| Matches | Tuesday 30th October, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 30th October, 2012
North Riding Senior Cup First Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 6
Steve Baxter 33
Simon Sturdy 38
3-2Att: 131HT: 3-1 Thornaby
Rocky Andrews 22
David Howe 74
Att: 131
HT: 3-1
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-7Att: 278HT: 0-4 FC Halifax Town
Dan Gardner 6pen, 32
Simon Hackney 38
Gareth Seddon 44, 52
Conor Qualter 71
Dale Johnson 89
Att: 278
HT: 0-4
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 12
Tom Owen 94
2-1
(aet)Att: 52HT: 1-090: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJae Lee 53
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamScott Whittington 73
1-2Att: 49HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 38
Greg Tobin 89
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 19
Christopher White 21, 75
Lee Garside 25pen, 79
Lee Anthony 86, 89
7-2Att: 71HT: 3-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJosh Reid 16
Paul Tait 35
Att: 71
HT: 3-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 16 39 32
2 Handsworth Parramore 19 36 17
3 Scarborough Athletic 17 35 26
4 Brighouse Town 16 35 17
5 Barton Town 17 35 11
6 Tadcaster Albion 16 32 9
7 Long Eaton United 15 30 15
8 Thackley 15 30 12
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 17 28 9
10 Retford United 16 27 8
11 Parkgate 16 26 13
12 Pickering Town 15 22 7
13 Liversedge 17 21 -5
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 20 -10
15 Heanor Town 16 19 -5
16 Armthorpe Welfare 17 14 -11
17 Hall Road Rangers 16 13 -17
18 Arnold Town 17 13 -20
19 Maltby Main 16 10 -12
20 Winterton Rangers 16 10 -15
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 15 9 -17
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 18 8 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 16 34 15
2 Pontefract Collieries 16 31 17
3 Louth Town 16 31 12
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 17 30 12
5 Cleethorpes Town 17 30 4
6 AFC Emley 16 28 16
7 Shirebrook Town 16 28 -1
8 Knaresborough Town 17 27 7
9 Clipstone 16 25 6
10 Grimsby Borough 17 25 1
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 16 24 4
12 Teversal 16 23 9
13 Albion Sports 13 22 16
14 Dinnington Town 15 21 -3
15 Askern 15 20 -3
16 Bottesford Town 14 17 -3
17 Yorkshire Amateur 17 17 -8
18 Rossington Main 16 14 -18
19 Eccleshill United 14 13 -6
20 Hallam 16 13 -13
21 Selby Town 16 9 -25
22 Appleby Frodingham 16 8 -39
as at Tuesday 30th October, 2012

Click here for more details