: Matches : NCEL League Cup : Season 2012/13
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2012/13

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: DateClick here to sort by round.
Tuesday 7th August, 2012
NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
 Athersley Recreation
Scott Alcock 41
Jason Bentley 54pen
Jack Briscoe 63
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Nesh Billalli 21
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
 Clipstone
Gavin King 17pen
1-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 62, 74
Joe Long 67
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
NCEL League Cup First Round
 Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 28
Ant Lynam 58
2-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andrew Hayward 21
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
 Knaresborough Town
Matt Thompson 1, 37
Dan Clayton 33
Paul Eagling 35
David Burniston 55
Steve Davey 90
6-0Askern VillaAtt: 100
HT: 4-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Greig McGrory 1
Nathan Perks 70, 89
3-1Cleethorpes Town
Alex Flett 69pen
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
David Cockerill 2, 35
2-1Rossington Main
Niall Doyle 78
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 8th August, 2012
NCEL League Cup First Round
 Appleby Frodingham
Chris McDonald 19
Oliver Bradbury 21
2-2
(aet)
Eccleshill United
Josh Austin 74
Sheraz Mahmood 83
Att: 24
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
(Appleby Frodingham win 5-4 on penalties)
 Bottesford Town0-1
(aet)
Louth Town
Paul Goodhand 100pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Michael Taylor 21, 68
2-1Selby Town
David Heron 23
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 14th August, 2012
NCEL League Cup First Round
 Athersley Recreation
Richard Green 18, 28
2-0Albion SportsAtt: 100
HT: 2-0
 Grimsby Borough
Ricky Forrest 15
Tom Camall 50og
Luke Fanthorpe 55
George Newby 85
4-2Hallam
Ben Cobley 10
Herve Sezerano 35
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 55, 88pen
2-1AFC Emley
Anthony Haigh 15pen
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 7th November, 2012
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Heanor Town0-7Bridlington Town
Josh Greening 21
Billy Logan 52, 65
Nathan Cook 56
Craig Hogg 67, 72
Paul Fraser 89
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th November, 2012
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Brighouse Town0-2Tadcaster Albion
Steven Jeff 47
Nick Thompson 77
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
John Douglas 65
Toby Ruher 90og
2-2
(aet)
Nostell Miners Welfare
Graham Marchant 15
Mitchell Pearson 80
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
(Nostell Miners Welfare win 4-3 on penalties)
 Grimsby Borough
Steve Davies 25
1-3Armthorpe Welfare
Leo Fortune-West 65
Richard Smith 89
Reece Richard 90pen
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge0-2Scarborough Athletic
Oliver Banks 31
Ryan Blott 90
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
Martyn Lee 4
Sam Smith 43
Adam Shepherd 69
Craig Fletcher 73, 84
5-1Appleby Frodingham
Josh Fawcett 9
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
 Thackley
Steve Hartas 5og
Nicky Matthews 25, 39
Matthew Mathers 28
Mark Bett 70
5-1Pickering Town
Steve Baxter 62
Att: 63
HT: 4-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-3Louth Town
Jack Wightwick 14
Paul Goodhand 75
Chris Ella 81
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 14th November, 2012
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Dexter 34
Ryan Cooper 39
Gareth Barlow 61
Josh Schofield 81
4-2Retford United
Rob Sanderson 1
Liam Slack 32
Att: 73
HT: 2-2
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-1Worksop Parramore
Lee Holmes 60
Att: 15
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 62
Mark Stuart 64
2-1Winterton Rangers
Robbie Start 26
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
(Maltby Main removed from competition - Winterton Rangers reinstated)
Tuesday 20th November, 2012
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Athersley Recreation
Joe Palmer 20
1-2
(aet)
Pontefract Collieries
Nathan Perks 47
Greig McGrory 103
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Tuesday 27th November, 2012
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Dinnington Town
Michael Trench 34pen, 45pen, 103pen
3-2
(aet)
Teversal
Colin Cockerill 80
Jamie Hudson 85
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Tuesday 4th December, 2012
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Knaresborough Town
Steve Bromley 52
1-3Shirebrook Town
Daniel Williams 29, 44, 47
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 8th January, 2013
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Long Eaton United
Blaine Hancock 75
Shaun Rickford 79
Michael Armstrong 88pen
3-2Arnold Town
Simon Wilkinson 50
Ricky Gardner 90
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 9th January, 2013
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Simon Barraclough 8, 72
Christopher Coy 78
Jordan Eagers 90
4-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 65
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 20th February, 2013
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Shirebrook Town
Daniel Williams 15
Jordan Lemon 45
Kyle Jordan 75
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 80
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
(Shirebrook Town removed for fielding cup-tied player - Staveley Miners Welfare re-instated)
Tuesday 26th February, 2013
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Thackley
Chris Davey 30
Jordan Missin 82
2-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 33
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 65pen, 77
2-1Bridlington Town
Frank Belt 88
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 27th February, 2013
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Winterton Rangers
Tom Finnigan 36
1-4Tadcaster Albion
Nick Thompson 4
Callum Ward 28, 85
Steven Jeff 89
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 6th March, 2013
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Louth Town
Callum Hyland 4
Dan Pawson 13, 21
3-2Pontefract Collieries
Steve Tierney 62
Brenton Leister 83
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 19th March, 2013
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Armthorpe Welfare
Steven Garner 6pen, 9pen
James Walker 16
Leo Fortune-West 29
4-6Parkgate
Jamie Smith 18, 48, 85
Craig Fletcher 24
Sam Smith 58
Tom Roebuck 71
Att: 59
HT: 4-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Danny Critchlow 17, 51pen, 85
3-2Dinnington Town
Lanzel Reid 44
Matthew Lapianka 66
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 27th March, 2013
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
 Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 28
Andrew Willoughby 33
2-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 69
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 2nd April, 2013
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
 Tadcaster Albion0-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Graham Marchant 48pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Holmes 70pen, 76
2-0ParkgateAtt: 49
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 9th April, 2013
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Long Eaton United0-1Scarborough Athletic
Dom Richardson 55
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 16th April, 2013
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
 Thackley
Sam Denton 11og
Chris Davey 30pen, 60
Matthew Mathers 54
Lewis Morgan 67
Harry Holden 78og
6-0Scarborough AthleticAtt: 96
HT: 2-0
Thursday 18th April, 2013
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Danny Critchlow 2
Graham Marchant 55, 88
3-3
(aet)
Louth Town
Andrew Willoughby 50
Paul Goodhand 78
Matt Kennedy 84
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
90: 3-3
(Louth Town win 4-3 on penalties)
Tuesday 30th April, 2013
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
 Thackley
Jordan Missin 56
Nicky Matthews 80
2-0Worksop ParramoreAtt: 83
HT: 0-0
Monday 6th May, 2013
NCEL League Cup Final
 Louth Town
Paul Goodhand 8
1-3Thackley
Jordan Missin 67
Nicky Matthews 76
Brice Tiani 85
Att: 225
HT: 1-0
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)

Final League Tables

Season 2012/13
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Scarborough Ath429980
2Brighouse Town429760
3Bridlington Town429583
4Retford United427826
5Pickering Town427740
6Tadcaster Albion427724
7Worksop Prrmre427220
8Barton Town OB426913
9Parkgate426620
10Thackley426211
11Heanor Town42580
12Long Eaton United4257-4
13Staveley MW4254-13
14Maltby Main4248-13
15Liversedge4245-13
16Glasshoughton W4245-22
17Nostell Miners W4238-51
18Winterton Rgrs4234-34
19Arnold Town4232-28
20Armthorpe Welf4232-43
21Lincoln Mrlnds4228-94
22Hall Road Rgrs4226-62

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Albion Sports429279
2Athersley Rec428549
3Louth Town428029
4Cleethorpes Town427945
5Pontefract Colls427838
6Shirebrook Town427727
7AFC Emley427555
8Knaresborough T427526
9Worsbrough Brdg427228
10Teversal426529
11Clipstone4257-1
12Hallam42564
13Hemsworth MW4256-12
14Eccleshill United425512
15Bottesford Town4250-11
16Selby Town4246-25
17Grimsby Borough4245-20
18Rossington Main4239-48
19Dinnington Town4237-44
20App Frodingham4234-69
21Yorkshire Amtr4229-65
22Askern Villa4223-126