| Matches | Wednesday 7th November, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 7th November, 2012
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 9, 18
Jamie Sutton 39
Lee Bennett 81
4-1Att: 82HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 70
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2Att: 51HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 16
Chris Youldon 19
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-7Att: 93HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 21
Billy Logan 52, 65
Nathan Cook 56
Craig Hogg 67, 72
Paul Fraser 89
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 75
1-0Att: 12HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 12
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 10
1-3Att: 31HT: 1-2 Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 8
Rob Orton 31, 72
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJermaine Springer 8
Marcus Edwards 15, 70, 89
4-0Att: 36HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 36
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 17 42 34
2 Handsworth Parramore 20 39 21
3 Brighouse Town 18 39 20
4 Scarborough Athletic 18 38 27
5 Barton Town 18 35 9
6 Tadcaster Albion 18 34 9
7 Long Eaton United 17 33 14
8 Thackley 17 32 12
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 18 31 12
10 Retford United 17 30 12
11 Parkgate 17 26 9
12 Heanor Town 18 25 -2
13 Pickering Town 16 22 5
14 Liversedge 18 22 -5
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 20 -13
16 Armthorpe Welfare 18 15 -11
17 Arnold Town 18 14 -20
18 Hall Road Rangers 18 13 -23
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 17 12 -17
20 Maltby Main 17 11 -12
21 Winterton Rangers 18 10 -17
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 19 9 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 17 37 17
2 Cleethorpes Town 18 33 10
3 Pontefract Collieries 17 32 17
4 Louth Town 17 31 11
5 Shirebrook Town 18 31 -1
6 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 17 30 12
7 Knaresborough Town 18 30 8
8 Teversal 18 29 12
9 Albion Sports 15 28 19
10 AFC Emley 17 28 14
11 Clipstone 18 28 6
12 Grimsby Borough 19 26 0
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 17 24 3
14 Bottesford Town 17 23 -2
15 Dinnington Town 17 21 -11
16 Askern 16 20 -4
17 Eccleshill United 16 19 -1
18 Yorkshire Amateur 18 17 -11
19 Rossington Main 17 14 -20
20 Hallam 16 13 -13
21 Appleby Frodingham 18 11 -40
22 Selby Town 17 9 -26
as at Wednesday 7th November, 2012

Click here for more details