darren Hanslip 15
Danny Ruvill 75
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
Monday 2nd July, 2012
Friendlies
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 14pen, 70
2-2Att: 64HT: 1-1 Sutton Town AFC
Craig Mitchell 35, 68
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
(Sutton Town AFC win 5-4 on penalties)
Tuesday 3rd July, 2012
Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfCarl Forgione 40
Scott McGrory 65
Martin Brissett 78
3-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalChris Frain 18
Jamie Hudson 87
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
(at Teversal FC)
Thorne
5-6 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper
Michael Trench
Thomas Fairweather
Ant Lynam
Liam Cartledge
Simon Mirfin
 
Wednesday 4th July, 2012
Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Fletcher 41
Joshua Hemmingway 73
William Senior 82
3-0HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town

HT: 1-0
(at Teversal FC)
Sheffield
SheffieldDaniel McKenzie 35
Jack Thorpe 43
Joel Purkiss 48
3-3Att: 50HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 9
Adam Carter 54
Frazer Ward 55
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Saturday 7th July, 2012
Friendlies
Eastfield
0-5HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 15
Robert Hawkes 42
Christopher Hewitt 46
Ollie Ryan 56
Bill Law 60

HT: 0-2
Monday 9th July, 2012
Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-0 Sutton Town AFC
 
(Staveley Miners Welfare win 5-3 on penalties - at Teversal FC)
Tuesday 10th July, 2012
Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAaron Greenbeck 4
1-3HT: 1-3 Gainsborough Trinity
Sam Mulready 10
Jordan Thewlis 37
Terry Hawkridge 43

HT: 1-3
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJack Stephenson 87
1-4Att: 247HT: 0-3 Sheffield Wednesday
Harry Grant 23, 38
Caolan Lavery 26
Patrick Antelmi 80
Att: 247
HT: 0-3
Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 6
Carl Martin 12
2-2HT: 2-0 Holbeach United
Jonny Allen
George Leatherland

HT: 2-0
Wednesday 11th July, 2012
Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Grant 31
Andrew Taylor 36
Lee Stephenson 55
3-12Att: 657HT: 2-5 Grimsby Town
Andy Cook 6
Craig Disley 17
Joe Colbeck 21, 26, 43
Dayle Southwell 62
Liam Hearn 66, 70, 89
Frankie Artus 75, 87
Anthony Elding 80
Att: 657
HT: 2-5
Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 89
1-1Att: 58HT: 0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaRory Maxwell 67
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
(Parkgate win 3-2 on penalties - at Teversal FC)
Thursday 12th July, 2012
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Moore 15og
Dean Wharam 30
Daniel Lyness 88
3-1HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 60

HT: 2-0
(at Hall Green United FC)
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-3Att: 88HT: 0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedJack Muldoon 6, 90
Lee Morris 60
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreUnknown 20
1-1HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamDaniel Wiltshire 38

HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-8 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Maughan 77
1-1Att: 125HT: 0-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CIGareth Sides 24
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalJeremy Mitchell 30, 36
2-2Att: 62HT: 2-0 Pinxton
Jay Cooper 71
Wayne Cooke 73
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
(Teversal win 4-3 on penalties)
Friday 13th July, 2012
Friendlies
Kinsley Boys
0-4HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 15
Ashley Flynn 25
James Tomlinson 35
Alex Thomas 65

HT: 0-3
Saturday 14th July, 2012
Friendlies
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 15, 38, 55
Jay Rollins 30
4-1Att: 43HT: 3-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryDarren Fell 44
Att: 43
HT: 3-1
Bardon Hill Sports
0-3Att: 28HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 17, 29
Ben Ferguson 52
Att: 28
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 2
1-0Att: 120HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Bentley Colliery
Dan Reed 55
1-11HT: 0-6 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfChris Hitchins 6
Liam Radford 12, 33, 40
Kingsley Wetherald 15
Ashley Fieldhouse 27
Mark Truman 60
Adam Shaw 71, 78
Freddie Swales 84
Kaylon Jackson 86

HT: 0-6
Boston Town
Boston TownJulian Joachim 11
Josh Ford 32
Callum Stocks 47
3-1HT: 2-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRikki Paylor 64

HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 47
1-4Att: 109HT: 0-2 Sheffield
SheffieldAndrew Gascoigne 21pen, 43
Vill Powell 69, 82
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJames Hurtley 12
1-4HT: 1-1 FC Halifax Town
Ben Futcher 32
Gareth Seddon 65
Lee Gregory 77
Jon Worthington 86

HT: 1-1
Clay Cross Town
Aaron Large 29
1-2Att: 125HT: 1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownCarl Slater 40
Daniel Fields 89
Att: 125
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJake McCormick 88og
Darren Hanslip 90
2-4Att: 752HT: 0-1 Doncaster Rovers
Chris Brown 6
Jordan Ball 48pen, 87
Dean Saunders 85
Att: 752
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 116HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 25
Ryan Blott 89
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
(at John Charles Centre for Sport, Beeston)
Glapwell
GlapwellToby Birch 1
Josh Goodland 13
2-0HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town

HT: 2-0
(at Clune Street, Clowne)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 9, 12
72
Robert Petch 75
4-1HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 10

HT: 2-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Whittington 32
1-1HT: 1-0 Buxton
BuxtonMarc Roberts 73

HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Wakefield 55
Unknown 88og
2-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Sheriffe 65
Fernando Moke 82
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownPaul Eagling 45
1-1Att: 243HT: 1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownAlan White 10
Att: 243
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-8Att: 124HT: 0-6 Guiseley
GuiseleyDanny Ellis 19
Chris Mason 23, 67, 74
Nicky Boshell 29, 40, 45
Gavin Rothery 35pen
Att: 124
HT: 0-6
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-6Att: 810HT: 0-4 Rotherham United
Unknown 14og
Alec Denton 15, 22
Alex Revell 35
Kayode Odejayi 50
Daniel Nardiello 85
Att: 810
HT: 0-4
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare U19s
Ashden Morley 36
James Whitfield 47
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
(at Teversal FC)
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 30
1-0Att: 197HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 197
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser (3)
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 86HT: 0-1 Grimsby Town XI
Sam O'Mally 2
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Sherwood Colliery
1-3 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneJames McCann
Gary Panting
Jimmy Adcock
 
(at Sutton Lawn, Sutton-in-Ashfield)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
(at Tapton School)
Thackley
ThackleyJohn Mallinson 80
1-1Att: 210HT: 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue
James Knowles 37
Att: 210
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-5 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
(at Penistone Grammar School)
Monday 16th July, 2012
Friendlies
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 55
1-2Att: 300HT: 0-1 Manchester City XI
Rinan Silva Gorne 25
Sinan Bytqi 80
Att: 300
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJordan Hatton 12
Lee Holmes 15
2-5Att: 153HT: 2-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownLeon Mettam 47, 55, 75
Lee Beeson 85pen
Bruno Holden 90
Att: 153
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 17th July, 2012
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam
Anthony Haigh (2)
Josimar Bradshaw
Daniel Lyness
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
(at Hall Green United FC)
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 58, 79
2-1Att: 75HT: 0-1 Scunthorpe United Yth
Jamie Wootton 7
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-0 Wakefield
Caldon Henson 65pen
A Trialist 77
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Bentley Colliery
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAndrew Broadbent
Joseph Long
 
(at Weston Road, Balby)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Dawson 15
1-4Att: 65HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 26
Ryan Johnson 47
Joshua Hemmingway 58
Joel Purkiss 85
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Holbrook Sports
Gav Whitehead 30
1-0HT: 1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town

HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1HT: 0-0 Boston United Res
Liam Ogden 67

HT: 0-0
Market Rasen Town
0-1HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJames Deeming 30

HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 8
1-1Att: 50HT: 1-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 4
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfBlair Anderson 4
1-0Att: 95HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedScott Bibby 9
Kyle Hadley 34
Adam Scott 62
3-0Att: 82HT: 2-0 Newark Town
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Shardlow St James
4-4Att: 56 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam (2)
Liam Cartledge
Lanzel Reid
Att: 56
Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 39
1-2Att: 104HT: 1-1 Matlock Town
A Trialist 1
Lewis McMahon 87
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-5HT: 0-3 Hull City
Jay Simpson 17, 24, 38
Jamie Devitt 57
Matty Fryatt 78

HT: 0-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Owen 80

HT: 0-0
Wednesday 18th July, 2012
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Colbear 89
1-2HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 67
James Petronzio 83

HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAlex Sherwood 80
1-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
AskernShaun Mundy 65
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Clayton 64
1-1HT: 0-0 Silsden
Andy Lee 60

HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 59, 77
2-6Att: 450HT: 0-1 York City
Michael Potts 36
John McReady 47, 87
Patrick McLaughlin 52, 71
Reece Kelly 90
Att: 450
HT: 0-1
Thursday 19th July, 2012
Friendlies
AFP
Rob Branigan 12, 80
Gavin Allott 25pen, 51pen
Lee Jordan 41
Niki Williams 62
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench (2)
2-3 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 20
Phil Winn 32
2-2HT: 2-0 Beverley Town
Unknown 69, 86

HT: 2-0
Hornsea Town
1-6 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg (2)
Josh Greening (2)
Scott Phillips (2)
 
(at Hutton Cranswick United FC)
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Riordan 28
Unknown 35og
Jamal Campbell Joseph 72
Joe Jagger 80
4-2HT: 2-0 Daisy Hill
Unknown 59, 61

HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 70
Paul Goodhand 85pen
Matthew Kennedy 90pen
3-4HT: 0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedCraig Leverett 20, 40, 60
David Coyde 80

HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBradley Thompson 64
1-4Att: 35HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionJon Selby 8
Dave Pemberton 12
Marcus Edwards 84, 88
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Rothwell Athletic
0-4Att: 30HT: 0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKingsley Wetherald 23
James Beaston 35
John Cullen 37
Mark Truman 50
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Leeds City
 
Friday 20th July, 2012
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 73
1-2HT: 0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett TownUnknown 40, 50

HT: 0-1
(at Hall Green United FC)
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 55, 88
Jack Johnson 70
3-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Gainsborough Town
Craig Lill 40
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Saturday 21st July, 2012
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldSteven McGurk 65
1-1Att: 302HT: 0-1 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneDanny House 35
Att: 302
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
8-2 Legacy
 
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMatt Blake 37
Solomon Miller 54
Josh Schofield 85
3-1Att: 44HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMartyn Scully 88
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
0-5Att: 41HT: 0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedLuke Shipman 21
Chris Funnell 63
Craig Leverett 75
Ben Garrick 79
Brendan McDaid 86
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
5-3 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
 
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-3Att: 101HT: 0-2 Scunthorpe United XI
Jamie Wootton 22, 56
Zac Cowling 24
Att: 101
HT: 0-2
Bentley Colliery
0-5HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 11
Ben Langford 23
Mark Clare 59
Sean Greaves 80
Luke Bridgeman 88

HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 9, 64
Steve McCarron 43
Lee Hutchinson 61
Daniel Gibbons 72
5-0HT: 2-0 Ruston Sports

HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
A-A Hull City XI
Att: 279
(Match abandoned on 80mins due to serious injury - 0-3)
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stephenson 16
Timothy Lowe 26
Luke Mascall 40
Richard Belding 80
Darren Hanslip 85
5-1HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Maughan 60

HT: 3-0
(at Linden Homes Club)
Dunston UTS
Andrew Bulford 35
1-1HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 60pen

HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5-2 Sculcoates Amateurs
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaddy McGee 17
1-1HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoel Freeston 87

HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJon Impey 85pen
1-4Att: 150HT: 0-2 Frickley Athletic
Gavin Allott 20, 25
Danny South 51
Chris Wood 65
Att: 150
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
1-1 Gainsborough Trinity
 
Liversedge
LiversedgeBen Neals 79
1-1HT: 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Hogan 42pen

HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth Town
3-3 Boston United
 
Northallerton Town
Colin Anderson 77
1-2Att: 71HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 58, 60pen
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 6
Graham Marchant 23
Warren Redford 95
Brandon Kane 126
4-3Att: 42HT: 2-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyMatthew Fyvie 50
Alex Wood 65
Mike Pepper 97
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
(Three periods of 45mins)
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames McDaid 18
James Hicks 85
2-3Att: 50HT: 1-2 Silsden
Mike Garrod 10, 52
Joe Gaughan 38
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLee Darwood 41, 73
David Heron 77
Luke Durham 80
Kieran Latham 90
5-1Att: 264HT: 1-1 Doosan
Cohan Vause 32
Att: 264
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4HT: 0-1 Matlock Town
Nathan Joynes 37
A Trialist 75, 90
Lee Ellington 77pen

HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKyle Hawthorne 56
1-6Att: 855HT: 0-3 Chesterfield
Jacob Hazel 15, 35
Scott Boden 22
Jordan Bowery 54
Tendayi Darikwa 70
Mark Randall 88
Att: 855
HT: 0-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 80
1-7Att: 693HT: 0-4 Bradford City
Ross Hannah 8, 33pen
Andrew Davies 29
James Hanson 35
Nahki Wells 51
Kyle Reid 70
Louie Swaine 88
Att: 693
HT: 0-4
Teversal
TeversalReece Blake 3
David Cockerill 44, 70
Ben Ferguson 46
4-0HT: 2-0 Barrow Town

HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyMatt Hall 12
Matthew Mathers 47
Kristian Hargreaves 57
3-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Whitby Town
David McTiernan 4
Nathan Mulligan 36pen
2-4Att: 317HT: 2-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthTom Adams 33, 76
Bill Law 73
Christopher Hewitt 90
Att: 317
HT: 2-1
Whitkirk Wanderers
Glen Wood 37
Carl Robinson 72
2-3HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 46
James Beaston 62
Liam Radford 67

HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1HT: 0-0 Grimsby Town Yth
Josh Morrall 85

HT: 0-0
Monday 23rd July, 2012
Friendlies
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2Att: 364HT: 0-0 Grimsby Town
Rob Bryant 60
Jack Griffin 85
Att: 364
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsBrad Munn 12
Alex Steadman 23
2-1HT: 2-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedGavin Cooper 28

HT: 2-1
Tuesday 24th July, 2012
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 26
Dean Wharam 30, 36
3-1HT: 3-1 Huddersfield Town
Jordan Sinnott 39

HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 30, 42
Danny Barrowcliffe 55
Ben Shipman 67
4-1Att: 27HT: 2-1 Hodgsons
Jimmy Mason 44
Att: 27
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Whitehead 54
1-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthKevin Morris 25
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-3Att: 98HT: 0-3 Frickley Athletic
Gavin Allott 15, 25, 35
Att: 98
HT: 0-3
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 30
Antony Brown 40
2-1HT: 2-0 Brighouse Old Boys
Rob Kenny 60

HT: 2-0
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneJames Dawson 60og
1-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareCraig Gould 40
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Greenwood Meadows
A-A Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
(Match abandoned at half-time due to injury - 0-2)
Hall Green United
0-2Att: 74HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfWilliam Kemp 11
Lee Dawson 63
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamDaniel Wiltshire 15
Liam Morris 30
2-2Att: 180HT: 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday XI
Matthew Fletcher 40pen
Mark Reynolds 65
Att: 180
HT: 2-1
Kinsley Boys
Craig Rouse 67pen
Josh Stacey 73
2-2HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDale Brettoner 49
Jamie Sutton 81

HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRikki Paylor 29
Josh Barker 85
2-2HT: 1-1 Scunthorpe United XI
Zac Cowling 8
Curtis Bateson 60

HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Jagger 45
Jack Rogerson 67
2-1HT: 1-1 Otley Town
Unknown 28

HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 72
1-4Att: 100HT: 0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionTyrone Gay 36
Marc Thompson 41pen
Adam Hayton 43, 72
Att: 100
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-7HT: 0-3 Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 6
David Cockerill 18
Reece Blake 33
Sean Dickinson 70
Oliver Wood 72, 85
Unknown 76og

HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 34
1-2Att: 63HT: 1-1 Belper Town
Belper TownJon Froggatt 13, 61
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatty Bower 25og
Steve Baxter 63
Thomas Reid 85
3-0Att: 113HT: 1-0 Kirkbymoorside
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Tierney 76
1-6Att: 49HT: 0-4 Ossett Town
Ossett TownMarcus Edwards 4
David Brown 21
Lee Bennett 27
Shane Kelsey 36
Oliver Hotchkiss 71, 73
Att: 49
HT: 0-4
Real United
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Louth Town
Louth Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
3-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Sutton Town AFC
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-5Att: 57HT: 0-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownPaul Beesley 18, 26
Rob Youhill 55, 61
Josh Garbutt 69
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Wetherby Athletic
Matt Vincent 75
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfChris Hitchins 55
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Wickersley
1-5 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge (3)
Jake Outram
Michael Trench
 
Wednesday 25th July, 2012
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Handsworth
Handsworth
 
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRay Ford 6, 30
Michael Gibson 23
Ashley Lattimore 51
4-1Att: 40HT: 3-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyRay Wood 66
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 45pen
1-1Att: 75HT: 1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownTom Corner 40pen
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 2
Ethan Webb 60
2-0HT: 1-0 AFC Rovers

HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownByron Littlefair 14
Stephen Bromley 19
Ben Clayton 50
3-4Att: 90HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 32
Brice Tiani 62, 84
Mark Bett 75
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 27
Gavin Gould 41
2-2HT: 2-1 Sheffield
SheffieldUnknown 18, 68

HT: 2-1
Pocklington
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Maughan
 
Selby Town
Selby TownCohen Vause 55, 70
2-1Att: 63HT: 0-1 Ripon City
Steven Hodgson 30
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Thursday 26th July, 2012
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 25, 45
2-0HT: 2-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth Parramre

HT: 2-0
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0Att: 79 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 79
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-3Att: 55HT: 0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticRyan Watson 43
Adam Priestley 75
Adam Muller 78
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJosh Hope 69
1-2Att: 88HT: 0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett TownSam Smith 54
Joshua Moore 88
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 23
Nathan Perks 67
2-2Att: 45HT: 1-0 Wakefield
Jack Kamara 75
Adam Jarrett 81
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Friday 27th July, 2012
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall 23
Scott McKay 33
Christopher McDonald 60
Oliver Bradbury 75, 81
5-1Att: 28HT: 2-0 Mattersey
Johnny Burton 58
Att: 28
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2 Huddersfield Town
 
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 28
Simon Mirfin 63, 75
3-2Att: 120 Rotherham United XI
Att: 120
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Hebburn Town
3-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Saturday 28th July, 2012
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Whitehead 19, 28
Tony Hattersley 77
3-2Att: 33HT: 2-1 Belper United
Matt Phillips 26
Pete Riley 64
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 27
Ray Ford 35
2-4Att: 370HT: 2-3 Grimsby Town
Aswad Thomas 21
Joe Colbeck 25, 26
Sam Hatton 69
Att: 370
HT: 2-3
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownUnknown 5og
Luke Mascall 32
Lee Stephenson 45
Richard Belding 69, 75
5-2HT: 3-1 Dunkirk
Unknown 39, 59

HT: 3-1
(at Linden Homes Club)
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-9HT: 0-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreScott Bates (4)
William McGhie (2)
Thomas Nolan (2)
Lee Holmes

HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKingsley Wetherald 39
1-6Att: 165HT: 1-3 Darlington 1883
Shaun Reay 10, 36, 42
Steven Johnson 46, 57, 71
Att: 165
HT: 1-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 10
Johnny Slater 60
Jordan Cox 75
3-1HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshden Morley 55

HT: 1-0
Harborough Town
2-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfIwan Heeley 25
Jacob White 37
Dean Foley 45
William Kemp 47
Robert Crapper 49
Lee Dawson 55, 68
7-1Att: 200HT: 3-0 Kippax
James Dean 53
Att: 200
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMatthew Thompson 7
Dave Thomas 58pen
Joel Freeston 66
3-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Bay Athletic
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeGibril Bojang 16
1-0HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United

HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
1-2 Basford United
Basford United
 
Louth Town
Louth Town
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Langford 7
Scott Somerville 11, 15, 66
Simon Asquith 68
5-2HT: 3-1 Sheffield Athletic
Unknown 44
Liam Kay 48

HT: 3-1
(at Balby Carr College, Doncaster)
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Dooley 86
1-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 Beeston St Anthony\'s
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Old Elizabethans
0-7HT: 0-0 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneRicky Shortt (3)
Gavin King (2)
Jamie Tryner
James McCann

HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 20
1-1Att: 20HT: 1-1 Millmoor Juniors
Martin Jones 44
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4Att: 62HT: 0-2 Kinsley Boys
Josh Stacey 29, 74
Callum Stapleton 30pen
Nash Connolly 78
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedRob Sanderson 23
1-0Att: 107HT: 1-0 Porthmadog
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthOllie Ryan 42pen
James Bennett 75
2-3Att: 511HT: 1-0 Notts County
Joss Labadie 56, 87
Alan Judge 80
Att: 511
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0Att: 68 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 68
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRowland Carter 70
1-3HT: 0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownJoe Naylor 45
Ian Brown 46
Ryan Whitehead 86

HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
 
Sunderland RCA
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 40, 55
Gary Atkins 44
Colin Cockerill 52pen
4-1Att: 54HT: 2-0 Ellistown
Ross Locker 83
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Hill 63
1-0Att: 92HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Sunday 29th July, 2012
Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Jenkinson 49
1-0Att: 93HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Monday 30th July, 2012
Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Dawson 78, 80
Ben Phillips 83
3-0Att: 49HT: 0-0 South Kirkby Colliery
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 31st July, 2012
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
1-3 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
 
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19, 37pen
Thomas Spall 42
Junior Okojie 66
4-1Att: 24HT: 3-0 Hykeham Town
Joe Kelway 63
Att: 24
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
Askern
0-5Att: 45HT: 0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett TownLee Bennett 39, 52
David Brown 75, 88
Andrew Catton 80
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Louth Town
Louth Town
 
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve McCarron 10
Daniel Boulton 43
Paul Morrell 69
Mark La Rocca 89
4-1HT: 2-1 Scunthorpe United XI
Levi Sutton 25

HT: 2-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-3Att: 347HT: 0-2 Leeds United U21s
Luke Parkin 25, 35
Chris Dawson 68
Att: 347
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDanny Freeman 54
Reece Newell 70
Simon Ballard 75
3-3Att: 118HT: 0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Paczkowski 10, 49
Unknown 82
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
(at Linden Homes Club)
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
 
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3HT: 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Sam Mulready 20
Unknown 70, 75

HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1HT: 0-0 Belper Town
Belper TownColin Marrison 71pen

HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 5, 20
Ryan Williams 41
3-1Att: 60HT: 3-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticAdam Priestley 65
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 4
1-2Att: 55HT: 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSDaryl Weston 20, 60
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 11, 81
Liam Salt 17
Carl Stewart 41
Joseph Danby 59
5-2Att: 141HT: 3-1 Whitby Town
Nathan Mulligan 14
Michael McNaughton 62og
Att: 141
HT: 3-1
Quorn
4-4 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 75
1-12Att: 85HT: 0-7 Bradford Park Avenue
Richard Marshall 1
Alex Davidson 5
Daniel Holland 27, 44, 55, 56
Jamie Jackson 34
Simon Baldry 37, 70, 85
Nathan Hotte 40
Robbie O'Brien 77
Att: 85
HT: 0-7
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAndrew Fox 2, 28, 29
Jordan Eagers 55
4-1HT: 3-0 Wakefield
Unknown

HT: 3-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNathan Kamara 56
1-0Att: 46HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 1st August, 2012
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Bentley Colliery
 
Clipstone Welfare
Clipstone
0-3HT: 0-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownTheo Ganderson 20
Warren Hatfield 30
Mitchell Slawson 40

HT: 0-3
Hall Green United
1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
 
Liversedge
LiversedgeTate Williams 24
Gibril Bojang 62pen
Unknown 71og
3-4HT: 1-3 Silsden
Elliott Holmes 36, 45
John Douglas 42pen
Andy Lee 84

HT: 1-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersUnknown 86
1-1HT: 0-0 Scunthorpe United
Matt Godden 60

HT: 0-0
Thursday 2nd August, 2012
Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 438HT: 0-2 Sheffield United XI
Joe Ironside 10, 15
Danny Philliskirk 85, 88
Att: 438
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 7th August, 2012
Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
1-4 Leeds United
 
Saturday 11th August, 2012
Friendlies
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreGaz Griffiths 30
Lee Holmes 75
2-1Att: 22HT: 1-0 Kinsley Boys
Nash Connolly 82
Att: 22
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 45 -22
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R Arnold Town 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

Season 2012/13 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies