| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2012/13

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 11th August, 2012
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2Att: 105HT: 0-1 Holbeach United
Holbeach UtdSam Mulready 29
Jermaine Palmer 90
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Atherton LR
Atherton LRJerome Matthews 20, 46
Christopher Lomax 50
Craig Boothby 75
4-2Att: 38HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDavid Holvey 52
Scott Maughan 60
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 43
Ashley Dexter 78
2-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick Town
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 65
1-2Att: 200HT: 0-2 Whitley Bay
Whitley BayChris Moore 18
Paul Chow 36
Att: 200
HT: 0-2
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnJosh Taylor 90pen
1-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Jones 60
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 102HT: 0-0 Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesGary Burnett 66
Paul Prescott 88
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 68, 83
2-0Att: 175HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 175
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Austin 22
Charlie Flaherty 44, 87
Ben Lamb 90
4-2Att: 28HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfReece Chappell 10
Chris Hitchins 88
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
0-0Att: 192 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 192
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Swift 82
1-1Att: 197HT: 0-1 Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsLiam Turner 8
Att: 197
HT: 0-1
Irlam
IrlamAdam Pegg 14
Darren Green 20
Ryan McGreevy 31
Chris Monaghan 35
David Castle 71
5-3Att: 102HT: 4-2 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 12, 19, 67
Att: 102
HT: 4-2
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAMichael Hedley 90
1-1Att: 38HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 89
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Hewitt 70
Christopher Wood 87
2-4Att: 237HT: 0-3 West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnJohn Campbell 2, 47
Craig Hubbard 10
Matthew Moffatt 20
Att: 237
HT: 0-3
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 150HT: 0-0 Dunkirk
DunkirkJaylee Hodgson 62
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 54HT: 0-1 Winsford United
Winsford UnitedAdam Foy 44
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 58, 71
2-3Att: 94HT: 0-3 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnPaul Shawley 20
James McShane 31
Andy Potter 42
Att: 94
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsGreig McGrory 45
Steve Lyon 51
2-2Att: 88HT: 1-0 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton AncientsCallum Brown 66
Richard Storr 75
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedShaun Nesbitt 80
Danny Frost 90
2-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Bardon Hill Sports
Bardon Hill SportsLewis Duffield 36
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
0-3Att: 162HT: 0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 9
Stef Frost 49
Lee Stevenson 90
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 82HT: 0-0 Kirby Muxloe
Kirby MuxloeBen Law 78
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Silsden
SilsdenMike Garrod 35
Joe Gaughan 44
2-3Att: 123HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 46
Leon Henry 82
Ben Charlesworth 83
Att: 123
HT: 2-0
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnMichael Laws 37
1-0Att: 365HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 365
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 52
James Colliver 90
2-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 4
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 11
1-1Att: 123HT: 1-1 Consett
ConsettMichael Mackay 12
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalDanny Wilson 14
1-2Att: 74HT: 1-0 Loughborough University
Loughborough UniDaniel Nti 51
David Hulman 90
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyLiam Moore 67
1-3Att: 99HT: 0-1 Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnStuart Nicholson 30, 69
Liam McBride 88
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby NirvanaGeorge Himan 28, 30, 53
Louis Finney Neckles 44
4-2Att: 40HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsMatthew Jacobs 73, 85
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticTony Lancaster 14
Dean Lea 65
2-1Att: 85HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownJosh Dinsley 34
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3Att: 49HT: 0-1 Bacup Borough
Bacup BoroughTom Corcoran 16og
Steven Maden 55
Kingsley Williams 72
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
(at Selby Town FC)
Sunday 12th August, 2012
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 152HT: 0-1 Chadderton
ChaddertonNiall Sultan 2
Joe Jacombs 90
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 14th August, 2012
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Consett
ConsettLouis Teasdale 61
Michael Mackay 87
2-3
(aet)Att: 120HT: 0-090: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRobert Pell 56
Steven Jeff 80, 92
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 35
Steve Baxter 77
2-4Att: 152HT: 1-0 Jarrow Roofing Bolden CA
Jarrow Roofing Bolden CADavid Malloy 66
Craig Nelson 84
Lee McMahon 86
Jamie Marshall 89
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsShaun Pearson 45pen
Neil Black 89
2-2
(aet)Att: 281HT: 1-090: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNeil Towler 59
William Kemp 87
Att: 281
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare win 4-3 on penalties)
Wednesday 15th August, 2012
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 21
1-2
(aet)Att: 123HT: 1-190: 1-1
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndDaniel Brown 13
Adam Oakes 114pen
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 90pen
1-0Att: 92HT: 0-0 Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton AncientsDaniel Earl 4
Shaun Clarke 70
Richard Storr 92
Jack Proctor 105
Callam Martin 112
5-2
(aet)Att: 73HT: 1-190: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJames McDaid 19
Nathan Perks 90
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Saturday 25th August, 2012
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Cooper 60
1-2Att: 94HT: 0-1 Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdJamie Henders 28
John Couch 69
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & WhetstoneDaniel Gallagher 58
Jermaine Gordon 74
2-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownNico Degirolamo 10
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 75
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 56, 78
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Chadderton
Chadderton
0-1Att: 37HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 20
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-1Att: 173HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedRob Sanderson 53
Att: 173
HT: 0-0
Salford City
Salford CityRobert Kinsella 5, 78
Osebi Abadaki 25
Adrian Bellamy 40
Christopher Thompson 59
5-1Att: 102HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWIwan Heeley 53
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Hawthorne 15
Joseph Thornton 67
Dwayne Wiley 70
3-3Att: 121HT: 1-0 Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeAlistair Waddecar 47
Danny Mahoney 55
Andrew Bell 90
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 16
Charlie Binns 65
Daniel Gray 88
3-0Att: 96HT: 1-0 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 28th August, 2012
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeAndrew Bell 5
Alistair Waddecar 37, 73
Steve Settle 62
Luke Atherton 71
5-2Att: 132HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 28
Ryan Damms 30
Att: 132
HT: 2-2
Saturday 8th September, 2012
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Curzon Ashton
Curzon AshtonTony Evans 6, 51, 54
Kristian Dennis 13pen, 45
Lee Blackshaw 44
Samuel Walker 81pen
Nathan Neequaye 88
8-1Att: 135HT: 4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 9
Att: 135
HT: 4-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 99HT: 0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedGary Bradshaw 40pen, 86
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedSteve Phillips 67
1-2Att: 125HT: 0-1 New Mills
New MillsSteven Moore 44, 53
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 35
Calum Ward 37, 87
3-0Att: 111HT: 2-0 Holker Old Boys
Holker Old Boys
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
Saturday 22nd September, 2012
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 11pen
Calum Ward 20, 49, 63
4-1Att: 182HT: 2-1 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdJosh Hine 26
Att: 182
HT: 2-1
Saturday 6th October, 2012
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 368HT: 0-0 Boston United
Boston UtdMark Jones 47
Marc Newsham 61
Att: 368
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 42 99 80
2 Brighouse Town 42 97 60
3 Bridlington Town 42 95 83
4 Retford United 42 78 26
5 Pickering Town 42 77 40
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 77 24
7 Worksop Parramore 42 72 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 42 69 13
9 Parkgate 42 66 20
10 Thackley 42 62 11
11 Heanor Town 42 58 0
12 Long Eaton United 42 57 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 54 -13
14 Maltby Main 42 48 -13
15 Liversedge 42 45 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 45 -22
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 38 -51
18 Winterton Rangers 42 34 -34
R Arnold Town 42 32 -28
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 32 -43
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 28 -94
R Hall Road Rangers 42 26 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Albion Sports 42 92 79
P Athersley Recreation 42 85 49
3 Louth Town 42 80 29
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 79 45
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 78 38
6 Shirebrook Town 42 77 27
7 AFC Emley 42 75 55
8 Knaresborough Town 42 75 26
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 72 28
10 Teversal 42 65 29
11 Clipstone Welfare 42 57 -1
12 Hallam 42 56 4
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 56 -12
14 Eccleshill United 42 55 12
15 Bottesford Town 42 50 -11
16 Selby Town 42 46 -25
17 Grimsby Borough 42 45 -20
18 Rossington Main 42 39 -48
19 Dinnington Town 42 37 -44
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 34 -69
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 29 -65
R Askern Villa 42 23 -126

Click here for more details

Season 2012/13 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies