| Matches | Wednesday 5th September, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 5th September, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 3
Richard Medcalf 62pen
2-1Att: 65HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownSteve Chaplin 46
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRobert Petch 11
Adam Crane 19, 22
Owen Mountain 48
Christopher Spinks 50
Johnny Slater 64
6-0Att: 59HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 59
HT: 3-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownGraham Wells 43
Nathan Benger 52, 63
Neil Grayson 90
4-1Att: 107HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGeorge Bissett 77
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Gladwin 27pen
1-2Att: 56HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJohn Douglas 42
Kingsley Wetherald 85
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 7
Charlie Flaherty 14
2-4Att: 28HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 4
Andrew Taylor 43, 85
John Taylor 71
Att: 28
HT: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 10, 28pen
2-1Att: 200HT: 2-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownRichard Belding 43
Att: 200
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 71HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Jones 52
Att: 71
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 7 19 13
2 Handsworth Parramore 8 18 8
3 Scarborough Athletic 8 17 10
4 Brighouse Town 7 16 9
5 Long Eaton United 7 15 7
6 Barton Town 6 14 6
7 Retford United 7 13 4
8 Bridlington Town 7 12 7
9 Liversedge 7 11 1
10 Thackley 7 11 -2
11 Hall Road Rangers 8 10 3
12 Heanor Town 6 9 6
13 Tadcaster Albion 6 9 -5
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 6 8 2
15 Armthorpe Welfare 8 8 -8
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 7 -3
17 Arnold Town 7 6 -6
18 Pickering Town 5 4 -2
19 Winterton Rangers 8 4 -13
20 Maltby Main 6 3 -3
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 7 2 -12
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 7 1 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 6 14 8
2 Louth Town 6 13 4
3 Pontefract Collieries 6 12 6
4 Clipstone 7 12 2
5 Yorkshire Amateur 7 11 0
6 AFC Emley 5 10 9
7 Albion Sports 6 10 8
8 Askern 6 10 3
9 Cleethorpes Town 6 10 0
10 Teversal 4 9 9
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 9 5
12 Grimsby Borough 6 9 1
13 Knaresborough Town 6 8 2
14 Bottesford Town 5 7 0
15 Rossington Main 6 6 -6
16 Shirebrook Town 7 6 -8
17 Dinnington Town 5 6 -8
18 Eccleshill United 5 5 -2
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 3 -5
20 Selby Town 5 3 -10
21 Hallam 4 1 -6
22 Appleby Frodingham 5 1 -12
as at Wednesday 5th September, 2012

Click here for more details